Management Credibility Analysis
Upcoming Catalysts
Verified event feedCompany profile
No description available
- Chief executive
- Not disclosed
- Headquarters
- 4123 PARKLAKE AVE, RALEIGH, NC
- Founded
- Not disclosed
📈 Company Timeline
Martin Marietta Materials, Inc. reported A material agreement
Martin Marietta Materials, Inc. filed an 8-K covering a material agreement, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Large-holder ownership filing
A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in Martin Marietta Materials, Inc..
Martin Marietta Materials, Inc. reported A material agreement
Martin Marietta Materials, Inc. filed an 8-K covering a material agreement, an acquisition or sale of significant assets, an unregistered sale of shares, a director or senior management change or compensation event, Regulation FD disclosure, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Martin Marietta Materials, Inc. reported A material agreement
Martin Marietta Materials, Inc. filed an 8-K covering a material agreement, the end of a material agreement, a material financing obligation, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Martin Marietta Materials, Inc. reported A material agreement
Martin Marietta Materials, Inc. filed an 8-K covering a material agreement, a material financing obligation, another company event, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Capital Structure & Financial Position
Financial strength and liquidity analysisSource: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated
Peer Comparison - Industrials
| Company | Price | Market Cap |
|---|---|---|
| TSLA - Tesla, Inc. |
$386.47
Yahoo Finance |
$1.53T |
| CAT - Caterpillar Inc. |
$733.82
Yahoo Finance |
$337.32B |
| RTX - RTX Corporation |
$193.79
Yahoo Finance |
$261.18B |
| TMO - Thermo Fisher Scientific Inc. |
$694.02
Yahoo Finance |
$256.61B |
| UNP - Union Pacific Corporation |
$289.49
Yahoo Finance |
$171.98B |
📋 Corporate Actions
Recent and upcoming corporate eventsFinancials
Financial statements and key metrics analysis| Quarter | Revenue (USD) | Operating income | Net income | Diluted EPS (USD) | Filed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $1.95B | $372.00M | $251.00M | $4.17 | 10-Q · 30 Jul 2026 |
| Q1 2026 | $1.36B | $162.00M | $1.51B | $25.06 | 10-Q · 30 Apr 2026 |
| Q4 2025 | $1.53B | $341.00M | $279.00M | Unavailable | 10-K · 19 Feb 2026 |
| Q3 2025 | $1.85B | $505.00M | $414.00M | $6.85 | 10-Q · 4 Nov 2025 |
| Q2 2025 | $1.61B | $413.00M | $328.00M | $5.43 | 10-Q · 30 Jul 2026 |
| Q1 2025 | $1.16B | $179.00M | $116.00M | $1.90 | 10-Q · 30 Apr 2026 |
Analyst Consensus
Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 530.00–680.00 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.
💰 Upcoming Dividends
Next dividend paymentsGuidance Evolution
💼 Director Transactions
Recent insider activityTop Shareholders
Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 8 hours ago