Management Credibility Analysis

Unavailable
Verified Management Score Unavailable
Management credibility requires sourced guidance and earnings history.

Upcoming Catalysts

Verified event feed
Verified Catalysts Unavailable
No sourced upcoming event feed is configured for this stock yet.

Company profile

No description available

Chief executive
Not disclosed
Headquarters
1999 BRYAN STREET, SUITE 3500, DALLAS, TX
Founded
Not disclosed

📈 Company Timeline

Major business events
Positive
Negative
Neutral
14 Aug 2026

Jacobs Solutions Inc. reported A director or senior management change or compensation event

Jacobs Solutions Inc. filed an 8-K covering a director or senior management change or compensation event.

4 Aug 2026

Jacobs Solutions Inc. filed Form 10-Q

Jacobs Solutions Inc. submitted Form 10-Q to the SEC for the period ending Jun 26, 2026.

4 Aug 2026

Jacobs Solutions Inc. reported Operating or financial results

Jacobs Solutions Inc. filed an 8-K covering operating or financial results, supporting financial statements or exhibits.

5 May 2026

Jacobs Solutions Inc. filed Form 10-Q

Jacobs Solutions Inc. submitted Form 10-Q to the SEC for the period ending Mar 27, 2026.

5 May 2026

Jacobs Solutions Inc. reported Operating or financial results

Jacobs Solutions Inc. filed an 8-K covering operating or financial results, supporting financial statements or exhibits.

Capital Structure & Financial Position

Financial strength and liquidity analysis
Cash and equivalents (USD)$1.17B
Total assets (USD)$11.74B
Shareholders' equity (USD)$3.26B
Long-term debt (USD)$3.58B
Debt due within a year (USD)$0

Source: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated

Peer Comparison - Industrials

Company Price Market Cap
TSLA - Tesla, Inc. $386.47
Yahoo Finance
$1.53T
CAT - Caterpillar Inc. $733.82
Yahoo Finance
$337.32B
RTX - RTX Corporation $193.79
Yahoo Finance
$261.18B
TMO - Thermo Fisher Scientific Inc. $694.02
Yahoo Finance
$256.61B
UNP - Union Pacific Corporation $289.49
Yahoo Finance
$171.98B

📋 Corporate Actions

Recent and upcoming corporate events
Verified Corporate Actions Unavailable
Dividend, buyback, split, and spin-off feeds are not ingested for this stock yet.

Financials

Financial statements and key metrics analysis
QuarterRevenue (USD)Operating incomeNet incomeDiluted EPS (USD)Filed
Q4 2018$2.75B−$4.67M$2.16MUnavailable10-K · 21 Nov 2018
Q3 2018$4.14B$160.85M−$37.54M−$0.2610-K · 21 Nov 2018
Q2 2018$4.16B$162.51M$150.22M$1.0510-K · 21 Nov 2018
Q1 2018$3.94B$68.76M$48.59M$0.3410-Q · 8 May 2018
Q4 2017$2.75B−$4.67M$2.16M$0.0210-Q · 7 Feb 2018
Q3 2017$2.65B$106.99M$94.14M$0.7810-K · 21 Nov 2017

Source: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab)

Analyst Consensus

Buy
Target: $164.00
16.0% upside potential
📈
Strong Buy
Unavailable
👍
Buy
7
⏸️
Hold
3
📉
Sell
0
10 analysts covering this stock

Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 146.00–181.00 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.

💰 Upcoming Dividends

Next dividend payments
Verified Dividend Data Unavailable
Dividend calendar data is not ingested for this stock yet.

Guidance Evolution

Verified Guidance History Unavailable
Verified company guidance history is not ingested for this stock yet.

💼 Director Transactions

Recent insider activity
7
Aug 2026
Hill Patrick
PRESIDENT
Open-market sale
$144.10 per share
17,201 shares
SEC Form 4
8
Jul 2026
Miller Shannon
President
Tax withholding
$129.70 per share
52 shares
SEC Form 4
8
Jun 2026
Kachhela Jiten
President
Grant or award
$119.96 per share
8,337 shares
SEC Form 4
3
Jun 2026
Nathamuni Venkatesh
Chief Financial Officer
Tax withholding
$121.28 per share
1,803 shares
SEC Form 4
18
May 2026
Lim Cheryl H.J.
Chief Human Resources Officer
Grant or award
$113.61 per share
1,585 shares
SEC Form 4
15
May 2026
PRAGADA ROBERT V
Director, Chair & CEO
Open-market purchase
$111.09 per share
3,601 shares
SEC Form 4
13
May 2026
Fernandez Manuel J
Director
Open-market purchase
$112.56 per share
253 shares
SEC Form 4
8
May 2026
Fernandez Manuel J
Director
Open-market purchase
$121.93 per share
403 shares
SEC Form 4

Top Shareholders

Vanguard Group Inc
13,662,193 shares
-0.306% change
12/31/2025
Blackrock, Inc.
10,893,728 shares
3.861% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Capital Management Llc
7,714,329 shares
1.068% change
6/30/2026
State Street Corp
7,390,941 shares
1.908% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc
4,749,089 shares
-0.227% change
6/30/2026
Primecap Management Co/Ca/
4,565,799 shares
1.114% change
6/30/2026
Invesco Ltd.
3,374,847 shares
16.358% change
6/30/2026
Geode Capital Management, Llc
3,333,601 shares
2.385% change
6/30/2026
Morgan Stanley
3,176,879 shares
1.412% change
6/30/2026
Boston Partners
2,693,079 shares
10.83% change
6/30/2026

Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 17 hours ago