Management Credibility Analysis

Unavailable
Verified Management Score Unavailable
Management credibility requires sourced guidance and earnings history.

Upcoming Catalysts

Verified event feed
Verified Catalysts Unavailable
No sourced upcoming event feed is configured for this stock yet.

Company profile

No description available

Chief executive
Not disclosed
Headquarters
1900 POLARIS PARKWAY, COLUMBUS, OH
Founded
Not disclosed

📈 Company Timeline

Major business events
Positive
Negative
Neutral
12 Aug 2026

Large-holder ownership filing

A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in Mettler-Toledo International Inc..

3 Aug 2026

Mettler-Toledo International Inc. reported A director or senior management change or compensation event

Mettler-Toledo International Inc. filed an 8-K covering a director or senior management change or compensation event, Regulation FD disclosure, supporting financial statements or exhibits.

31 Jul 2026

Mettler-Toledo International Inc. filed Form 10-Q

Mettler-Toledo International Inc. submitted Form 10-Q to the SEC for the period ending Jun 30, 2026.

31 Jul 2026

Large-holder ownership filing

A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in Mettler-Toledo International Inc..

30 Jul 2026

Mettler-Toledo International Inc. reported Operating or financial results

Mettler-Toledo International Inc. filed an 8-K covering operating or financial results, supporting financial statements or exhibits.

Capital Structure & Financial Position

Financial strength and liquidity analysis
Cash and equivalents (USD)$51.38M
Total assets (USD)$3.67B
Total liabilities (USD)$3.66B
Shareholders' equity (USD)$12.82M
Long-term debt (USD)$2.04B
Debt due within a year (USD)$67.29M

Source: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated

Peer Comparison - Industrials

Company Price Market Cap
TSLA - Tesla, Inc. $386.47
Yahoo Finance
$1.53T
CAT - Caterpillar Inc. $733.82
Yahoo Finance
$337.32B
RTX - RTX Corporation $193.79
Yahoo Finance
$261.18B
TMO - Thermo Fisher Scientific Inc. $694.02
Yahoo Finance
$256.61B
UNP - Union Pacific Corporation $289.49
Yahoo Finance
$171.98B

📋 Corporate Actions

Recent and upcoming corporate events
Verified Corporate Actions Unavailable
Dividend, buyback, split, and spin-off feeds are not ingested for this stock yet.

Financials

Financial statements and key metrics analysis
QuarterRevenue (USD)Operating incomeNet incomeDiluted EPS (USD)Filed
Q2 2026$1.03BUnavailable$232.90M$11.5510-Q · 31 Jul 2026
Q1 2026$947.13MUnavailable$169.45M$8.3310-Q · 8 May 2026
Q4 2025$1.13BUnavailable$285.77MUnavailable10-K · 6 Feb 2026
Q3 2025$1.03BUnavailable$217.49M$10.5710-Q · 7 Nov 2025
Q2 2025$983.22MUnavailable$202.35M$9.7610-Q · 1 Aug 2025
Q1 2025$883.74MUnavailable$163.59M$7.8110-Q · 2 May 2025

Source: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab)

Analyst Consensus

Buy
Target: $1,530.00
-8.8% upside potential
📈
Strong Buy
Unavailable
👍
Buy
4
⏸️
Hold
5
📉
Sell
1
10 analysts covering this stock

Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 1,200.00–1,700.00 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.

💰 Upcoming Dividends

Next dividend payments
Verified Dividend Data Unavailable
Dividend calendar data is not ingested for this stock yet.

Guidance Evolution

Verified Guidance History Unavailable
Verified company guidance history is not ingested for this stock yet.

💼 Director Transactions

Recent insider activity
28
Aug 2026
SHUMAN-FABBRI NATALIA
Director
Grant or award
Unavailable per share
16 shares
SEC Form 4
27
Aug 2026
Kaltenbach Patrick
President and CEO
Option exercise
$1,024.55 per share
942 shares
SEC Form 4
27
Aug 2026
Kaltenbach Patrick
President and CEO
Open-market sale
$1,425.00 per share
942 shares
SEC Form 4
5
Aug 2026
SALICE THOMAS P
Director
Option exercise
$397.95 per share
417 shares
SEC Form 4
5
Aug 2026
SALICE THOMAS P
Director
Open-market sale
$1,440.41 per share
417 shares
SEC Form 4
3
Aug 2026
SALICE THOMAS P
Director
Option exercise
$397.95 per share
415 shares
SEC Form 4
3
Aug 2026
SALICE THOMAS P
Director
Open-market sale
$1,444.62 per share
415 shares
SEC Form 4
3
Aug 2026
Keller Gerry
Head of Process Analytics
Option exercise
$720.81 per share
240 shares
SEC Form 4
3
Aug 2026
Keller Gerry
Head of Process Analytics
Open-market sale
$1,427.14 per share
240 shares
SEC Form 4
3
Aug 2026
Vadala Shawn
Chief Financial Officer
Option exercise
$595.31 per share
2,240 shares
SEC Form 4

Top Shareholders

Vanguard Group Inc
2,540,511 shares
-1.955% change
12/31/2025
Blackrock, Inc.
1,882,344 shares
6.287% change
6/30/2026
Capital International Investors
1,521,543 shares
40.783% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Capital Management Llc
1,319,636 shares
-0.168% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc
1,010,490 shares
1.446% change
6/30/2026
State Street Corp
951,679 shares
0.97% change
6/30/2026
T. Rowe Price Investment Management, Inc.
694,424 shares
-5.14% change
6/30/2026
Alliancebernstein L.P.
679,101 shares
-10.303% change
6/30/2026
Geode Capital Management, Llc
612,153 shares
1.059% change
6/30/2026
Bank Of New York Mellon Corp
596,906 shares
-15.149% change
6/30/2026

Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 9 hours ago