Skip to main content
Loading market data...

XLI holdings

State Street Industrial Select Sector SPDR ETF

Source: SEC Form N-PORT (opens in a new tab) Holdings as of Made public 28 Aug 2026

Positions

86 stored of 86 reported, largest first by weight

XLI holdings as of 30 Jun 2026, largest first
# Holding ISIN CUSIP Weight Value (USD) Type Issuer type Country Currency
1 Caterpillar Inc US1491231015 149123101 8.512% $2.9B Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
2 General Electric Co US3696043013 369604301 6.767% $2.3B Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
3 GE Vernova Inc US36828A1016 36828A101 5.479% $1.9B Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
4 RTX Corp US75513E1010 75513E101 4.434% $1.5B Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
5 Boeing Co/The US0970231058 097023105 2.961% $1.0B Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
6 Eaton Corp PLC IE00B8KQN827 Not reported 2.871% $975.2M Equity (common) Corporate Ireland USD
7 Union Pacific Corp US9078181081 907818108 2.802% $951.8M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
8 Deere & Co US2441991054 244199105 2.765% $939.2M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
9 Uber Technologies Inc US90353T1007 90353T100 2.549% $865.7M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
10 Vertiv Holdings Co US92537N1081 92537N108 2.232% $758.0M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
11 Parker-Hannifin Corp US7010941042 701094104 2.140% $726.9M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
12 Trane Technologies PLC IE00BK9ZQ967 Not reported 1.884% $639.9M Equity (common) Corporate Ireland USD
13 Quanta Services Inc US74762E1029 74762E102 1.875% $636.8M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
14 Howmet Aerospace Inc US4432011082 443201108 1.867% $634.1M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
15 Lockheed Martin Corp US5398301094 539830109 1.794% $609.2M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
16 Cummins Inc US2310211063 231021106 1.708% $580.0M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
17 General Dynamics Corp US3695501086 369550108 1.560% $529.9M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
18 Automatic Data Processing Inc US0530151036 053015103 1.553% $527.6M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
19 Johnson Controls International plc IE00BY7QL619 Not reported 1.547% $525.4M Equity (common) Corporate Ireland USD
20 CSX Corp US1264081035 126408103 1.533% $520.5M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
21 3M Co US88579Y1010 88579Y101 1.465% $497.7M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
22 Waste Management Inc US94106L1098 94106L109 1.429% $485.3M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
23 United Parcel Service Inc US9113121068 911312106 1.393% $473.0M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
24 Emerson Electric Co US2910111044 291011104 1.391% $472.6M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
25 TransDigm Group Inc US8936411003 893641100 1.293% $439.1M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
26 United Rentals Inc US9113631090 911363109 1.232% $418.3M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
27 Honeywell International Inc US4385162056 438516205 1.231% $418.0M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
28 Illinois Tool Works Inc US4523081093 452308109 1.228% $417.0M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
29 Norfolk Southern Corp US6558441084 655844108 1.226% $416.4M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
30 Honeywell Aerospace Inc US43849R1059 43849R105 1.215% $412.7M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
31 Comfort Systems USA Inc US1999081045 199908104 1.209% $410.6M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
32 FedEx Corp US31428X1063 31428X106 1.193% $405.1M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
33 Northrop Grumman Corp US6668071029 666807102 1.180% $400.8M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
34 PACCAR Inc US6937181088 693718108 1.097% $372.6M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
35 Delta Air Lines Inc US2473617023 247361702 1.062% $360.7M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
36 WW Grainger Inc US3848021040 384802104 1.025% $348.3M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
37 Cintas Corp US1729081059 172908105 1.004% $340.9M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
38 Carrier Global Corp US14448C1045 14448C104 0.994% $337.5M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
39 AMETEK Inc US0311001004 031100100 0.962% $326.8M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
40 Fastenal Co US3119001044 311900104 0.957% $325.0M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
41 Rockwell Automation Inc US7739031091 773903109 0.956% $324.7M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
42 L3Harris Technologies Inc US5024311095 502431109 0.939% $319.0M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
43 Westinghouse Air Brake Technologies Corp US9297401088 929740108 0.794% $269.6M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
44 Axon Enterprise Inc US05464C1018 05464C101 0.784% $266.3M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
45 United Airlines Holdings Inc US9100471096 910047109 0.766% $260.1M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
46 Republic Services Inc US7607591002 760759100 0.740% $251.2M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
47 Old Dominion Freight Line Inc US6795801009 679580100 0.688% $233.6M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
