Management Credibility Analysis
Upcoming Catalysts
Verified event feedCompany profile
No description available
- Chief executive
- Not disclosed
- Headquarters
- 3010 WEST 69TH STREET, SIOUX FALLS, SD
- Founded
- Not disclosed
📈 Company Timeline
NorthWestern Energy Group, Inc. reported Regulation FD disclosure
NorthWestern Energy Group, Inc. filed an 8-K covering Regulation FD disclosure, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
NorthWestern Energy Group, Inc. reported Operating or financial results
NorthWestern Energy Group, Inc. filed an 8-K covering operating or financial results, Regulation FD disclosure, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
NorthWestern Energy Group, Inc. filed Form 10-Q
NorthWestern Energy Group, Inc. submitted Form 10-Q to the SEC for the period ending Jun 30, 2026.
NorthWestern Energy Group, Inc. reported A material agreement
NorthWestern Energy Group, Inc. filed an 8-K covering a material agreement, a material financing obligation, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
NorthWestern Energy Group, Inc. reported A material agreement
NorthWestern Energy Group, Inc. filed an 8-K covering a material agreement, a material financing obligation, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Capital Structure & Financial Position
Financial strength and liquidity analysisSource: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated
Peer Comparison - Utilities
| Company | Price | Market Cap |
|---|---|---|
| NEE - NextEra Energy, Inc. |
$78.28
Yahoo Finance |
$163.29B |
| SO - The Southern Company |
$90.53
Yahoo Finance |
$104.14B |
| DUK - Duke Energy Corporation |
$121.20
Yahoo Finance |
$94.50B |
| CEG - Constellation Energy Corporation |
$263.67
Yahoo Finance |
$93.42B |
| WM - Waste Management, Inc. |
$230.28
Yahoo Finance |
$92.05B |
📋 Corporate Actions
Recent and upcoming corporate eventsFinancials
Financial statements and key metrics analysis| Quarter | Revenue (USD) | Operating income | Net income | Diluted EPS (USD) | Filed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $392.60M | $64.25M | $24.99M | $0.40 | 10-Q · 30 Jul 2026 |
| Q1 2026 | $497.57M | $114.11M | $63.46M | $1.03 | 10-Q · 30 Apr 2026 |
| Q4 2025 | $414.27M | $60.02M | $44.69M | $0.72 | 10-K · 12 Feb 2026 |
| Q3 2025 | $386.95M | $80.28M | $38.23M | $0.62 | 10-Q · 30 Oct 2025 |
| Q2 2025 | $342.71M | $60.79M | $21.23M | $0.35 | 10-Q · 31 Jul 2025 |
| Q1 2025 | $466.63M | $124.73M | $76.94M | $1.25 | 10-Q · 30 Apr 2025 |
Analyst Consensus
Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 70.00–84.00 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.