Management Credibility Analysis
Upcoming Catalysts
Verified event feedCompany profile
No description available
- Chief executive
- Not disclosed
- Headquarters
- 6920 SEAWAY BLVD., EVERETT, WA
- Founded
- Not disclosed
📈 Company Timeline
Fortive Corporation reported A director or senior management change or compensation event
Fortive Corporation filed an 8-K covering a director or senior management change or compensation event.
Fortive Corporation filed Form 10-Q
Fortive Corporation submitted Form 10-Q to the SEC for the period ending Jul 3, 2026.
Fortive Corporation reported Operating or financial results
Fortive Corporation filed an 8-K covering operating or financial results, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Fortive Corporation reported Shareholder voting results
Fortive Corporation filed an 8-K covering shareholder voting results.
Fortive Corporation proxy and shareholder-vote filing
Fortive Corporation filed materials concerning shareholder voting, governance, director elections or executive compensation.
Capital Structure & Financial Position
Financial strength and liquidity analysisSource: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated
Peer Comparison - Industrials
| Company | Price | Market Cap |
|---|---|---|
| TSLA - Tesla, Inc. |
$386.47
Yahoo Finance |
$1.53T |
| CAT - Caterpillar Inc. |
$733.82
Yahoo Finance |
$337.32B |
| RTX - RTX Corporation |
$193.79
Yahoo Finance |
$261.18B |
| TMO - Thermo Fisher Scientific Inc. |
$694.02
Yahoo Finance |
$256.61B |
| UNP - Union Pacific Corporation |
$289.49
Yahoo Finance |
$171.98B |
📋 Corporate Actions
Recent and upcoming corporate eventsFinancials
Financial statements and key metrics analysis| Quarter | Revenue (USD) | Operating income | Net income | Diluted EPS (USD) | Filed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2026 | $1.07B | $191.70M | $136.40M | $0.44 | 10-Q · 30 Apr 2026 |
| Q4 2025 | $1.12B | $225.50M | $185.70M | $0.58 | 10-K · 25 Feb 2026 |
| Q3 2025 | $1.03B | $159.60M | $55.00M | $0.16 | 10-Q · 29 Oct 2025 |
| Q2 2025 | $1.02B | $169.80M | $166.60M | $0.49 | 10-K · 25 Feb 2026 |
| Q1 2025 | $993.10M | $165.30M | $171.90M | $0.50 | 10-Q · 30 Apr 2026 |
| Q4 2024 | $1.07B | $212.20M | $208.80M | $0.60 | 10-K · 25 Feb 2026 |
Analyst Consensus
Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 56.00–70.00 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.
💰 Upcoming Dividends
Next dividend paymentsGuidance Evolution
💼 Director Transactions
Recent insider activityTop Shareholders
Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 23 hours ago