Skip to main content
Loading market data...

VO holdings

Vanguard Morningstar Mid-Cap ETF

Source: SEC Form N-PORT (opens in a new tab) Holdings as of Made public 28 Aug 2026

Positions

295 stored of 295 reported, largest first by weight

VO holdings as of 30 Jun 2026, largest first
# Holding ISIN CUSIP Weight Value (USD) Type Issuer type Country Currency
101 Alnylam Pharmaceuticals Inc US02043Q1076 02043Q107 0.389% $870.9M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
102 Nasdaq Inc US6311031081 631103108 0.388% $869.3M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
103 Sysco Corp US8718291078 871829107 0.387% $866.0M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
104 American International Group Inc US0268747849 026874784 0.382% $856.3M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
105 CBRE Group Inc CBRE GROUP INC-A US12504L1098 12504L109 0.381% $854.6M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
106 Garmin Ltd CH0114405324 H2906T109 0.377% $843.8M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
107 MSCI Inc US55354G1004 55354G100 0.376% $842.9M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
108 Vulcan Materials Co US9291601097 929160109 0.370% $829.4M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
109 WEC Energy Group Inc US92939U1060 92939U106 0.368% $824.2M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
110 Coreweave Inc COREWEAVE I-CL A US21873S1087 21873S108 0.366% $820.5M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
111 Hilton Worldwide Holdings Inc US43300A2033 43300A203 0.364% $815.0M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
112 Agilent Technologies Inc AGILENT TECH INC US00846U1016 00846U101 0.363% $812.3M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
113 Prudential Financial Inc PRUDENTL FINL US7443201022 744320102 0.362% $811.5M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
114 Astera Labs Inc US04626A1034 04626A103 0.360% $807.2M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
115 American Electric Power Co Inc US0255371017 025537101 0.360% $806.4M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
116 ON Semiconductor Corp US6821891057 682189105 0.358% $802.7M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
117 Waters Corp US9418481035 941848103 0.356% $797.9M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
118 Archer-Daniels-Midland Co US0394831020 039483102 0.356% $797.8M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
119 Kenvue Inc US49177J1025 49177J102 0.355% $795.1M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
120 Kimberly-Clark Corp US4943681035 494368103 0.352% $789.6M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
121 Hartford Financial Services Group Inc/The HARTFORD INSURAN US4165151048 416515104 0.351% $787.2M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
122 Occidental Petroleum Corp OCCIDENTAL PETE US6745991058 674599105 0.350% $785.0M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
123 PG&E Corp US69331C1080 69331C108 0.349% $781.4M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
124 Huntington Bancshares Inc/OH US4461501045 446150104 0.348% $778.8M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
125 Iron Mountain Inc US46284V1017 46284V101 0.345% $773.6M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
126 Carnival Corp Ltd BMG2004J1036 G2004J103 0.345% $771.9M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
127 Norfolk Southern Corp US6558441084 655844108 0.342% $765.5M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
128 Travelers Cos Inc/The US89417E1091 89417E109 0.339% $760.5M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
129 M&T Bank Corp US55261F1049 55261F104 0.337% $755.3M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
130 Martin Marietta Materials Inc MARTIN MAR MTLS US5732841060 573284106 0.336% $753.0M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
131 ROBLOX Corp ROBLOX CORP - A US7710491033 771049103 0.336% $751.8M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
132 Diamondback Energy Inc US25278X1090 25278X109 0.335% $750.0M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
133 Vanguard Cmt Funds-Vanguard Market Liquidity Fund Vanguard Market Liquidity Fund Not reported Not reported 0.333% $746.8M Short-term investment vehicles (cash funds) Corporate United States USD
134 Roper Technologies Inc US7766961061 776696106 0.330% $740.0M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
135 Aon PLC AON PLC-CLASS A IE00BLP1HW54 G0403H108 0.325% $729.1M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
136 FedEx Corp US31428X1063 31428X106 0.325% $728.5M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
137 Crown Castle Inc US22822V1017 22822V101 0.320% $716.2M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
138 Air Products and Chemicals Inc AIR PRODS & CHEM US0091581068 009158106 0.316% $707.3M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
139 IQVIA Holdings Inc US46266C1053 46266C105 0.312% $698.8M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
140 Arch Capital Group Ltd ARCH CAPITAL GRP BMG0450A1053 G0450A105 0.312% $698.1M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
141 Regeneron Pharmaceuticals Inc US75886F1075 75886F107 0.311% $696.0M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
142 Ingersoll Rand Inc US45687V1061 45687V106 0.310% $695.3M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
143 Biogen Inc US09062X1037 09062X103 0.308% $691.2M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
144 Paychex Inc US7043261079 704326107 0.307% $687.0M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
145 Ameren Corp US0236081024 023608102 0.302% $677.8M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
146 Truist Financial Corp US89832Q1094 89832Q109 0.300% $672.5M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
147 Sunbelt Rentals Holdings Inc US8669661048 866966104 0.299% $670.0M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
148 Teledyne Technologies Inc US8793601050 879360105 0.299% $669.4M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
149 Extra Space Storage Inc US30225T1025 30225T102 0.297% $665.1M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
150 Kroger Co/The US5010441013 501044101 0.296% $663.4M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
151 Northern Trust Corp US6658591044 665859104 0.296% $662.1M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
