Management Credibility Analysis

Unavailable
Verified Management Score Unavailable
Management credibility requires sourced guidance and earnings history.

Upcoming Catalysts

Verified event feed
Verified Catalysts Unavailable
No sourced upcoming event feed is configured for this stock yet.

Company profile

No description available

Chief executive
Not disclosed
Headquarters
500 NORTH BROADWAY, JERICHO, NY
Founded
Not disclosed

📈 Company Timeline

Major business events
Positive
Negative
Neutral
4 Aug 2026

Kimco Realty Corporation filed Form 10-Q

Kimco Realty Corporation submitted Form 10-Q to the SEC for the period ending Jun 30, 2026.

4 Aug 2026

Kimco Realty Corporation reported Operating or financial results

Kimco Realty Corporation filed an 8-K covering operating or financial results, supporting financial statements or exhibits.

15 Jun 2026

Kimco Realty Corporation reported A material agreement

Kimco Realty Corporation filed an 8-K covering a material agreement, a material financing obligation, an unregistered sale of shares, supporting financial statements or exhibits.

11 Jun 2026

Kimco Realty Corporation reported Another company event

Kimco Realty Corporation filed an 8-K covering another company event, supporting financial statements or exhibits.

22 May 2026

Kimco Realty Corporation reported Shareholder voting results

Kimco Realty Corporation filed an 8-K covering shareholder voting results.

Capital Structure & Financial Position

Financial strength and liquidity analysis
Cash and equivalents (USD)$699.24M
Total assets (USD)$20.03B
Total liabilities (USD)$9.61B
Shareholders' equity (USD)$10.27B
Long-term debt (USD)$7.72B

Source: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated

Peer Comparison - Real Estate

Company Price Market Cap
WELL - Welltower Inc. $235.98
Yahoo Finance
$170.08B
PLD - Prologis, Inc. $128.69
Yahoo Finance
$122.01B
BN - Brookfield Corporation $37.54
Yahoo Finance
$92.00B
AMT - American Tower Corporation $180.61
Yahoo Finance
$84.16B
BAM - Brookfield Asset Management Ltd. $45.93
Yahoo Finance
$73.36B

📋 Corporate Actions

Recent and upcoming corporate events
Verified Corporate Actions Unavailable
Dividend, buyback, split, and spin-off feeds are not ingested for this stock yet.

Financials

Financial statements and key metrics analysis
QuarterRevenue (USD)Operating incomeNet incomeDiluted EPS (USD)Filed
Q2 2026$550.80M$196.14M$153.29MUnavailable10-Q · 4 Aug 2026
Q1 2026$558.02M$207.77M$164.90MUnavailable10-Q · 30 Apr 2026
Q4 2025$542.46M$197.30M$120.82MUnavailable10-K · 20 Feb 2026
Q3 2025$535.86M$187.23M$137.78MUnavailable10-Q · 30 Oct 2025
Q2 2025$525.18M$205.81M$162.99MUnavailable10-Q · 1 Aug 2025
Q1 2025$536.62M$180.48M$132.82MUnavailable10-Q · 2 May 2025

Source: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab)

Analyst Consensus

Buy
Target: $25.55
11.7% upside potential
📈
Strong Buy
Unavailable
👍
Buy
5
⏸️
Hold
10
📉
Sell
0
15 analysts covering this stock

Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 23.00–27.25 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.

💰 Upcoming Dividends

Next dividend payments
Verified Dividend Data Unavailable
Dividend calendar data is not ingested for this stock yet.

Guidance Evolution

Verified Guidance History Unavailable
Verified company guidance history is not ingested for this stock yet.

💼 Director Transactions

Recent insider activity
19
Feb 2026
COVIELLO PHILIP E JR
Director
Grant or award
Unavailable per share
7,720 shares
SEC Form 4
19
Feb 2026
Moniz Henry
Director
Grant or award
Unavailable per share
7,720 shares
SEC Form 4
19
Feb 2026
Richardson Valerie
Director
Grant or award
Unavailable per share
7,720 shares
SEC Form 4
19
Feb 2026
Lashine Nancy
Director
Grant or award
Unavailable per share
7,720 shares
SEC Form 4
19
Feb 2026
LOURENSO FRANK
Director
Grant or award
Unavailable per share
7,720 shares
SEC Form 4
19
Feb 2026
COHEN GLENN GARY
Exec VP, CFO
Grant or award
Unavailable per share
31,770 shares
SEC Form 4

Top Shareholders

Vanguard Group Inc
108,565,830 shares
-0.04% change
12/31/2025
Blackrock, Inc.
74,783,636 shares
1.508% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc
58,087,319 shares
-0.033% change
6/30/2026
Cohen & Steers, Inc.
56,641,276 shares
5.45% change
6/30/2026
State Street Corp
46,958,443 shares
0.375% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Capital Management Llc
44,054,976 shares
0.071% change
6/30/2026
Fmr Llc
21,489,248 shares
-10.388% change
6/30/2026
Geode Capital Management, Llc
19,883,931 shares
1.403% change
6/30/2026
Federated Hermes, Inc.
18,175,590 shares
1.643% change
6/30/2026
Invesco Ltd.
17,061,453 shares
-11.62% change
6/30/2026

Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 14 hours ago