Management Credibility Analysis
Upcoming Catalysts
Verified event feedCompany profile
No description available
- Chief executive
- Not disclosed
- Headquarters
- 855 S. MINT STREET, CHARLOTTE, NC
- Founded
- Not disclosed
📈 Company Timeline
Honeywell International Inc. reported A director or senior management change or compensation event
Honeywell International Inc. filed an 8-K covering a director or senior management change or compensation event, Regulation FD disclosure, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Large-holder ownership filing
A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in Honeywell International Inc..
Large-holder ownership filing
A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in Honeywell International Inc..
Honeywell International Inc. filed Form 10-Q
Honeywell International Inc. submitted Form 10-Q to the SEC for the period ending Jun 30, 2026.
Honeywell International Inc. reported Operating or financial results
Honeywell International Inc. filed an 8-K covering operating or financial results, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Capital Structure & Financial Position
Financial strength and liquidity analysisSource: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated
Peer Comparison - Industrials
| Company | Price | Market Cap |
|---|---|---|
| TSLA - Tesla, Inc. |
$386.47
Yahoo Finance |
$1.53T |
| CAT - Caterpillar Inc. |
$733.82
Yahoo Finance |
$337.32B |
| RTX - RTX Corporation |
$193.79
Yahoo Finance |
$261.18B |
| TMO - Thermo Fisher Scientific Inc. |
$694.02
Yahoo Finance |
$256.61B |
| UNP - Union Pacific Corporation |
$289.49
Yahoo Finance |
$171.98B |
📋 Corporate Actions
Recent and upcoming corporate eventsFinancials
Financial statements and key metrics analysis| Quarter | Revenue (USD) | Operating income | Net income | Diluted EPS (USD) | Filed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $9.72B | $2.24B | $5.68B | $17.83 | 10-Q · 23 Jul 2026 |
| Q1 2026 | $9.14B | $2.13B | $821.00M | $1.29 | 10-Q · 23 Apr 2026 |
| Q4 2025 | $9.76B | $1.10B | −$115.00M | −$0.18 | 10-K · 17 Feb 2026 |
| Q3 2025 | $9.44B | $2.41B | $1.83B | $2.86 | 10-K · 17 Feb 2026 |
| Q2 2025 | $9.32B | $2.13B | $1.57B | $4.90 | 10-Q · 23 Jul 2026 |
| Q1 2025 | $8.93B | $2.00B | $1.45B | $2.22 | 10-Q · 23 Apr 2026 |
Analyst Consensus
Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 231.00–276.00 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.
💰 Upcoming Dividends
Next dividend paymentsGuidance Evolution
💼 Director Transactions
Recent insider activityTop Shareholders
Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 19 hours ago