152 NetApp Inc US64110D1046 64110D104 0.295% $661.7M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
153 Kinder Morgan Inc US49456B1017 49456B101 0.292% $655.1M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
154 Dover Corp US2600031080 260003108 0.292% $654.5M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
155 Live Nation Entertainment Inc US5380341090 538034109 0.292% $654.2M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
156 Flex Ltd SG9999000020 Y2573F102 0.287% $643.2M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
157 Expedia Group Inc US30212P3038 30212P303 0.283% $634.8M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
158 GE HealthCare Technologies Inc US36266G1076 36266G107 0.282% $630.9M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
159 Cintas Corp US1729081059 172908105 0.280% $626.7M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
160 Cincinnati Financial Corp US1720621010 172062101 0.279% $624.6M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
161 Strategy Inc US5949724083 594972408 0.278% $623.1M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
162 CenterPoint Energy Inc US15189T1079 15189T107 0.278% $623.0M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
163 Edison International EDISON INTL US2810201077 281020107 0.277% $620.7M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
164 ResMed Inc US7611521078 761152107 0.273% $612.5M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
165 Coinbase Global Inc COINBASE GLOBA-A US19260Q1076 19260Q107 0.273% $610.9M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
166 Citizens Financial Group Inc US1746101054 174610105 0.272% $609.9M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
167 Xylem Inc/NY US98419M1009 98419M100 0.272% $608.8M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
168 Otis Worldwide Corp US68902V1070 68902V107 0.266% $595.4M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
169 Eversource Energy US30040W1080 30040W108 0.263% $589.0M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
170 Zoetis Inc US98978V1035 98978V103 0.262% $587.5M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
171 PPG Industries Inc PPG INDS INC US6935061076 693506107 0.261% $585.8M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
172 DTE Energy Co US2333311072 233331107 0.261% $583.8M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
173 VICI Properties Inc US9256521090 925652109 0.259% $579.4M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
174 Fair Isaac Corp US3032501047 303250104 0.255% $570.4M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
175 AvalonBay Communities Inc US0534841012 053484101 0.254% $568.8M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
176 PulteGroup Inc US7458671010 745867101 0.253% $566.3M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
177 FirstEnergy Corp US3379321074 337932107 0.252% $564.8M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
178 Veeva Systems Inc VEEVA SYSTEMS-A US9224751084 922475108 0.252% $564.5M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
179 Hershey Co/The US4278661081 427866108 0.251% $563.5M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
180 Dexcom Inc US2521311074 252131107 0.251% $563.1M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
181 PPL Corp US69351T1060 69351T106 0.251% $563.0M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
182 Mettler-Toledo International Inc US5926881054 592688105 0.250% $559.4M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
183 Regions Financial Corp US7591EP1005 7591EP100 0.249% $558.4M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
184 American Water Works Co Inc US0304201033 030420103 0.248% $556.8M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
185 MongoDB Inc US60937P1066 60937P106 0.248% $556.6M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
186 Synchrony Financial US87165B1035 87165B103 0.248% $555.3M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
187 Raymond James Financial Inc US7547301090 754730109 0.247% $553.5M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
188 Halliburton Co US4062161017 406216101 0.247% $553.0M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
189 Equity Residential US29476L1070 29476L107 0.246% $551.5M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
190 Cboe Global Markets Inc US12503M1080 12503M108 0.246% $550.3M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
191 West Pharmaceutical Services Inc US9553061055 955306105 0.245% $549.5M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
192 Dollar General Corp US2566771059 256677105 0.245% $549.3M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
193 Southwest Airlines Co US8447411088 844741108 0.243% $544.6M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
194 KeyCorp US4932671088 493267108 0.242% $541.5M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
195 Willis Towers Watson PLC IE00BDB6Q211 G96629103 0.239% $534.9M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
196 NIKE Inc NIKE INC -CL B US6541061031 654106103 0.238% $533.5M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
197 Workday Inc WORKDAY INC-A US98138H1014 98138H101 0.238% $533.1M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
198 Copart Inc US2172041061 217204106 0.236% $529.6M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
199 T Rowe Price Group Inc T ROWE PRICE GRP US74144T1088 74144T108 0.236% $527.8M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
200 Apollo Global Management Inc US03769M1062 03769M106 0.231% $517.3M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
IMPORTANT FINANCIAL DISCLAIMER: The information provided on this platform is for educational and informational purposes only and should not be construed as investment advice. All investments involve risk, including potential loss of principal. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Take Profits is not a registered investment advisor and does not provide personalized investment advice. Users should conduct their own research and consult with qualified financial professionals before making investment decisions. Market data may be delayed and is provided by third-party sources.

Catalyst evidence

Loading…

Loading evidence…

Supporting sources

    Skip to main content

    All resources and tools

    Market ticker

    Markets

    Research

    Tools

    My investments

    Account

    Region and currency

    Colour theme