Management Credibility Analysis
Upcoming Catalysts
Verified event feedCompany profile
No description available
- Chief executive
- Not disclosed
- Headquarters
- 675 WEST KENDALL STREET, CAMBRIDGE, MA
- Founded
- Not disclosed
📈 Company Timeline
Alnylam Pharmaceuticals, Inc. filed Form 10-Q
Alnylam Pharmaceuticals, Inc. submitted Form 10-Q to the SEC for the period ending Jun 30, 2026.
Alnylam Pharmaceuticals, Inc. reported Operating or financial results
Alnylam Pharmaceuticals, Inc. filed an 8-K covering operating or financial results, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Alnylam Pharmaceuticals, Inc. reported A director or senior management change or compensation event
Alnylam Pharmaceuticals, Inc. filed an 8-K covering a director or senior management change or compensation event, shareholder voting results.
Large-holder ownership filing
A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in Alnylam Pharmaceuticals, Inc..
Large-holder ownership filing
A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in Alnylam Pharmaceuticals, Inc..
Capital Structure & Financial Position
Financial strength and liquidity analysisSource: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated
Peer Comparison - Health Care
| Company | Price | Market Cap |
|---|---|---|
| LLY - Eli Lilly and Company |
$1,276.13
Yahoo Finance |
$1.20T |
| JNJ - Johnson & Johnson |
$256.74
Yahoo Finance |
$618.71B |
| ABBV - AbbVie Inc. |
$284.80
Yahoo Finance |
$503.28B |
| UNH - UnitedHealth Group Incorporated |
$418.43
Yahoo Finance |
$375.58B |
| MRK - Merck & Co., Inc. |
$148.55
Yahoo Finance |
$366.50B |
📋 Corporate Actions
Recent and upcoming corporate eventsFinancials
Financial statements and key metrics analysis| Quarter | Revenue (USD) | Operating income | Net income | Diluted EPS (USD) | Filed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $1.29B | $231.44M | $164.49M | $1.21 | 10-Q · 30 Jul 2026 |
| Q4 2025 | $1.10B | $131.72M | $111.54M | Unavailable | 10-K · 12 Feb 2026 |
| Q3 2025 | $1.25B | $367.98M | $251.08M | $1.84 | 10-Q · 30 Oct 2025 |
| Q2 2025 | $773.69M | −$16.20M | −$72.23M | −$0.55 | 10-Q · 31 Jul 2025 |
| Q1 2025 | $594.19M | $18.08M | −$18.25M | −$0.14 | 10-Q · 1 May 2025 |
| Q4 2024 | $593.17M | −$105.16M | −$83.76M | Unavailable | 10-K · 13 Feb 2025 |
Analyst Consensus
Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 253.00–489.00 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.
💰 Upcoming Dividends
Next dividend paymentsGuidance Evolution
💼 Director Transactions
Recent insider activityTop Shareholders
Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 1 day ago