Management Credibility Analysis
Upcoming Catalysts
Verified event feedCompany profile
No description available
- Chief executive
- Not disclosed
- Headquarters
- 6100 N WESTERN AVE, OKLAHOMA CITY, OK
- Founded
- Not disclosed
📈 Company Timeline
Expand Energy Corporation reported A director or senior management change or compensation event
Expand Energy Corporation filed an 8-K covering a director or senior management change or compensation event, Regulation FD disclosure, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Expand Energy Corporation reported A director or senior management change or compensation event
Expand Energy Corporation filed an 8-K covering a director or senior management change or compensation event.
Expand Energy Corporation reported A material agreement
Expand Energy Corporation filed an 8-K covering a material agreement, a material financing obligation, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Expand Energy Corporation reported A material agreement
Expand Energy Corporation filed an 8-K covering a material agreement, a material financing obligation, another company event, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Expand Energy Corporation reported A director or senior management change or compensation event
Expand Energy Corporation filed an 8-K covering a director or senior management change or compensation event, another company event.
Capital Structure & Financial Position
Financial strength and liquidity analysisSource: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated
Peer Comparison - Energy
| Company | Price | Market Cap |
|---|---|---|
| XOM - Exxon Mobil Corporation |
$178.09
Yahoo Finance |
$732.29B |
| CVX - Chevron Corporation |
$224.88
Yahoo Finance |
$444.31B |
| SHEL - Shell plc |
$105.38
Yahoo Finance |
$291.49B |
| BHP - BHP Group Limited |
$81.32
Yahoo Finance |
$206.71B |
| TTE - TotalEnergies SE |
$90.66
Yahoo Finance |
$197.80B |
📋 Corporate Actions
Recent and upcoming corporate eventsFinancials
Financial statements and key metrics analysis| Quarter | Revenue (USD) | Operating income | Net income | Diluted EPS (USD) | Filed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $2.96B | $661.00M | $522.00M | $2.19 | 10-Q · 28 Jul 2026 |
| Q1 2026 | $4.40B | $1.53B | $1.16B | $4.81 | 10-Q · 28 Apr 2026 |
| Q4 2025 | $3.27B | $745.00M | $553.00M | Unavailable | 10-K · 18 Feb 2026 |
| Q3 2025 | $2.97B | $725.00M | $547.00M | $2.28 | 10-Q · 28 Oct 2025 |
| Q2 2025 | $3.69B | $1.27B | $968.00M | $4.02 | 10-Q · 29 Jul 2025 |
| Q1 2025 | $2.20B | −$268.00M | −$249.00M | −$1.06 | 10-Q · 29 Apr 2025 |
Analyst Consensus
Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 93.00–141.00 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.
💰 Upcoming Dividends
Next dividend paymentsGuidance Evolution
💼 Director Transactions
Recent insider activityTop Shareholders
Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 1 day ago