Management Credibility Analysis
Upcoming Catalysts
Verified event feedCompany profile
No description available
- Chief executive
- Not disclosed
- Headquarters
- 11011 SUNSET HILLS RD, RESTON, VA
- Founded
- Not disclosed
📈 Company Timeline
General Dynamics Corporation reported A director or senior management change or compensation event
General Dynamics Corporation filed an 8-K covering a director or senior management change or compensation event, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Large-holder ownership filing
A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in General Dynamics Corporation.
Large-holder ownership filing
A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in General Dynamics Corporation.
General Dynamics Corporation reported A director or senior management change or compensation event
General Dynamics Corporation filed an 8-K covering a director or senior management change or compensation event, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
General Dynamics Corporation reported Another company event
General Dynamics Corporation filed an 8-K covering another company event, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Capital Structure & Financial Position
Financial strength and liquidity analysisSource: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated
Peer Comparison - Industrials
| Company | Price | Market Cap |
|---|---|---|
| TSLA - Tesla, Inc. |
$386.47
Yahoo Finance |
$1.53T |
| CAT - Caterpillar Inc. |
$733.82
Yahoo Finance |
$337.32B |
| RTX - RTX Corporation |
$193.79
Yahoo Finance |
$261.18B |
| TMO - Thermo Fisher Scientific Inc. |
$694.02
Yahoo Finance |
$256.61B |
| UNP - Union Pacific Corporation |
$289.49
Yahoo Finance |
$171.98B |
📋 Corporate Actions
Recent and upcoming corporate eventsFinancials
Financial statements and key metrics analysis| Quarter | Revenue (USD) | Operating income | Net income | Diluted EPS (USD) | Filed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2026 | $13.48B | $1.42B | $1.13B | Unavailable | 10-Q · 29 Apr 2026 |
| Q4 2025 | $14.38B | $1.45B | $1.14B | Unavailable | 10-K · 30 Jan 2026 |
| Q3 2025 | $12.91B | $1.33B | $1.06B | Unavailable | 10-Q · 24 Oct 2025 |
| Q2 2025 | $13.04B | $1.31B | $1.01B | Unavailable | 10-Q · 23 Jul 2025 |
| Q1 2025 | $12.22B | $1.27B | $994.00M | Unavailable | 10-Q · 23 Apr 2025 |
| Q4 2024 | $13.34B | $1.42B | $1.15B | Unavailable | 10-K · 7 Feb 2025 |
Analyst Consensus
Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 309.00–465.00 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.
💰 Upcoming Dividends
Next dividend paymentsGuidance Evolution
💼 Director Transactions
Recent insider activityTop Shareholders
Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 1 day ago