VYM holdings
Vanguard High Dividend Yield ETF
Positions
616 stored of 616 reported, largest first by weight
| # | Holding | ISIN | CUSIP | Weight | Value (USD) | Type | Issuer type | Country | Currency |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 101 | Baker Hughes Co | US05722G1004 | 05722G100 | 0.244% | $241.8M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 102 | Aflac Inc | US0010551028 | 001055102 | 0.236% | $233.7M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 103 | NXP Semiconductors NV | NL0009538784 | N6596X109 | 0.235% | $233.2M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 104 | Sempra | US8168511090 | 816851109 | 0.235% | $233.2M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 105 | Targa Resources Corp | US87612G1013 | 87612G101 | 0.233% | $231.1M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 106 | Ford Motor Co | US3453708600 | 345370860 | 0.233% | $231.0M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 107 | ONEOK Inc | US6826801036 | 682680103 | 0.232% | $230.5M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 108 | Nucor Corp | US6703461052 | 670346105 | 0.230% | $228.4M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 109 | Fastenal Co | US3119001044 | 311900104 | 0.222% | $220.7M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 110 | Rockwell Automation Inc | US7739031091 | 773903109 | 0.219% | $217.2M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 111 | Cardinal Health Inc | US14149Y1082 | 14149Y108 | 0.219% | $216.9M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 112 | Apollo Global Management Inc | US03769M1062 | 03769M106 | 0.214% | $212.2M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 113 | MetLife Inc | US59156R1086 | 59156R108 | 0.211% | $209.1M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 114 | L3Harris Technologies Inc | US5024311095 | 502431109 | 0.209% | $207.6M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 115 | Fifth Third Bancorp | US3167731005 | 316773100 | 0.207% | $205.7M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 116 | Devon Energy Corp | US25179M1036 | 25179M103 | 0.206% | $204.8M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 117 | eBay Inc | US2786421030 | 278642103 | 0.206% | $204.0M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 118 | Ameriprise Financial Inc | US03076C1062 | 03076C106 | 0.201% | $199.4M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 119 | State Street Corp STATE ST CORP | US8574771031 | 857477103 | 0.200% | $198.4M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 120 | Entergy Corp | US29364G1031 | 29364G103 | 0.200% | $198.3M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 121 | NIKE Inc NIKE INC -CL B | US6541061031 | 654106103 | 0.200% | $198.2M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 122 | Xcel Energy Inc | US98389B1008 | 98389B100 | 0.198% | $196.5M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 123 | Carrier Global Corp | US14448C1045 | 14448C104 | 0.196% | $194.3M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 124 | Garmin Ltd | CH0114405324 | H2906T109 | 0.196% | $194.2M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 125 | Becton Dickinson & Co | US0758871091 | 075887109 | 0.191% | $189.5M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 126 | Exelon Corp | US30161N1019 | 30161N101 | 0.191% | $189.0M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 127 | Ferguson Enterprises Inc | US31488V1070 | 31488V107 | 0.182% | $180.5M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 128 | Humana Inc | US4448591028 | 444859102 | 0.177% | $175.9M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 129 | Prudential Financial Inc PRUDENTL FINL | US7443201022 | 744320102 | 0.172% | $171.0M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 130 | Yum! Brands Inc | US9884981013 | 988498101 | 0.172% | $170.5M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 131 | Nasdaq Inc | US6311031081 | 631103108 | 0.171% | $169.4M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 132 | American International Group Inc | US0268747849 | 026874784 | 0.170% | $168.6M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 133 | Occidental Petroleum Corp OCCIDENTAL PETE | US6745991058 | 674599105 | 0.168% | $166.6M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 134 | Sysco Corp | US8718291078 | 871829107 | 0.166% | $164.2M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 135 | Keurig Dr Pepper Inc | US49271V1008 | 49271V100 | 0.164% | $162.3M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 136 | MSCI Inc | US55354G1004 | 55354G100 | 0.163% | $162.1M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 137 | Consolidated Edison Inc CONS EDISON INC | US2091151041 | 209115104 | 0.163% | $161.6M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 138 | Microchip Technology Inc | US5950171042 | 595017104 | 0.160% | $158.8M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 139 | Diamondback Energy Inc | US25278X1090 | 25278X109 | 0.158% | $156.5M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 140 | Hartford Financial Services Group Inc/The HARTFORD INSURAN | US4165151048 | 416515104 | 0.158% | $156.4M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 141 | Public Service Enterprise Group Inc PUB SERV ENTERP | US7445731067 | 744573106 | 0.155% | $154.1M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 142 | Archer-Daniels-Midland Co | US0394831020 | 039483102 | 0.154% | $153.0M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 143 | Paychex Inc | US7043261079 | 704326107 | 0.153% | $151.4M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 144 | Vanguard Cmt Funds-Vanguard Market Liquidity Fund Vanguard Market Liquidity Fund | Not reported | Not reported | 0.149% | $148.2M | Short-term investment vehicles (cash funds) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 145 | Kenvue Inc | US49177J1025 | 49177J102 | 0.148% | $146.8M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 146 | M&T Bank Corp | US55261F1049 | 55261F104 | 0.147% | $145.5M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 147 | Kimberly-Clark Corp | US4943681035 | 494368103 | 0.146% | $145.2M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 148 | WEC Energy Group Inc | US92939U1060 | 92939U106 | 0.145% | $143.6M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 149 | Carnival Corp Ltd | BMG2004J1036 | G2004J103 | 