48 EMCOR Group Inc US29084Q1004 29084Q100 0.640% $217.3M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
49 Paychex Inc US7043261079 704326107 0.550% $186.8M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
50 Dover Corp US2600031080 260003108 0.524% $177.8M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
51 Ingersoll Rand Inc US45687V1061 45687V106 0.507% $172.1M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
52 Xylem Inc/NY US98419M1009 98419M100 0.488% $165.6M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
53 Hubbell Inc US4435106079 443510607 0.480% $163.0M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
54 Otis Worldwide Corp US68902V1070 68902V107 0.477% $161.9M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
55 Southwest Airlines Co US8447411088 844741108 0.436% $148.1M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
56 Copart Inc US2172041061 217204106 0.435% $147.6M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
57 Verisk Analytics Inc US92345Y1064 92345Y106 0.408% $138.6M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
58 CH Robinson Worldwide Inc US12541W2098 12541W209 0.385% $130.9M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
59 Veralto Corp US92338C1036 92338C103 0.378% $128.4M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
60 JB Hunt Transport Services Inc US4456581077 445658107 0.375% $127.4M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
61 Expeditors International of Washington Inc US3021301094 302130109 0.370% $125.6M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
62 Snap-on Inc US8330341012 833034101 0.362% $123.0M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
63 Equifax Inc US2944291051 294429105 0.328% $111.4M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
64 Fortive Corp US34959J1088 34959J108 0.323% $109.8M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
65 Lennox International Inc US5261071071 526107107 0.315% $106.9M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
66 Generac Holdings Inc US3687361044 368736104 0.299% $101.6M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
67 IDEX Corp US45167R1041 45167R104 0.292% $99.0M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
68 Masco Corp US5745991068 574599106 0.286% $97.2M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
69 Fedex Freight Holding Co Inc US3143521058 314352105 0.285% $96.8M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
70 Nordson Corp US6556631025 655663102 0.277% $94.2M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
71 Textron Inc US8832031012 883203101 0.277% $94.1M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
72 Broadridge Financial Solutions Inc US11133T1034 11133T103 0.275% $93.3M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
73 Jacobs Solutions Inc US46982L1089 46982L108 0.258% $87.7M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
74 Stanley Black & Decker Inc US8545021011 854502101 0.254% $86.2M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
75 Leidos Holdings Inc US5253271028 525327102 0.225% $76.3M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
76 Pentair PLC IE00BLS09M33 Not reported 0.215% $73.0M Equity (common) Corporate Ireland USD
77 Rollins Inc US7757111049 775711104 0.212% $71.9M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
78 Allegion plc IE00BFRT3W74 Not reported 0.209% $70.9M Equity (common) Corporate Ireland USD
79 Huntington Ingalls Industries Inc US4464131063 446413106 0.191% $65.0M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
80 Builders FirstSource Inc US12008R1077 12008R107 0.167% $56.7M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
81 A O Smith Corp US8318652091 831865209 0.122% $41.4M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
82 State Street Global Advisors State Street Institutional US Government Money Market Fund US8574927062 857492706 0.030% $10.1M Short-term investment vehicles (cash funds) Registered fund United States USD
83 State Street Global Advisors State Street Institutional US Government Money Market Fund US8574927062 857492706 0.023% $7.8M Short-term investment vehicles (cash funds) Registered fund United States USD
84 State Street Global Advisors State Street Navigator Securities Lending Portfolio II US8574927062 857492706 0.013% $4.2M Short-term investment vehicles (cash funds) Registered fund United States USD
85 Chicago Mercantile Exchange XAI EMINI INDUSTR SEP26 Not reported Not reported 0.003% $1.2M Equity derivatives Other United States USD
86 State Street Global Advisors State Street Institutional US Government Money Market Fund US8574927062 857492706 0.003% $982K Short-term investment vehicles (cash funds) Registered fund United States USD
IMPORTANT FINANCIAL DISCLAIMER: The information provided on this platform is for educational and informational purposes only and should not be construed as investment advice. All investments involve risk, including potential loss of principal. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Take Profits is not a registered investment advisor and does not provide personalized investment advice. Users should conduct their own research and consult with qualified financial professionals before making investment decisions. Market data may be delayed and is provided by third-party sources.

Catalyst evidence

Loading…

Loading evidence…

Supporting sources

    Skip to main content

    All resources and tools

    Market ticker

    Markets

    Research

    Tools

    My investments

    Account

    Region and currency

    Colour theme