Management Credibility Analysis

Unavailable
Verified Management Score Unavailable
Management credibility requires sourced guidance and earnings history.

Upcoming Catalysts

Verified event feed
Verified Catalysts Unavailable
No sourced upcoming event feed is configured for this stock yet.

Company profile

No description available

Chief executive
Not disclosed
Headquarters
CLARENDON HOUSE, 2 CHURCH STREET, HAMILTON
Founded
Not disclosed

📈 Company Timeline

Major business events
Positive
Negative
Neutral
12 Aug 2026

Large-holder ownership filing

A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in Credicorp Ltd..

3 Aug 2026

Large-holder ownership filing

A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in Credicorp Ltd..

27 Jul 2026

Large-holder ownership filing

A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in Credicorp Ltd..

30 Apr 2026

Large-holder ownership filing

A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in Credicorp Ltd..

27 Apr 2026

Large-holder ownership filing

A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in Credicorp Ltd..

Capital Structure & Financial Position

Financial strength and liquidity analysis
Verified Capital Structure Unavailable
Balance-sheet, credit-rating, debt, and capital-activity data require sourced financial statement ingestion.

Peer Comparison - Finance

Company Price Market Cap
JPM - JPMorgan Chase & Co. $335.19
Yahoo Finance
$891.00B
BAC - Bank of America Corporation $50.88
Yahoo Finance
$355.79B
HSBC - HSBC Holdings plc $93.54
Yahoo Finance
$321.15B
MS - Morgan Stanley $182.42
Yahoo Finance
$286.50B
GS - The Goldman Sachs Group, Inc. $890.68
Yahoo Finance
$259.34B

📋 Corporate Actions

Recent and upcoming corporate events
Verified Corporate Actions Unavailable
Dividend, buyback, split, and spin-off feeds are not ingested for this stock yet.

Financials

Financial statements and key metrics analysis
Verified Financial Statements Unavailable
Verified financial statement data is not ingested for this stock yet.

Analyst Consensus

Buy
Target: $452.40
16.3% upside potential
📈
Strong Buy
Unavailable
👍
Buy
3
⏸️
Hold
1
📉
Sell
0
4 analysts covering this stock

Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 399.00–483.00 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.

💰 Upcoming Dividends

Next dividend payments
Verified Dividend Data Unavailable
Dividend calendar data is not ingested for this stock yet.

Guidance Evolution

Verified Guidance History Unavailable
Verified company guidance history is not ingested for this stock yet.

💼 Director Transactions

Recent insider activity
5
Jun 2026
Cavero Diego Antonio
CEO Head Universal Banking
Open-market sale
$319.00 per share
3,500 shares
SEC Form 4
21
May 2026
Perez-Reyes Alejandro
CFO
Open-market sale
$337.50 per share
1,073 shares
SEC Form 4

Top Shareholders

Blackrock, Inc.
4,963,464 shares
4.377% change
6/30/2026
Capital World Investors
4,400,712 shares
12.654% change
6/30/2026
Fmr Llc
3,925,989 shares
19.987% change
6/30/2026
Dodge & Cox
2,614,315 shares
-23.338% change
6/30/2026
Baillie Gifford & Co
2,585,751 shares
-5.266% change
6/30/2026
Jpmorgan Chase & Co
2,433,947 shares
16.366% change
6/30/2026
Massachusetts Financial Services Co /Ma/
2,126,364 shares
-23.71% change
6/30/2026
Royal Bank Of Canada
1,627,915 shares
-5.46% change
6/30/2026
Westwood Global Investments, Llc
1,575,424 shares
0.265% change
6/30/2026
State Street Corp
1,361,977 shares
1.365% change
6/30/2026

Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 1 day ago