Management Credibility Analysis
Upcoming Catalysts
Verified event feedCompany profile
No description available
- Chief executive
- Not disclosed
- Headquarters
- 9255 COVERDALE ROAD, FORT WAYNE, IN
- Founded
- Not disclosed
📈 Company Timeline
Franklin Electric Co., Inc. reported A material agreement
Franklin Electric Co., Inc. filed an 8-K covering a material agreement, an acquisition or sale of significant assets, an unregistered sale of shares, Regulation FD disclosure, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Franklin Electric Co., Inc. filed Form 10-Q
Franklin Electric Co., Inc. submitted Form 10-Q to the SEC for the period ending Jun 30, 2026.
Franklin Electric Co., Inc. reported Regulation FD disclosure
Franklin Electric Co., Inc. filed an 8-K covering Regulation FD disclosure, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Franklin Electric Co., Inc. reported Operating or financial results
Franklin Electric Co., Inc. filed an 8-K covering operating or financial results, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Franklin Electric Co., Inc. reported Shareholder voting results
Franklin Electric Co., Inc. filed an 8-K covering shareholder voting results.
Capital Structure & Financial Position
Financial strength and liquidity analysisSource: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated
Peer Comparison - Consumer Discretionary
| Company | Price | Market Cap |
|---|---|---|
| AMZN - Amazon.com, Inc. |
$262.37
Yahoo Finance |
$2.83T |
| WMT - Walmart Inc. |
$117.80
Yahoo Finance |
$934.60B |
| V - Visa Inc. |
$407.85
Yahoo Finance |
$728.73B |
| MA - Mastercard Incorporated |
$620.80
Yahoo Finance |
$543.83B |
| COST - Costco Wholesale Corporation |
$990.62
Yahoo Finance |
$438.97B |
📋 Corporate Actions
Recent and upcoming corporate eventsFinancials
Financial statements and key metrics analysis| Quarter | Revenue (USD) | Operating income | Net income | Diluted EPS (USD) | Filed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2026 | $500.44M | $48.09M | $34.33M | $0.77 | 10-Q · 29 Apr 2026 |
| Q4 2025 | $506.86M | $51.62M | $39.25M | Unavailable | 10-K · 20 Feb 2026 |
| Q3 2025 | $581.71M | $85.12M | $16.74M | $0.37 | 10-Q · 30 Oct 2025 |
| Q2 2025 | $587.43M | $88.14M | $60.14M | $1.31 | 10-Q · 31 Jul 2025 |
| Q1 2025 | $455.25M | $44.10M | $30.96M | $0.67 | 10-Q · 1 May 2025 |
| Q4 2024 | $485.75M | $43.03M | $33.66M | Unavailable | 10-K · 21 Feb 2025 |
Analyst Consensus
Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 105.00–124.00 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.
💰 Upcoming Dividends
Next dividend paymentsGuidance Evolution
💼 Director Transactions
Recent insider activityTop Shareholders
Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 22 hours ago