Management Credibility Analysis
Upcoming Catalysts
Verified event feedCompany profile
No description available
- Chief executive
- Not disclosed
- Headquarters
- 500 ENERGY LANE, DOVER, DE
- Founded
- Not disclosed
📈 Company Timeline
Chesapeake Utilities Corporation reported A material agreement
Chesapeake Utilities Corporation filed an 8-K covering a material agreement, another company event, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Chesapeake Utilities Corporation reported A director or senior management change or compensation event
Chesapeake Utilities Corporation filed an 8-K covering a director or senior management change or compensation event, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Chesapeake Utilities Corporation reported A material agreement
Chesapeake Utilities Corporation filed an 8-K covering a material agreement, a material financing obligation, another company event, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Chesapeake Utilities Corporation filed Form 10-Q
Chesapeake Utilities Corporation submitted Form 10-Q to the SEC for the period ending Jun 30, 2026.
Chesapeake Utilities Corporation reported Operating or financial results
Chesapeake Utilities Corporation filed an 8-K covering operating or financial results, Regulation FD disclosure, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Capital Structure & Financial Position
Financial strength and liquidity analysisSource: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated
Peer Comparison - Utilities
| Company | Price | Market Cap |
|---|---|---|
| NEE - NextEra Energy, Inc. |
$78.28
Yahoo Finance |
$163.29B |
| SO - The Southern Company |
$90.53
Yahoo Finance |
$104.14B |
| DUK - Duke Energy Corporation |
$121.20
Yahoo Finance |
$94.50B |
| CEG - Constellation Energy Corporation |
$263.67
Yahoo Finance |
$93.42B |
| WM - Waste Management, Inc. |
$230.28
Yahoo Finance |
$92.05B |
📋 Corporate Actions
Recent and upcoming corporate eventsFinancials
Financial statements and key metrics analysis| Quarter | Revenue (USD) | Operating income | Net income | Diluted EPS (USD) | Filed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $201.90M | $52.90M | $25.40M | $1.05 | 10-Q · 6 Aug 2026 |
| Q1 2026 | $353.10M | $99.40M | $59.30M | $2.47 | 10-Q · 6 May 2026 |
| Q4 2025 | $258.90M | $73.80M | $46.10M | Unavailable | 10-K · 25 Feb 2026 |
| Q3 2025 | $179.60M | $45.00M | $19.40M | $0.82 | 10-Q · 6 Nov 2025 |
| Q2 2025 | $192.80M | $50.30M | $23.90M | $1.02 | 10-Q · 7 Aug 2025 |
| Q1 2025 | $298.70M | $86.80M | $50.90M | $2.21 | 10-Q · 7 May 2025 |
Analyst Consensus
Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 134.00–160.00 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.
💰 Upcoming Dividends
Next dividend paymentsGuidance Evolution
💼 Director Transactions
Recent insider activityTop Shareholders
Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 1 day ago