Management Credibility Analysis
Upcoming Catalysts
Verified event feedCompany profile
No description available
- Chief executive
- Not disclosed
- Headquarters
- 7001 MT RUSHMORE RD, RAPID CITY, SD
- Founded
- Not disclosed
📈 Company Timeline
Black Hills Corporation reported Regulation FD disclosure
Black Hills Corporation filed an 8-K covering Regulation FD disclosure, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Black Hills Corporation reported Another company event
Black Hills Corporation filed an 8-K covering another company event, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Large-holder ownership filing
A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in Black Hills Corporation.
Black Hills Corporation filed Form 10-Q
Black Hills Corporation submitted Form 10-Q to the SEC for the period ending Jun 30, 2026.
Black Hills Corporation reported Operating or financial results
Black Hills Corporation filed an 8-K covering operating or financial results, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Capital Structure & Financial Position
Financial strength and liquidity analysisSource: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated
Peer Comparison - Utilities
| Company | Price | Market Cap |
|---|---|---|
| NEE - NextEra Energy, Inc. |
$78.28
Yahoo Finance |
$163.29B |
| SO - The Southern Company |
$90.53
Yahoo Finance |
$104.14B |
| DUK - Duke Energy Corporation |
$121.20
Yahoo Finance |
$94.50B |
| CEG - Constellation Energy Corporation |
$263.67
Yahoo Finance |
$93.42B |
| WM - Waste Management, Inc. |
$230.28
Yahoo Finance |
$92.05B |
📋 Corporate Actions
Recent and upcoming corporate eventsFinancials
Financial statements and key metrics analysis| Quarter | Revenue (USD) | Operating income | Net income | Diluted EPS (USD) | Filed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $440.60M | $97.00M | $38.20M | $0.50 | 10-Q · 6 Aug 2026 |
| Q1 2026 | $762.00M | $201.90M | $131.00M | $1.73 | 10-Q · 7 May 2026 |
| Q4 2025 | $622.60M | $171.40M | $105.00M | Unavailable | 10-K · 11 Feb 2026 |
| Q3 2025 | $427.40M | $78.70M | $24.90M | $0.34 | 10-Q · 6 Nov 2025 |
| Q2 2025 | $435.70M | $82.50M | $27.50M | $0.38 | 10-Q · 31 Jul 2025 |
| Q1 2025 | $800.40M | $205.00M | $134.30M | $1.87 | 10-Q · 8 May 2025 |
Analyst Consensus
Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 78.00–87.00 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.
💰 Upcoming Dividends
Next dividend paymentsGuidance Evolution
💼 Director Transactions
Recent insider activityTop Shareholders
Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 1 day ago