0.144% | $142.8M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 150 | NetApp Inc | US64110D1046 | 64110D104 | 0.143% | $141.4M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 151 | Huntington Bancshares Inc/OH | US4461501045 | 446150104 | 0.139% | $138.2M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 152 | Northern Trust Corp | US6658591044 | 665859104 | 0.136% | $134.6M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 153 | Zoetis Inc | US98978V1035 | 98978V103 | 0.132% | $130.9M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 154 | Kroger Co/The | US5010441013 | 501044101 | 0.131% | $129.5M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 155 | EQT Corp | US26884L1098 | 26884L109 | 0.130% | $129.4M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 156 | Tapestry Inc | US8760301072 | 876030107 | 0.125% | $124.0M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 157 | Ameren Corp | US0236081024 | 023608102 | 0.123% | $121.9M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 158 | Citizens Financial Group Inc | US1746101054 | 174610105 | 0.123% | $121.8M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 159 | Raymond James Financial Inc | US7547301090 | 754730109 | 0.120% | $119.1M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 160 | DTE Energy Co | US2333311072 | 233331107 | 0.120% | $118.5M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 161 | Atmos Energy Corp | US0495601058 | 049560105 | 0.116% | $114.8M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 162 | Dollar General Corp | US2566771059 | 256677105 | 0.113% | $112.5M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 163 | Edison International EDISON INTL | US2810201077 | 281020107 | 0.113% | $112.4M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 164 | Xylem Inc/NY | US98419M1009 | 98419M100 | 0.113% | $111.7M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 165 | Otis Worldwide Corp | US68902V1070 | 68902V107 | 0.112% | $111.2M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 166 | CenterPoint Energy Inc | US15189T1079 | 15189T107 | 0.112% | $110.7M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 167 | NRG Energy Inc | US6293775085 | 629377508 | 0.111% | $110.0M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 168 | Credicorp Ltd | BMG2519Y1084 | G2519Y108 | 0.110% | $109.5M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 169 | Cincinnati Financial Corp | US1720621010 | 172062101 | 0.110% | $108.8M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 170 | Eversource Energy | US30040W1080 | 30040W108 | 0.109% | $108.3M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 171 | Halliburton Co | US4062161017 | 406216101 | 0.109% | $108.2M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 172 | Williams-Sonoma Inc | US9699041011 | 969904101 | 0.108% | $107.5M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 173 | FirstEnergy Corp | US3379321074 | 337932107 | 0.108% | $107.0M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 174 | PPL Corp | US69351T1060 | 69351T106 | 0.108% | $106.7M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 175 | Regions Financial Corp | US7591EP1005 | 7591EP100 | 0.107% | $106.4M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 176 | Cognizant Technology Solutions Corp COGNIZANT TECH-A | US1924461023 | 192446102 | 0.107% | $105.7M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 177 | American Water Works Co Inc | US0304201033 | 030420103 | 0.106% | $105.3M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 178 | Quest Diagnostics Inc | US74834L1008 | 74834L100 | 0.105% | $103.7M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 179 | Hershey Co/The | US4278661081 | 427866108 | 0.104% | $103.0M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 180 | Synchrony Financial | US87165B1035 | 87165B103 | 0.103% | $102.4M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 181 | Ares Management Corp ARES MANAGEM- A | US03990B1017 | 03990B101 | 0.102% | $101.5M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 182 | Hubbell Inc | US4435106079 | 443510607 | 0.102% | $100.7M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 183 | HP Inc | US40434L1052 | 40434L105 | 0.101% | $100.4M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 184 | PPG Industries Inc PPG INDS INC | US6935061076 | 693506107 | 0.100% | $99.2M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 185 | Principal Financial Group Inc PRINCIPAL FINL | US74251V1026 | 74251V102 | 0.099% | $98.0M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 186 | Royalty Pharma PLC ROYALTY PHARMA-A | GB00BMVP7Y09 | G7709Q104 | 0.098% | $97.3M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 187 | Smurfit Westrock PLC | IE00028FXN24 | G8267P108 | 0.097% | $96.6M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 188 | VeriSign Inc | US92343E1029 | 92343E102 | 0.096% | $95.2M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 189 | T Rowe Price Group Inc T ROWE PRICE GRP | US74144T1088 | 74144T108 | 0.095% | $94.7M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 190 | Darden Restaurants Inc | US2371941053 | 237194105 | 0.095% | $93.8M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 191 | Fidelity National Information Services Inc | US31620M1062 | 31620M106 | 0.094% | $93.2M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 192 | Omnicom Group Inc | US6819191064 | 681919106 | 0.090% | $89.7M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 193 | CMS Energy Corp | US1258961002 | 125896100 | 0.090% | $89.1M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 194 | Kraft Heinz Co/The | US5007541064 | 500754106 | 0.090% | $89.0M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 195 | Dow Inc | US2605571031 | 260557103 | 0.089% | $87.8M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 196 | International Paper Co INTL PAPER CO | US4601461035 | 460146103 | 0.087% | $86.2M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 197 | Expand Energy Corp | US1651677353 | 165167735 | 0.087% | $86.1M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 198 | Packaging Corp of America | US6951561090 | 695156109 | 0.087% | $85.9M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 199 | NiSource Inc | US65473P1057 | 65473P105 | 0.086% | $85.7M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 200 | KeyCorp | US4932671088 | 493267108 | 0.085% | $84.2M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |