Management Credibility Analysis
Upcoming Catalysts
Verified event feedCompany profile
No description available
- Chief executive
- Not disclosed
- Headquarters
- 6400 POPLAR AVENUE, MEMPHIS, TN
- Founded
- Not disclosed
📈 Company Timeline
International Paper Company reported Supporting financial statements or exhibits
International Paper Company filed an 8-K covering supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Large-holder ownership filing
A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in International Paper Company.
International Paper Company filed Form 10-Q
International Paper Company submitted Form 10-Q to the SEC for the period ending Jun 30, 2026.
International Paper Company reported Operating or financial results
International Paper Company filed an 8-K covering operating or financial results, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Large-holder ownership filing
A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in International Paper Company.
Capital Structure & Financial Position
Financial strength and liquidity analysisSource: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated
Peer Comparison - Basic Materials
| Company | Price | Market Cap |
|---|---|---|
| LIN - Linde plc |
$499.31
Yahoo Finance |
$230.17B |
| SCCO - Southern Copper Corporation |
$196.18
Yahoo Finance |
$163.68B |
| NEM - Newmont Corporation |
$116.88
Yahoo Finance |
$123.16B |
| RIO - Rio Tinto Group |
$87.81
Yahoo Finance |
$110.29B |
| FCX - Freeport-McMoRan Inc. |
$68.90
Yahoo Finance |
$98.94B |
📋 Corporate Actions
Recent and upcoming corporate eventsFinancials
Financial statements and key metrics analysis| Quarter | Revenue (USD) | Operating income | Net income | Diluted EPS (USD) | Filed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $6.00B | Unavailable | −$12.00M | −$0.02 | 10-Q · 5 Aug 2026 |
| Q1 2026 | $5.97B | Unavailable | $60.00M | $0.11 | 10-Q · 5 May 2026 |
| Q4 2025 | $6.01B | Unavailable | −$2.38B | −$4.52 | 10-K · 27 Feb 2026 |
| Q3 2025 | $6.22B | Unavailable | −$1.10B | −$2.09 | 10-Q · 6 Nov 2025 |
| Q2 2025 | $6.14B | Unavailable | $75.00M | $0.14 | 10-Q · 5 Aug 2026 |
| Q1 2025 | $5.26B | Unavailable | −$105.00M | −$0.24 | 10-Q · 5 May 2026 |
Analyst Consensus
Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 35.00–62.00 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.
💰 Upcoming Dividends
Next dividend paymentsGuidance Evolution
💼 Director Transactions
Recent insider activityTop Shareholders
Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 16 hours ago