Management Credibility Analysis

Unavailable
Verified Management Score Unavailable
Management credibility requires sourced guidance and earnings history.

Upcoming Catalysts

Verified event feed
Verified Catalysts Unavailable
No sourced upcoming event feed is configured for this stock yet.

Company profile

No description available

Chief executive
Not disclosed
Headquarters
58 CHARLES STREET, CAMBRIDGE, MA
Founded
Not disclosed

📈 Company Timeline

Major business events
Positive
Negative
Neutral
27 Aug 2026

GE Vernova Inc. reported A director or senior management change or compensation event

GE Vernova Inc. filed an 8-K covering a director or senior management change or compensation event.

22 Jul 2026

GE Vernova Inc. filed Form 10-Q

GE Vernova Inc. submitted Form 10-Q to the SEC for the period ending Jun 30, 2026.

22 Jul 2026

GE Vernova Inc. reported Operating or financial results

GE Vernova Inc. filed an 8-K covering operating or financial results, supporting financial statements or exhibits.

22 May 2026

GE Vernova Inc. reported Shareholder voting results

GE Vernova Inc. filed an 8-K covering shareholder voting results.

6 May 2026

Large-holder ownership filing

A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in GE Vernova Inc..

Capital Structure & Financial Position

Financial strength and liquidity analysis
Total assets (USD)$80.80B
Total liabilities (USD)$67.69B
Shareholders' equity (USD)$11.96B

Source: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated

Peer Comparison - Technology

Company Price Market Cap
NVDA - NVIDIA Corporation $221.97
Yahoo Finance
$5.35T
AAPL - Apple Inc. $343.99
Yahoo Finance
$5.02T
GOOGL - Alphabet Inc. $334.76
Yahoo Finance
$4.09T
MSFT - Microsoft Corporation $532.95
Yahoo Finance
$3.96T
META - Meta Platforms, Inc. $697.52
Yahoo Finance
$1.78T

📋 Corporate Actions

Recent and upcoming corporate events
Verified Corporate Actions Unavailable
Dividend, buyback, split, and spin-off feeds are not ingested for this stock yet.

Financials

Financial statements and key metrics analysis
QuarterRevenue (USD)Operating incomeNet incomeDiluted EPS (USD)Filed
Q2 2026$11.10B$653.00M$668.00M$2.4710-Q · 22 Jul 2026
Q1 2026$9.34B$179.00M$4.75B$17.4410-Q · 22 Apr 2026
Q4 2025$10.96B$601.00M$3.66BUnavailable10-K · 29 Jan 2026
Q3 2025$9.97B$366.00M$452.00M$1.6410-Q · 22 Oct 2025
Q2 2025$9.11B$378.00M$514.00M$1.8610-Q · 23 Jul 2025
Q1 2025$8.03B$43.00M$254.00M$0.9110-Q · 23 Apr 2025

Source: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab)

Analyst Consensus

Buy
Target: $1,220.11
37.0% upside potential
📈
Strong Buy
Unavailable
👍
Buy
17
⏸️
Hold
2
📉
Sell
1
20 analysts covering this stock

Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 470.00–1,450.00 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.

💰 Upcoming Dividends

Next dividend payments
Verified Dividend Data Unavailable
Dividend calendar data is not ingested for this stock yet.

Guidance Evolution

Verified Guidance History Unavailable
Verified company guidance history is not ingested for this stock yet.

💼 Director Transactions

Recent insider activity
1
Jun 2026
Abate Victor
Chief Executive Officer, Wind
Open-market sale
$948.08 per share
4,819 shares
SEC Form 4

Top Shareholders

Vanguard Group Inc
25,023,625 shares
0.839% change
12/31/2025
Blackrock, Inc.
21,763,980 shares
5.005% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Capital Management Llc
17,552,000 shares
0.202% change
6/30/2026
Fmr Llc
16,150,499 shares
-11.924% change
6/30/2026
State Street Corp
11,765,340 shares
3.255% change
6/30/2026
Geode Capital Management, Llc
6,346,988 shares
-0.597% change
6/30/2026
Jpmorgan Chase & Co
6,253,305 shares
-7.399% change
6/30/2026
Morgan Stanley
5,715,959 shares
-10.264% change
6/30/2026
Capital World Investors
5,007,405 shares
17.466% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc
4,723,958 shares
-1.548% change
6/30/2026

Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 20 hours ago