Management Credibility Analysis

Unavailable
Verified Management Score Unavailable
Management credibility requires sourced guidance and earnings history.

Upcoming Catalysts

Verified event feed
Verified Catalysts Unavailable
No sourced upcoming event feed is configured for this stock yet.

Company profile

No description available

Chief executive
Not disclosed
Headquarters
525 HARBOUR PLACE DRIVE, SUITE 600, DAVIDSON, NC
Founded
Not disclosed

📈 Company Timeline

Major business events
Positive
Negative
Neutral
14 Aug 2026

Large-holder ownership filing

A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in Ingersoll Rand Inc..

12 Aug 2026

Large-holder ownership filing

A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in Ingersoll Rand Inc..

6 Aug 2026

Large-holder ownership filing

A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in Ingersoll Rand Inc..

31 Jul 2026

Ingersoll Rand Inc. filed Form 10-Q

Ingersoll Rand Inc. submitted Form 10-Q to the SEC for the period ending Jun 30, 2026.

30 Jul 2026

Ingersoll Rand Inc. reported Operating or financial results

Ingersoll Rand Inc. filed an 8-K covering operating or financial results, supporting financial statements or exhibits.

Capital Structure & Financial Position

Financial strength and liquidity analysis
Cash and equivalents (USD)$1.17B
Total assets (USD)$18.19B
Total liabilities (USD)$7.95B
Shareholders' equity (USD)$10.18B
Long-term debt (USD)$2.78B
Debt due within a year (USD)$699.80M

Source: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated

Peer Comparison - Industrials

Company Price Market Cap
TSLA - Tesla, Inc. $386.47
Yahoo Finance
$1.53T
CAT - Caterpillar Inc. $733.82
Yahoo Finance
$337.32B
RTX - RTX Corporation $193.79
Yahoo Finance
$261.18B
TMO - Thermo Fisher Scientific Inc. $694.02
Yahoo Finance
$256.61B
UNP - Union Pacific Corporation $289.49
Yahoo Finance
$171.98B

📋 Corporate Actions

Recent and upcoming corporate events
Verified Corporate Actions Unavailable
Dividend, buyback, split, and spin-off feeds are not ingested for this stock yet.

Financials

Financial statements and key metrics analysis
QuarterRevenue (USD)Operating incomeNet incomeDiluted EPS (USD)Filed
Q2 2026$2.05B$380.30M$256.80M$0.6610-Q · 31 Jul 2026
Q1 2026$1.85B$289.70M$192.10M$0.4910-Q · 29 Apr 2026
Q4 2025$2.09B$390.20M$266.10MUnavailable10-K · 17 Feb 2026
Q3 2025$1.96B$375.50M$244.10M$0.6110-Q · 31 Oct 2025
Q2 2025$1.89B$76.40M−$115.30M−$0.2910-Q · 31 Jul 2025
Q1 2025$1.72B$302.50M$186.50M$0.4610-Q · 2 May 2025

Source: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab)

Analyst Consensus

Buy
Target: $102.60
30.2% upside potential
📈
Strong Buy
Unavailable
👍
Buy
3
⏸️
Hold
1
📉
Sell
0
4 analysts covering this stock

Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 87.00–115.00 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.

💰 Upcoming Dividends

Next dividend payments
Verified Dividend Data Unavailable
Dividend calendar data is not ingested for this stock yet.

Guidance Evolution

Verified Guidance History Unavailable
Verified company guidance history is not ingested for this stock yet.

💼 Director Transactions

Recent insider activity
20
Aug 2026
Keene Kathleen M.
See Remarks
Option exercise
Unavailable per share
483 shares
SEC Form 4
20
Aug 2026
Keene Kathleen M.
See Remarks
Tax withholding
$79.33 per share
156 shares
SEC Form 4
20
Aug 2026
Weatherred Michael A
See Remarks
Option exercise
Unavailable per share
967 shares
SEC Form 4
20
Aug 2026
Weatherred Michael A
See Remarks
Tax withholding
$79.33 per share
429 shares
SEC Form 4
20
Aug 2026
Kini Vikram
Senior Vice President and CFO
Option exercise
Unavailable per share
898 shares
SEC Form 4
20
Aug 2026
Kini Vikram
Senior Vice President and CFO
Tax withholding
$79.33 per share
390 shares
SEC Form 4
20
Aug 2026
Hepding Elizabeth Meloy
See Remarks
Option exercise
Unavailable per share
435 shares
SEC Form 4
20
Aug 2026
Hepding Elizabeth Meloy
See Remarks
Tax withholding
$79.33 per share
189 shares
SEC Form 4
17
Aug 2026
Emmerich Matthew J
See Remarks
Option exercise
Unavailable per share
756 shares
SEC Form 4
17
Aug 2026
Emmerich Matthew J
See Remarks
Tax withholding
$82.31 per share
345 shares
SEC Form 4

Top Shareholders

Vanguard Group Inc
45,186,586 shares
-0.392% change
12/31/2025
Blackrock, Inc.
30,300,264 shares
3.423% change
6/30/2026
Capital World Investors
27,934,411 shares
-10.573% change
6/30/2026
Price T Rowe Associates Inc /Md/
27,030,168 shares
32.962% change
6/30/2026
Capital Research Global Investors
25,215,025 shares
-14.438% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Capital Management Llc
24,476,450 shares
0.477% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc
16,857,555 shares
-0.189% change
6/30/2026
T. Rowe Price Investment Management, Inc.
16,076,881 shares
-9.712% change
6/30/2026
State Street Corp
15,916,822 shares
3.161% change
6/30/2026
Franklin Templeton Inc
15,442,960 shares
-8.77% change
6/30/2026

Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 15 hours ago