Management Credibility Analysis
Upcoming Catalysts
Verified event feedCompany profile
No description available
- Chief executive
- Not disclosed
- Headquarters
- 40 WATERVIEW DR, SHELTON, CT
- Founded
- Not disclosed
📈 Company Timeline
Hubbell Incorporated filed Form 10-Q
Hubbell Incorporated submitted Form 10-Q to the SEC for the period ending Jun 30, 2026.
Hubbell Incorporated reported Operating or financial results
Hubbell Incorporated filed an 8-K covering operating or financial results, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Hubbell Incorporated reported Regulation FD disclosure
Hubbell Incorporated filed an 8-K covering Regulation FD disclosure, another company event, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Hubbell Incorporated reported A material agreement
Hubbell Incorporated filed an 8-K covering a material agreement, a material financing obligation, another company event, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Hubbell Incorporated reported A material agreement
Hubbell Incorporated filed an 8-K covering a material agreement, a material financing obligation, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Capital Structure & Financial Position
Financial strength and liquidity analysisSource: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated
Peer Comparison - Technology
| Company | Price | Market Cap |
|---|---|---|
| NVDA - NVIDIA Corporation |
$221.97
Yahoo Finance |
$5.35T |
| AAPL - Apple Inc. |
$343.99
Yahoo Finance |
$5.02T |
| GOOGL - Alphabet Inc. |
$334.76
Yahoo Finance |
$4.09T |
| MSFT - Microsoft Corporation |
$532.95
Yahoo Finance |
$3.96T |
| META - Meta Platforms, Inc. |
$697.52
Yahoo Finance |
$1.78T |
📋 Corporate Actions
Recent and upcoming corporate eventsFinancials
Financial statements and key metrics analysis| Quarter | Revenue (USD) | Operating income | Net income | Diluted EPS (USD) | Filed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2026 | $1.52B | $263.80M | $181.80M | $3.41 | 10-Q · 1 May 2026 |
| Q4 2025 | $1.49B | $311.50M | $224.20M | $4.19 | 10-K · 12 Feb 2026 |
| Q3 2025 | $1.50B | $330.60M | $255.50M | $4.77 | 10-Q · 29 Oct 2025 |
| Q2 2025 | $1.48B | $336.30M | $244.20M | $4.56 | 10-Q · 30 Jul 2025 |
| Q1 2025 | $1.37B | $230.40M | $163.20M | $3.03 | 10-Q · 2 May 2025 |
| Q4 2024 | $1.33B | $259.70M | $198.20M | $3.66 | 10-K · 12 Feb 2026 |
Analyst Consensus
Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 485.00–600.00 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.
💰 Upcoming Dividends
Next dividend paymentsGuidance Evolution
💼 Director Transactions
Recent insider activityTop Shareholders
Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 18 hours ago