Management Credibility Analysis
Upcoming Catalysts
Verified event feedCompany profile
No description available
- Chief executive
- Not disclosed
- Headquarters
- 2795 COTTONWOOD PARKWAY, SUITE 400, SALT LAKE CITY, UT
- Founded
- Not disclosed
📈 Company Timeline
Extra Space Storage Inc. reported A director or senior management change or compensation event
Extra Space Storage Inc. filed an 8-K covering a director or senior management change or compensation event, Regulation FD disclosure, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Large-holder ownership filing
A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in Extra Space Storage Inc..
Extra Space Storage Inc. filed Form 10-Q
Extra Space Storage Inc. submitted Form 10-Q to the SEC for the period ending Jun 30, 2026.
Extra Space Storage Inc. reported Operating or financial results
Extra Space Storage Inc. filed an 8-K covering operating or financial results, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Extra Space Storage Inc. reported A material agreement
Extra Space Storage Inc. filed an 8-K covering a material agreement, a material financing obligation, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Capital Structure & Financial Position
Financial strength and liquidity analysisSource: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated
Peer Comparison - Real Estate
| Company | Price | Market Cap |
|---|---|---|
| WELL - Welltower Inc. |
$235.98
Yahoo Finance |
$170.08B |
| PLD - Prologis, Inc. |
$128.69
Yahoo Finance |
$122.01B |
| BN - Brookfield Corporation |
$37.54
Yahoo Finance |
$92.00B |
| AMT - American Tower Corporation |
$180.61
Yahoo Finance |
$84.16B |
| BAM - Brookfield Asset Management Ltd. |
$45.93
Yahoo Finance |
$73.36B |
📋 Corporate Actions
Recent and upcoming corporate eventsFinancials
Financial statements and key metrics analysis| Quarter | Revenue (USD) | Operating income | Net income | Diluted EPS (USD) | Filed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $34.90M | $392.18M | $263.47M | $1.25 | 10-Q · 31 Jul 2026 |
| Q1 2026 | $33.70M | $367.55M | $240.98M | $1.14 | 10-Q · 1 May 2026 |
| Q4 2025 | $33.99M | $370.87M | $287.40M | Unavailable | 10-K · 20 Feb 2026 |
| Q3 2025 | $32.54M | $279.12M | $166.00M | $0.78 | 10-Q · 31 Oct 2025 |
| Q2 2025 | $32.04M | $373.97M | $249.73M | $1.18 | 10-Q · 1 Aug 2025 |
| Q1 2025 | $30.91M | $388.73M | $270.88M | $1.28 | 10-Q · 2 May 2025 |
Analyst Consensus
Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 146.00–172.00 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.
💰 Upcoming Dividends
Next dividend paymentsGuidance Evolution
💼 Director Transactions
Recent insider activityTop Shareholders
Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 1 day ago