Management Credibility Analysis
Upcoming Catalysts
Verified event feedCompany profile
No description available
- Chief executive
- Not disclosed
- Headquarters
- 909 ROSE AVENUE, SUITE 200, NORTH BETHESDA, MD
- Founded
- Not disclosed
📈 Company Timeline
Large-holder ownership filing
A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in Federal Realty Investment Trust.
Federal Realty Investment Trust reported A material agreement
Federal Realty Investment Trust filed an 8-K covering a material agreement, a material financing obligation, an unregistered sale of shares, another company event, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Federal Realty Investment Trust filed Form 10-Q
Federal Realty Investment Trust submitted Form 10-Q to the SEC for the period ending Jun 30, 2026.
Federal Realty Investment Trust reported Operating or financial results
Federal Realty Investment Trust filed an 8-K covering operating or financial results, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Federal Realty Investment Trust reported Shareholder voting results
Federal Realty Investment Trust filed an 8-K covering shareholder voting results.
Capital Structure & Financial Position
Financial strength and liquidity analysisSource: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated
Peer Comparison - Real Estate
| Company | Price | Market Cap |
|---|---|---|
| WELL - Welltower Inc. |
$235.98
Yahoo Finance |
$170.08B |
| PLD - Prologis, Inc. |
$128.69
Yahoo Finance |
$122.01B |
| BN - Brookfield Corporation |
$37.54
Yahoo Finance |
$92.00B |
| AMT - American Tower Corporation |
$180.61
Yahoo Finance |
$84.16B |
| BAM - Brookfield Asset Management Ltd. |
$45.93
Yahoo Finance |
$73.36B |
📋 Corporate Actions
Recent and upcoming corporate eventsFinancials
Financial statements and key metrics analysis| Quarter | Revenue (USD) | Operating income | Net income | Diluted EPS (USD) | Filed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2026 | $341.08M | $208.99M | $159.10M | $1.81 | 10-Q · 1 May 2026 |
| Q4 2025 | $336.05M | $180.65M | $129.74M | Unavailable | 10-K · 12 Feb 2026 |
| Q3 2025 | $322.25M | $110.67M | $61.65M | $0.69 | 10-Q · 31 Oct 2025 |
| Q2 2025 | $311.52M | $202.74M | $155.92M | $1.78 | 10-Q · 6 Aug 2025 |
| Q1 2025 | $309.15M | $108.13M | $63.77M | $0.72 | 10-Q · 8 May 2025 |
| Q4 2024 | $311.44M | $109.32M | $65.54M | Unavailable | 10-K · 13 Feb 2025 |
Analyst Consensus
Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 115.00–136.00 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.
💰 Upcoming Dividends
Next dividend paymentsGuidance Evolution
💼 Director Transactions
Recent insider activityTop Shareholders
Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 22 hours ago