Management Credibility Analysis

Unavailable
Verified Management Score Unavailable
Management credibility requires sourced guidance and earnings history.

Upcoming Catalysts

Verified event feed
Verified Catalysts Unavailable
No sourced upcoming event feed is configured for this stock yet.

Company profile

No description available

Chief executive
Not disclosed
Headquarters
929 LONG BRIDGE DRIVE, ARLINGTON, VA
Founded
Not disclosed

📈 Company Timeline

Major business events
Positive
Negative
Neutral
28 Aug 2026

The Boeing Company reported A material agreement

The Boeing Company filed an 8-K covering a material agreement, a material financing obligation, supporting financial statements or exhibits.

21 Aug 2026

The Boeing Company reported A director or senior management change or compensation event

The Boeing Company filed an 8-K covering a director or senior management change or compensation event.

28 Jul 2026

The Boeing Company filed Form 10-Q

The Boeing Company submitted Form 10-Q to the SEC for the period ending Jun 30, 2026.

28 Jul 2026

The Boeing Company reported Operating or financial results

The Boeing Company filed an 8-K covering operating or financial results, supporting financial statements or exhibits.

14 May 2026

Large-holder ownership filing

A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in The Boeing Company.

Capital Structure & Financial Position

Financial strength and liquidity analysis
Cash and equivalents (USD)$7.24B
Total assets (USD)$165.87B
Total liabilities (USD)$159.76B
Shareholders' equity (USD)$6.10B
Long-term debt (USD)$45.60B
Debt due within a year (USD)$4.57B

Source: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated

Peer Comparison - Industrials

Company Price Market Cap
TSLA - Tesla, Inc. $386.47
Yahoo Finance
$1.53T
CAT - Caterpillar Inc. $733.82
Yahoo Finance
$337.32B
RTX - RTX Corporation $193.79
Yahoo Finance
$261.18B
TMO - Thermo Fisher Scientific Inc. $694.02
Yahoo Finance
$256.61B
UNP - Union Pacific Corporation $289.49
Yahoo Finance
$171.98B

📋 Corporate Actions

Recent and upcoming corporate events
Verified Corporate Actions Unavailable
Dividend, buyback, split, and spin-off feeds are not ingested for this stock yet.

Financials

Financial statements and key metrics analysis
QuarterRevenue (USD)Operating incomeNet incomeDiluted EPS (USD)Filed
Q2 2026$24.56B$156.00M−$444.00M−$0.6710-Q · 28 Jul 2026
Q1 2026$22.22B$448.00M−$4.00M−$0.1110-Q · 22 Apr 2026
Q4 2025$23.95B$8.78B$8.22BUnavailable10-K · 30 Jan 2026
Q3 2025$23.27B−$4.78B−$5.34B−$7.1410-Q · 29 Oct 2025
Q2 2025$22.75B−$176.00M−$611.00M−$0.9210-Q · 29 Jul 2025
Q1 2025$19.50B$461.00M−$37.00M−$0.1610-Q · 23 Apr 2025

Source: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab)

Analyst Consensus

Buy
Target: $268.81
40.7% upside potential
📈
Strong Buy
Unavailable
👍
Buy
17
⏸️
Hold
1
📉
Sell
0
18 analysts covering this stock

Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 225.00–305.00 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.

💰 Upcoming Dividends

Next dividend payments
Verified Dividend Data Unavailable
Dividend calendar data is not ingested for this stock yet.

Guidance Evolution

Verified Guidance History Unavailable
Verified company guidance history is not ingested for this stock yet.

💼 Director Transactions

Recent insider activity
28
Aug 2026
Parker Stephen Kenneth
EVP, Pres. & CEO, BDS
Tax withholding
$209.08 per share
630 shares
SEC Form 4
17
Aug 2026
MALAVE JESUS JR
EVP and CFO
Tax withholding
$228.65 per share
4,205 shares
SEC Form 4
14
Aug 2026
Raymond David Christopher
EVP, Pres. & CEO, BGS
Gift
Unavailable per share
907 shares
SEC Form 4
10
Aug 2026
Ortberg Robert Kelly
Director, President & CEO
Tax withholding
$234.09 per share
6,233 shares
SEC Form 4

Top Shareholders

Vanguard Group Inc
70,989,438 shares
1.964% change
12/31/2025
Blackrock, Inc.
61,043,446 shares
4.899% change
6/30/2026
Fmr Llc
58,951,274 shares
3.648% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Capital Management Llc
51,463,432 shares
0.897% change
6/30/2026
State Street Corp
38,047,990 shares
1.667% change
6/30/2026
Capital World Investors
30,665,928 shares
19.194% change
6/30/2026
Newport Trust Company, Llc
28,260,770 shares
-1.41% change
6/30/2026
Geode Capital Management, Llc
17,976,472 shares
2.292% change
6/30/2026
Loomis Sayles & Co L P
13,915,261 shares
-1.043% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc
13,414,486 shares
2.877% change
6/30/2026

Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 1 day ago