Management Credibility Analysis

Unavailable
Verified Management Score Unavailable
Management credibility requires sourced guidance and earnings history.

Upcoming Catalysts

Verified event feed
Verified Catalysts Unavailable
No sourced upcoming event feed is configured for this stock yet.

Company profile

No description available

Chief executive
Not disclosed
Headquarters
2140 LAKE PARK BLVD, RICHARDSON, TX
Founded
Not disclosed

📈 Company Timeline

Major business events
Positive
Negative
Neutral
18 Sep 2026

Lennox International Inc. reported A director or senior management change or compensation event

Lennox International Inc. filed an 8-K covering a director or senior management change or compensation event, supporting financial statements or exhibits.

29 Jul 2026

Lennox International Inc. filed Form 10-Q

Lennox International Inc. submitted Form 10-Q to the SEC for the period ending Jun 30, 2026.

29 Jul 2026

Lennox International Inc. reported Operating or financial results

Lennox International Inc. filed an 8-K covering operating or financial results, supporting financial statements or exhibits.

28 May 2026

Lennox International Inc. reported A director or senior management change or compensation event

Lennox International Inc. filed an 8-K covering a director or senior management change or compensation event, shareholder voting results.

30 Apr 2026

Large-holder ownership filing

A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in Lennox International Inc..

Capital Structure & Financial Position

Financial strength and liquidity analysis
Cash and equivalents (USD)$48.20M
Total assets (USD)$4.29B
Total liabilities (USD)$3.08B
Shareholders' equity (USD)$1.21B
Debt due within a year (USD)$18.30M

Source: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated

Peer Comparison - Industrials

Company Price Market Cap
TSLA - Tesla, Inc. $386.47
Yahoo Finance
$1.53T
CAT - Caterpillar Inc. $733.82
Yahoo Finance
$337.32B
RTX - RTX Corporation $193.79
Yahoo Finance
$261.18B
TMO - Thermo Fisher Scientific Inc. $694.02
Yahoo Finance
$256.61B
UNP - Union Pacific Corporation $289.49
Yahoo Finance
$171.98B

📋 Corporate Actions

Recent and upcoming corporate events
Verified Corporate Actions Unavailable
Dividend, buyback, split, and spin-off feeds are not ingested for this stock yet.

Financials

Financial statements and key metrics analysis
QuarterRevenue (USD)Operating incomeNet incomeDiluted EPS (USD)Filed
Q1 2026$1.14B$163.50M$117.20M$3.3510-Q · 29 Apr 2026
Q4 2025$1.20B$195.80M$142.50M$4.0710-K · 17 Feb 2026
Q3 2025$1.43B$328.80M$259.90M$7.3810-Q · 22 Oct 2025
Q2 2025$1.50B$349.00M$273.90M$7.7110-Q · 23 Jul 2025
Q1 2025$1.07B$168.00M$129.60M$3.6310-Q · 23 Apr 2025
Q4 2024$1.35B$250.20M$201.90MUnavailable10-K · 11 Feb 2025

Source: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab)

Analyst Consensus

Neutral
Target: $438.00
19.9% upside potential
📈
Strong Buy
Unavailable
👍
Buy
2
⏸️
Hold
7
📉
Sell
1
10 analysts covering this stock

Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 350.00–548.00 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.

💰 Upcoming Dividends

Next dividend payments
Verified Dividend Data Unavailable
Dividend calendar data is not ingested for this stock yet.

Guidance Evolution

Verified Guidance History Unavailable
Verified company guidance history is not ingested for this stock yet.

💼 Director Transactions

Recent insider activity
6
Aug 2026
NORRIS JOHN W III
Director
Gift
Unavailable per share
8,988 shares
SEC Form 4
28
May 2026
NORRIS JOHN W III
Director
Gift
Unavailable per share
990 shares
SEC Form 4
26
May 2026
Somasundaram Sivasankaran
Director
Disposition to the company
Unavailable per share
343 shares
SEC Form 4
21
May 2026
Buck Sherry
Director
Grant or award
Unavailable per share
343 shares
SEC Form 4
21
May 2026
Quintos Karen H
Director
Grant or award
Unavailable per share
343 shares
SEC Form 4
21
May 2026
TESKE TODD J
Director
Grant or award
Unavailable per share
343 shares
SEC Form 4
21
May 2026
Vander Ark Jon
Director
Grant or award
Unavailable per share
343 shares
SEC Form 4
21
May 2026
Wall Shane D
Director
Grant or award
Unavailable per share
343 shares
SEC Form 4

Top Shareholders

Vanguard Group Inc
3,751,096 shares
-0.559% change
12/31/2025
Blackrock, Inc.
2,975,559 shares
0.132% change
6/30/2026
Capital International Investors
2,482,381 shares
-13.28% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Capital Management Llc
2,057,463 shares
0.152% change
6/30/2026
Viking Global Investors Lp
1,590,959 shares
1.179% change
6/30/2026
State Street Corp
1,483,993 shares
3.24% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc
1,415,531 shares
-1.194% change
6/30/2026
Morgan Stanley
1,013,833 shares
-6.921% change
6/30/2026
Geode Capital Management, Llc
863,378 shares
-4.088% change
6/30/2026
Kayne Anderson Rudnick Investment Management Llc
739,856 shares
-15.461% change
6/30/2026

Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 12 hours ago