Management Credibility Analysis

Unavailable
Verified Management Score Unavailable
Management credibility requires sourced guidance and earnings history.

Upcoming Catalysts

Verified event feed
Verified Catalysts Unavailable
No sourced upcoming event feed is configured for this stock yet.

Company profile

No description available

Chief executive
Not disclosed
Headquarters
EQUITY RESIDENTIAL, CHICAGO, IL
Founded
Not disclosed

📈 Company Timeline

Major business events
Positive
Negative
Neutral
17 Sep 2026

Vivmark Residential reported Another company event

Vivmark Residential filed an 8-K covering another company event.

15 Sep 2026

Vivmark Residential reported Regulation FD disclosure

Vivmark Residential filed an 8-K covering Regulation FD disclosure, supporting financial statements or exhibits.

9 Sep 2026

Vivmark Residential reported Regulation FD disclosure

Vivmark Residential filed an 8-K covering Regulation FD disclosure, supporting financial statements or exhibits.

17 Aug 2026

Vivmark Residential securities registration filing

Vivmark Residential filed a registration or prospectus document concerning securities.

17 Aug 2026

Vivmark Residential reported A material agreement

Vivmark Residential filed an 8-K covering a material agreement, a material financing obligation, supporting financial statements or exhibits.

Capital Structure & Financial Position

Financial strength and liquidity analysis
Cash and equivalents (USD)$36.41M
Total assets (USD)$20.28B
Total liabilities (USD)$9.39B
Shareholders' equity (USD)$10.51B
Long-term debt (USD)$8.24B

Source: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated

Peer Comparison - Real Estate

Company Price Market Cap
WELL - Welltower Inc. $235.98
Yahoo Finance
$170.08B
PLD - Prologis, Inc. $128.69
Yahoo Finance
$122.01B
BN - Brookfield Corporation $37.54
Yahoo Finance
$92.00B
AMT - American Tower Corporation $180.61
Yahoo Finance
$84.16B
BAM - Brookfield Asset Management Ltd. $45.93
Yahoo Finance
$73.36B

📋 Corporate Actions

Recent and upcoming corporate events
Verified Corporate Actions Unavailable
Dividend, buyback, split, and spin-off feeds are not ingested for this stock yet.

Financials

Financial statements and key metrics analysis
QuarterRevenue (USD)Operating incomeNet incomeDiluted EPS (USD)Filed
Q1 2020$682.33M$422.11M$308.61M$0.8310-Q · 7 May 2020
Q4 2019$683.92M$408.93M$289.76MUnavailable10-K · 20 Feb 2020
Q3 2019$685.15M$368.36M$267.11M$0.7110-Q · 30 Oct 2019
Q2 2019$669.52M$369.26M$308.97M$0.8310-Q · 2 Aug 2019
Q1 2019$662.49M$209.97M$104.54M$0.2810-Q · 6 May 2019
Q4 2018$652.74M$218.53M$117.19MUnavailable10-K · 21 Feb 2019

Source: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab)

Analyst Consensus

Buy
Target: $71.81
15.5% upside potential
📈
Strong Buy
Unavailable
👍
Buy
7
⏸️
Hold
10
📉
Sell
0
17 analysts covering this stock

Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 67.00–80.00 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.

💰 Upcoming Dividends

Next dividend payments
Verified Dividend Data Unavailable
Dividend calendar data is not ingested for this stock yet.

Guidance Evolution

Verified Guidance History Unavailable
Verified company guidance history is not ingested for this stock yet.

💼 Director Transactions

Recent insider activity
9
Sep 2026
Carr Chris
Director
Open-market sale
$65.28 per share
1,130 shares
SEC Form 4
31
Aug 2026
Manelis Michael L
Executive Vice President & COO
Grant or award
Unavailable per share
34,557 shares
SEC Form 4
31
Aug 2026
Fenster Scott
EVP & General Counsel
Grant or award
Unavailable per share
4,584 shares
SEC Form 4
21
Aug 2026
Willson Sean Thomas
Senior Vice President & CAO
Open-market sale
$66.31 per share
300 shares
SEC Form 4
20
Aug 2026
Birenbaum Matthew H.
Executive Vice President & CDO
Gift
Unavailable per share
1,400 shares
SEC Form 4
19
Aug 2026
Willson Sean Thomas
Senior Vice President & CAO
Open-market sale
$64.32 per share
250 shares
SEC Form 4
18
Aug 2026
SCHULMAN EDWARD M
EVP, Legal Affairs
Open-market sale
$64.29 per share
16,595 shares
SEC Form 4
17
Aug 2026
Willson Sean Thomas
Senior Vice President & CAO
Grant or award
Unavailable per share
6,046 shares
SEC Form 4

Top Shareholders

Vanguard Group Inc
121,296,035 shares
0.154% change
12/31/2025
Blackrock, Inc.
95,575,930 shares
3.501% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc
64,932,711 shares
-0.39% change
6/30/2026
Norges Bank
56,318,518 shares
-0.16% change
6/30/2026
State Street Corp
49,086,641 shares
-1.822% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Capital Management Llc
48,799,657 shares
0.468% change
6/30/2026
Price T Rowe Associates Inc /Md/
29,101,401 shares
-0.541% change
6/30/2026
Geode Capital Management, Llc
22,542,725 shares
0.105% change
6/30/2026
Jpmorgan Chase & Co
15,918,665 shares
-8.82% change
6/30/2026
Charles Schwab Investment Management Inc
14,865,761 shares
3.769% change
6/30/2026

Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 1 day ago