Management Credibility Analysis
Upcoming Catalysts
Verified event feedCompany profile
No description available
- Chief executive
- Not disclosed
- Headquarters
- ONE MADISON AVENUE, NEW YORK, NY
- Founded
- Not disclosed
📈 Company Timeline
Coinbase Global, Inc. reported A director or senior management change or compensation event
Coinbase Global, Inc. filed an 8-K covering a director or senior management change or compensation event.
Coinbase Global, Inc. reported A director or senior management change or compensation event
Coinbase Global, Inc. filed an 8-K covering a director or senior management change or compensation event.
Coinbase Global, Inc. filed Form 10-Q
Coinbase Global, Inc. submitted Form 10-Q to the SEC for the period ending Jun 30, 2026.
Coinbase Global, Inc. reported Operating or financial results
Coinbase Global, Inc. filed an 8-K covering operating or financial results, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Coinbase Global, Inc. reported A director or senior management change or compensation event
Coinbase Global, Inc. filed an 8-K covering a director or senior management change or compensation event, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Capital Structure & Financial Position
Financial strength and liquidity analysisSource: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated
Peer Comparison - Finance
| Company | Price | Market Cap |
|---|---|---|
| JPM - JPMorgan Chase & Co. |
$335.19
Yahoo Finance |
$891.00B |
| BAC - Bank of America Corporation |
$50.88
Yahoo Finance |
$355.79B |
| HSBC - HSBC Holdings plc |
$93.54
Yahoo Finance |
$321.15B |
| MS - Morgan Stanley |
$182.42
Yahoo Finance |
$286.50B |
| GS - The Goldman Sachs Group, Inc. |
$890.68
Yahoo Finance |
$259.34B |
📋 Corporate Actions
Recent and upcoming corporate eventsFinancials
Financial statements and key metrics analysis| Quarter | Revenue (USD) | Operating income | Net income | Diluted EPS (USD) | Filed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $1.22B | −$113.49M | −$359.47M | −$1.36 | 10-Q · 30 Jul 2026 |
| Q1 2026 | $1.41B | −$21.42M | −$394.12M | −$1.49 | 10-Q · 7 May 2026 |
| Q4 2025 | $1.78B | $273.75M | −$627.06M | Unavailable | 10-K · 12 Feb 2026 |
| Q3 2025 | $1.87B | $480.53M | $432.55M | $1.50 | 10-Q · 30 Oct 2025 |
| Q2 2025 | $1.50B | −$24.65M | $1.43B | $5.14 | 10-Q · 31 Jul 2025 |
| Q1 2025 | $2.03B | $705.81M | $65.61M | $0.24 | 10-Q · 8 May 2025 |
Analyst Consensus
Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 100.00–330.00 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.
💰 Upcoming Dividends
Next dividend paymentsGuidance Evolution
💼 Director Transactions
Recent insider activityTop Shareholders
Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 1 day ago