Management Credibility Analysis

Unavailable
Verified Management Score Unavailable
Management credibility requires sourced guidance and earnings history.

Upcoming Catalysts

Verified event feed
Verified Catalysts Unavailable
No sourced upcoming event feed is configured for this stock yet.

Company profile

No description available

Chief executive
Not disclosed
Headquarters
ONE JOHN DEERE PLACE, MOLINE, IL
Founded
Not disclosed

📈 Company Timeline

Major business events
Positive
Negative
Neutral
27 Aug 2026

Deere & Company filed Form 10-Q

Deere & Company submitted Form 10-Q to the SEC for the period ending Aug 2, 2026.

20 Aug 2026

Deere & Company reported Operating or financial results

Deere & Company filed an 8-K covering operating or financial results, Regulation FD disclosure, supporting financial statements or exhibits.

15 Jul 2026

Deere & Company reported Another company event

Deere & Company filed an 8-K covering another company event, supporting financial statements or exhibits.

1 Jun 2026

Deere & Company reported A director or senior management change or compensation event

Deere & Company filed an 8-K covering a director or senior management change or compensation event.

28 May 2026

Deere & Company filed Form 10-Q

Deere & Company submitted Form 10-Q to the SEC for the period ending May 3, 2026.

Capital Structure & Financial Position

Financial strength and liquidity analysis
Cash and equivalents (USD)$8.93B
Total assets (USD)$107.61B
Total liabilities (USD)$79.57B
Shareholders' equity (USD)$27.99B
Long-term debt (USD)$32.45B
Debt due within a year (USD)$17.12B

Source: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated

Peer Comparison - Industrials

Company Price Market Cap
TSLA - Tesla, Inc. $386.47
Yahoo Finance
$1.53T
CAT - Caterpillar Inc. $733.82
Yahoo Finance
$337.32B
RTX - RTX Corporation $193.79
Yahoo Finance
$261.18B
TMO - Thermo Fisher Scientific Inc. $694.02
Yahoo Finance
$256.61B
UNP - Union Pacific Corporation $289.49
Yahoo Finance
$171.98B

📋 Corporate Actions

Recent and upcoming corporate events
Verified Corporate Actions Unavailable
Dividend, buyback, split, and spin-off feeds are not ingested for this stock yet.

Financials

Financial statements and key metrics analysis
QuarterRevenue (USD)Operating incomeNet incomeDiluted EPS (USD)Filed
Q2 2026$12.61BUnavailable$1.38B$5.1010-Q · 27 Aug 2026
Q1 2026$13.37BUnavailable$1.77B$6.5510-Q · 28 May 2026
Q4 2025$9.61BUnavailable$656.00M$2.4210-Q · 26 Feb 2026
Q3 2025$12.02BUnavailable$1.29B$4.7510-Q · 28 Aug 2025
Q2 2025$12.02BUnavailable$1.29B$4.7510-Q · 27 Aug 2026
Q1 2025$12.76BUnavailable$1.80B$6.6410-Q · 28 May 2026

Source: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab)

Analyst Consensus

Buy
Target: $702.18
11.1% upside potential
📈
Strong Buy
Unavailable
👍
Buy
11
⏸️
Hold
5
📉
Sell
0
16 analysts covering this stock

Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 500.00–813.00 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.

💰 Upcoming Dividends

Next dividend payments
Verified Dividend Data Unavailable
Dividend calendar data is not ingested for this stock yet.

Guidance Evolution

Verified Guidance History Unavailable
Verified company guidance history is not ingested for this stock yet.

💼 Director Transactions

Recent insider activity
31
Aug 2026
CAMPBELL RYAN D
Pres WWC&F and Pwr Systems
Option exercise
$351.07 per share
4,860 shares
SEC Form 4
31
Aug 2026
CAMPBELL RYAN D
Pres WWC&F and Pwr Systems
Open-market sale
$651.19 per share
4,860 shares
SEC Form 4
24
Aug 2026
CAMPBELL RYAN D
Pres WWC&F and Pwr Systems
Option exercise
$354.44 per share
7,839 shares
SEC Form 4
24
Aug 2026
CAMPBELL RYAN D
Pres WWC&F and Pwr Systems
Open-market sale
$653.77 per share
7,839 shares
SEC Form 4
21
Aug 2026
CAMPBELL RYAN D
Pres WWC&F and Pwr Systems
Option exercise
$348.25 per share
23,260 shares
SEC Form 4
21
Aug 2026
CAMPBELL RYAN D
Pres WWC&F and Pwr Systems
Open-market sale
$651.18 per share
23,260 shares
SEC Form 4
17
Aug 2026
Norwood Terry Brent
Sr VP & CFO
Tax withholding
$608.85 per share
19 shares
SEC Form 4
1
May 2026
WALKER KELLYE L.
Snr VP & CLO GLSRA
Tax withholding
$577.26 per share
568 shares
SEC Form 4
4
Mar 2026
Talton Sheila
Director
Grant or award
Unavailable per share
293 shares
SEC Form 4
4
Mar 2026
Erwin Tami A.
Director
Grant or award
Unavailable per share
293 shares
SEC Form 4

Top Shareholders

Vanguard Group Inc
22,583,185 shares
0.886% change
12/31/2025
Blackrock, Inc.
18,544,770 shares
1.25% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Capital Management Llc
16,575,154 shares
0.303% change
6/30/2026
Capital World Investors
11,501,949 shares
-6.282% change
6/30/2026
State Street Corp
10,867,942 shares
2.418% change
6/30/2026
Jpmorgan Chase & Co
9,211,993 shares
-2.934% change
6/30/2026
Price T Rowe Associates Inc /Md/
7,546,938 shares
-4.283% change
6/30/2026
Fmr Llc
7,488,674 shares
14.685% change
6/30/2026
Capital International Investors
6,410,022 shares
276.283% change
6/30/2026
Geode Capital Management, Llc
5,713,643 shares
0.487% change
6/30/2026

Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 1 day ago