Management Credibility Analysis

Unavailable
Verified Management Score Unavailable
Management credibility requires sourced guidance and earnings history.

Upcoming Catalysts

Verified event feed
Verified Catalysts Unavailable
No sourced upcoming event feed is configured for this stock yet.

Company profile

No description available

Chief executive
Not disclosed
Headquarters
4123 PARKLAKE AVE, RALEIGH, NC
Founded
Not disclosed

📈 Company Timeline

Major business events
Positive
Negative
Neutral
16 Sep 2026

Martin Marietta Materials, Inc. reported A material agreement

Martin Marietta Materials, Inc. filed an 8-K covering a material agreement, supporting financial statements or exhibits.

24 Aug 2026

Large-holder ownership filing

A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in Martin Marietta Materials, Inc..

24 Aug 2026

Martin Marietta Materials, Inc. reported A material agreement

Martin Marietta Materials, Inc. filed an 8-K covering a material agreement, an acquisition or sale of significant assets, an unregistered sale of shares, a director or senior management change or compensation event, Regulation FD disclosure, supporting financial statements or exhibits.

18 Aug 2026

Martin Marietta Materials, Inc. reported A material agreement

Martin Marietta Materials, Inc. filed an 8-K covering a material agreement, the end of a material agreement, a material financing obligation, supporting financial statements or exhibits.

14 Aug 2026

Martin Marietta Materials, Inc. reported A material agreement

Martin Marietta Materials, Inc. filed an 8-K covering a material agreement, a material financing obligation, another company event, supporting financial statements or exhibits.

Capital Structure & Financial Position

Financial strength and liquidity analysis
Cash and equivalents (USD)$112.00M
Total assets (USD)$21.31B
Total liabilities (USD)$9.76B
Shareholders' equity (USD)$11.55B
Long-term debt (USD)$5.09B
Debt due within a year (USD)$860.00M

Source: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated

Peer Comparison - Industrials

Company Price Market Cap
TSLA - Tesla, Inc. $386.47
Yahoo Finance
$1.53T
CAT - Caterpillar Inc. $733.82
Yahoo Finance
$337.32B
RTX - RTX Corporation $193.79
Yahoo Finance
$261.18B
TMO - Thermo Fisher Scientific Inc. $694.02
Yahoo Finance
$256.61B
UNP - Union Pacific Corporation $289.49
Yahoo Finance
$171.98B

📋 Corporate Actions

Recent and upcoming corporate events
Verified Corporate Actions Unavailable
Dividend, buyback, split, and spin-off feeds are not ingested for this stock yet.

Financials

Financial statements and key metrics analysis
QuarterRevenue (USD)Operating incomeNet incomeDiluted EPS (USD)Filed
Q2 2026$1.95B$372.00M$251.00M$4.1710-Q · 30 Jul 2026
Q1 2026$1.36B$162.00M$1.51B$25.0610-Q · 30 Apr 2026
Q4 2025$1.53B$341.00M$279.00MUnavailable10-K · 19 Feb 2026
Q3 2025$1.85B$505.00M$414.00M$6.8510-Q · 4 Nov 2025
Q2 2025$1.61B$413.00M$328.00M$5.4310-Q · 30 Jul 2026
Q1 2025$1.16B$179.00M$116.00M$1.9010-Q · 30 Apr 2026

Source: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab)

Analyst Consensus

Buy
Target: $627.85
23.3% upside potential
📈
Strong Buy
Unavailable
👍
Buy
12
⏸️
Hold
3
📉
Sell
0
15 analysts covering this stock

Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 530.00–680.00 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.

💰 Upcoming Dividends

Next dividend payments
Verified Dividend Data Unavailable
Dividend calendar data is not ingested for this stock yet.

Guidance Evolution

Verified Guidance History Unavailable
Verified company guidance history is not ingested for this stock yet.

💼 Director Transactions

Recent insider activity
1
Sep 2026
Petro Michael J
SVP and CFO
Grant or award
Unavailable per share
9,331 shares
SEC Form 4
31
Aug 2026
WAJSGRAS DAVID C
Director
Grant or award
$518.70 per share
78 shares
SEC Form 4
31
Aug 2026
Pike Thomas
Director
Grant or award
$518.70 per share
66 shares
SEC Form 4
31
Aug 2026
LYONS MARTIN J
Director
Grant or award
$518.70 per share
68 shares
SEC Form 4
21
Aug 2026
Niemann Philipp
Director
Grant or award
Unavailable per share
337 shares
SEC Form 4
3
Aug 2026
Petro Michael J
SVP and CFO
Tax withholding
$542.27 per share
368 shares
SEC Form 4
29
May 2026
WAJSGRAS DAVID C
Director
Grant or award
$581.64 per share
69 shares
SEC Form 4
29
May 2026
Pike Thomas
Director
Grant or award
$581.64 per share
59 shares
SEC Form 4

Top Shareholders

Vanguard Group Inc
7,373,884 shares
-0.928% change
12/31/2025
Blackrock, Inc.
4,692,446 shares
0.143% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Capital Management Llc
3,929,705 shares
0.315% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc
3,197,395 shares
1.169% change
6/30/2026
State Street Corp
3,159,639 shares
9.802% change
6/30/2026
Bank Of America Corp /De/
2,446,762 shares
1.958% change
6/30/2026
Fmr Llc
2,192,603 shares
-15.927% change
6/30/2026
Principal Financial Group Inc
2,116,369 shares
1.071% change
6/30/2026
Aristotle Capital Management, Llc
1,831,597 shares
-6.317% change
6/30/2026
Victory Capital Management Inc
1,783,432 shares
8.935% change
6/30/2026

Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 8 hours ago