Management Credibility Analysis

Unavailable
Verified Management Score Unavailable
Management credibility requires sourced guidance and earnings history.

Upcoming Catalysts

Verified event feed
Verified Catalysts Unavailable
No sourced upcoming event feed is configured for this stock yet.

Company profile

No description available

Chief executive
Not disclosed
Headquarters
ONE INDEPENDENT DRIVE, JACKSONVILLE, FL
Founded
Not disclosed

📈 Company Timeline

Major business events
Positive
Negative
Neutral
11 Sep 2026

Regency Centers Corporation reported Regulation FD disclosure

Regency Centers Corporation filed an 8-K covering Regulation FD disclosure, supporting financial statements or exhibits.

11 Aug 2026

Regency Centers Corporation reported Regulation FD disclosure

Regency Centers Corporation filed an 8-K covering Regulation FD disclosure, supporting financial statements or exhibits.

6 Aug 2026

Regency Centers Corporation reported Regulation FD disclosure

Regency Centers Corporation filed an 8-K covering Regulation FD disclosure, supporting financial statements or exhibits.

5 Aug 2026

Large-holder ownership filing

A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in Regency Centers Corporation.

3 Aug 2026

Regency Centers Corporation filed Form 10-Q

Regency Centers Corporation submitted Form 10-Q to the SEC for the period ending Jun 30, 2026.

Capital Structure & Financial Position

Financial strength and liquidity analysis
Cash and equivalents (USD)$36.86M
Total assets (USD)$13.05B
Total liabilities (USD)$5.88B
Shareholders' equity (USD)$6.89B
Long-term debt (USD)$5.00B

Source: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated

Peer Comparison - Real Estate

Company Price Market Cap
WELL - Welltower Inc. $235.98
Yahoo Finance
$170.08B
PLD - Prologis, Inc. $128.69
Yahoo Finance
$122.01B
BN - Brookfield Corporation $37.54
Yahoo Finance
$92.00B
AMT - American Tower Corporation $180.61
Yahoo Finance
$84.16B
BAM - Brookfield Asset Management Ltd. $45.93
Yahoo Finance
$73.36B

📋 Corporate Actions

Recent and upcoming corporate events
Verified Corporate Actions Unavailable
Dividend, buyback, split, and spin-off feeds are not ingested for this stock yet.

Financials

Financial statements and key metrics analysis
QuarterRevenue (USD)Operating incomeNet incomeDiluted EPS (USD)Filed
Q1 2026$412.45M$296.39M$128.55MUnavailable10-Q · 4 May 2026
Q4 2025$404.19M$287.10M$202.48MUnavailable10-K · 13 Feb 2026
Q3 2025$387.57M$281.87M$109.37MUnavailable10-Q · 5 Nov 2025
Q2 2025$380.85M$280.93M$106.02MUnavailable10-Q · 4 Aug 2025
Q1 2025$380.91M$273.54M$109.59MUnavailable10-Q · 2 May 2025
Q4 2024$372.54M$264.88M$86.48MUnavailable10-K · 14 Feb 2025

Source: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab)

Analyst Consensus

Buy
Target: $83.38
Upside unavailable
📈
Strong Buy
Unavailable
👍
Buy
9
⏸️
Hold
6
📉
Sell
0
15 analysts covering this stock

Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 76.00–88.00 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.

💰 Upcoming Dividends

Next dividend payments
Verified Dividend Data Unavailable
Dividend calendar data is not ingested for this stock yet.

Guidance Evolution

Verified Guidance History Unavailable
Verified company guidance history is not ingested for this stock yet.

💼 Director Transactions

Recent insider activity
7
Aug 2026
LINNEMAN PETER
Director
Grant or award
Unavailable per share
318 shares
SEC Form 4
7
Aug 2026
Klein Karin
Director
Grant or award
Unavailable per share
382 shares
SEC Form 4
7
Aug 2026
Parrell Mark J.
Director
Grant or award
Unavailable per share
334 shares
SEC Form 4
7
Aug 2026
BLANKENSHIP C RONALD
Director
Grant or award
Unavailable per share
167 shares
SEC Form 4
12
Jun 2026
Devereaux Terah L
Principal Accounting Officer
Open-market sale
$80.14 per share
1,240 shares
SEC Form 4
12
Jun 2026
Devereaux Terah L
Principal Accounting Officer
Gift
Unavailable per share
620 shares
SEC Form 4
11
May 2026
BLAIR BRYCE
Director
Option exercise
Unavailable per share
1,807 shares
SEC Form 4
11
May 2026
LINNEMAN PETER
Director
Option exercise
Unavailable per share
1,807 shares
SEC Form 4
11
May 2026
BLANKENSHIP C RONALD
Director
Option exercise
Unavailable per share
1,952 shares
SEC Form 4

Top Shareholders

Vanguard Group Inc
27,862,840 shares
0.002% change
12/31/2025
Blackrock, Inc.
20,038,470 shares
-3.268% change
6/30/2026
Norges Bank
17,146,561 shares
-0.003% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc
14,900,348 shares
-0.591% change
6/30/2026
State Street Corp
12,168,256 shares
-0.783% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Capital Management Llc
11,347,085 shares
0.499% change
6/30/2026
Price T Rowe Associates Inc /Md/
8,319,707 shares
-6.202% change
6/30/2026
Principal Financial Group Inc
7,952,827 shares
-20.51% change
6/30/2026
Jpmorgan Chase & Co
6,158,434 shares
-40.113% change
6/30/2026
Geode Capital Management, Llc
5,119,989 shares
1.716% change
6/30/2026

Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 3 hours ago