Management Credibility Analysis
Upcoming Catalysts
Verified event feedCompany profile
No description available
- Chief executive
- Not disclosed
- Headquarters
- 280 PARK AVENUE, NEW YORK, NY
- Founded
- Not disclosed
📈 Company Timeline
Omnicom Group Inc. reported A director or senior management change or compensation event
Omnicom Group Inc. filed an 8-K covering a director or senior management change or compensation event.
Large-holder ownership filing
A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in Omnicom Group Inc..
Large-holder ownership filing
A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in Omnicom Group Inc..
Omnicom Group Inc. filed Form 10-Q
Omnicom Group Inc. submitted Form 10-Q to the SEC for the period ending Jun 30, 2026.
Omnicom Group Inc. reported Operating or financial results
Omnicom Group Inc. filed an 8-K covering operating or financial results, Regulation FD disclosure, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Capital Structure & Financial Position
Financial strength and liquidity analysisSource: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated
Peer Comparison - Consumer Discretionary
| Company | Price | Market Cap |
|---|---|---|
| AMZN - Amazon.com, Inc. |
$262.37
Yahoo Finance |
$2.83T |
| WMT - Walmart Inc. |
$117.80
Yahoo Finance |
$934.60B |
| V - Visa Inc. |
$407.85
Yahoo Finance |
$728.73B |
| MA - Mastercard Incorporated |
$620.80
Yahoo Finance |
$543.83B |
| COST - Costco Wholesale Corporation |
$990.62
Yahoo Finance |
$438.97B |
📋 Corporate Actions
Recent and upcoming corporate eventsFinancials
Financial statements and key metrics analysis| Quarter | Revenue (USD) | Operating income | Net income | Diluted EPS (USD) | Filed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2026 | $6.24B | $646.20M | $405.20M | $1.35 | 10-Q · 29 Apr 2026 |
| Q4 2025 | $5.53B | −$977.20M | −$941.10M | Unavailable | 10-K · 20 Feb 2026 |
| Q3 2025 | $4.04B | $530.10M | $341.30M | $1.75 | 10-Q · 22 Oct 2025 |
| Q2 2025 | $4.02B | $439.20M | $257.60M | $1.31 | 10-Q · 16 Jul 2025 |
| Q1 2025 | $3.69B | $452.60M | $287.70M | $1.45 | 10-Q · 16 Apr 2025 |
| Q4 2024 | $4.32B | $685.30M | $448.00M | Unavailable | 10-K · 5 Feb 2025 |
Analyst Consensus
Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 83.00–141.00 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.
💰 Upcoming Dividends
Next dividend paymentsGuidance Evolution
💼 Director Transactions
Recent insider activityTop Shareholders
Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 4 hours ago