Management Credibility Analysis

Unavailable
Verified Management Score Unavailable
Management credibility requires sourced guidance and earnings history.

Upcoming Catalysts

Verified event feed
Verified Catalysts Unavailable
No sourced upcoming event feed is configured for this stock yet.

Company profile

No description available

Chief executive
Not disclosed
Headquarters
3350 PEACHTREE ROAD NORTHEAST, ATLANTA, GA
Founded
Not disclosed

📈 Company Timeline

Major business events
Positive
Negative
Neutral
12 Aug 2026

PulteGroup, Inc. reported A material agreement

PulteGroup, Inc. filed an 8-K covering a material agreement, a material financing obligation, supporting financial statements or exhibits.

22 Jul 2026

PulteGroup, Inc. filed Form 10-Q

PulteGroup, Inc. submitted Form 10-Q to the SEC for the period ending Jun 30, 2026.

22 Jul 2026

PulteGroup, Inc. reported Operating or financial results

PulteGroup, Inc. filed an 8-K covering operating or financial results, supporting financial statements or exhibits.

1 May 2026

PulteGroup, Inc. reported Shareholder voting results

PulteGroup, Inc. filed an 8-K covering shareholder voting results.

30 Apr 2026

Large-holder ownership filing

A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in PulteGroup, Inc..

Capital Structure & Financial Position

Financial strength and liquidity analysis
Cash and equivalents (USD)$1.34B
Total assets (USD)$18.26B
Total liabilities (USD)$5.25B
Shareholders' equity (USD)$13.01B
Long-term debt (USD)$43.90M

Source: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated

Peer Comparison - Consumer Discretionary

Company Price Market Cap
AMZN - Amazon.com, Inc. $262.37
Yahoo Finance
$2.83T
WMT - Walmart Inc. $117.80
Yahoo Finance
$934.60B
V - Visa Inc. $407.85
Yahoo Finance
$728.73B
MA - Mastercard Incorporated $620.80
Yahoo Finance
$543.83B
COST - Costco Wholesale Corporation $990.62
Yahoo Finance
$438.97B

📋 Corporate Actions

Recent and upcoming corporate events
Verified Corporate Actions Unavailable
Dividend, buyback, split, and spin-off feeds are not ingested for this stock yet.

Financials

Financial statements and key metrics analysis
QuarterRevenue (USD)Operating incomeNet incomeDiluted EPS (USD)Filed
Q2 2026$3.98BUnavailable$472.00M$2.4810-Q · 22 Jul 2026
Q1 2026$3.41BUnavailable$347.00M$1.7910-Q · 23 Apr 2026
Q4 2025$4.61BUnavailable$501.62MUnavailable10-K · 4 Feb 2026
Q3 2025$4.40BUnavailable$585.83M$2.9610-Q · 21 Oct 2025
Q2 2025$4.40BUnavailable$608.48M$3.0310-Q · 22 Jul 2025
Q1 2025$3.89BUnavailable$522.80M$2.5710-Q · 22 Apr 2025

Source: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab)

Analyst Consensus

Buy
Target: $138.23
22.4% upside potential
📈
Strong Buy
Unavailable
👍
Buy
6
⏸️
Hold
7
📉
Sell
0
13 analysts covering this stock

Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 110.00–166.00 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.

💰 Upcoming Dividends

Next dividend payments
Verified Dividend Data Unavailable
Dividend calendar data is not ingested for this stock yet.

Guidance Evolution

Verified Guidance History Unavailable
Verified company guidance history is not ingested for this stock yet.

💼 Director Transactions

Recent insider activity
30
Jul 2026
BLAIR BRYCE
Director
Gift
Unavailable per share
15,278 shares
SEC Form 4
22
Jun 2026
HENRY KEVIN A
EVP and Chief People Officer
Tax withholding
$126.02 per share
2,093 shares
SEC Form 4
27
May 2026
Koart Matthew William
Exec. VP & COO
Open-market sale
$120.00 per share
7,457 shares
SEC Form 4
18
May 2026
Koart Matthew William
Exec. VP & COO
Tax withholding
$111.77 per share
6,861 shares
SEC Form 4
8
May 2026
Snyder Lila
Director
Open-market sale
$117.18 per share
3,339 shares
SEC Form 4
29
Apr 2026
Schall Benjamin
Director
Grant or award
Unavailable per share
1,507 shares
SEC Form 4
29
Apr 2026
BLAIR BRYCE
Director
Grant or award
Unavailable per share
1,507 shares
SEC Form 4
29
Apr 2026
GRISE CHERYL W
Director
Grant or award
Unavailable per share
1,507 shares
SEC Form 4

Top Shareholders

Vanguard Group Inc
22,790,231 shares
-0.871% change
12/31/2025
Blackrock, Inc.
18,734,222 shares
-2.714% change
6/30/2026
Franklin Templeton Inc
15,559,037 shares
3.873% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Capital Management Llc
12,457,824 shares
-0.39% change
6/30/2026
State Street Corp
9,174,111 shares
3.242% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc
8,158,644 shares
-0.241% change
6/30/2026
Fmr Llc
6,037,176 shares
12.268% change
6/30/2026
Greenhaven Associates Inc
5,455,949 shares
-0.749% change
6/30/2026
Geode Capital Management, Llc
5,272,775 shares
0.083% change
6/30/2026
Norges Bank
4,339,538 shares
9.043% change
6/30/2026

Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 2 hours ago