Management Credibility Analysis
Upcoming Catalysts
Verified event feedCompany profile
No description available
- Chief executive
- Not disclosed
- Headquarters
- 6031 CONNECTION DR., STE. 400, IRVING, TX
- Founded
- Not disclosed
📈 Company Timeline
Large-holder ownership filing
A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in Builders FirstSource, Inc..
Builders FirstSource, Inc. reported A director or senior management change or compensation event
Builders FirstSource, Inc. filed an 8-K covering a director or senior management change or compensation event.
Builders FirstSource, Inc. filed Form 10-Q
Builders FirstSource, Inc. submitted Form 10-Q to the SEC for the period ending Jun 30, 2026.
Builders FirstSource, Inc. reported Operating or financial results
Builders FirstSource, Inc. filed an 8-K covering operating or financial results, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Builders FirstSource, Inc. reported A director or senior management change or compensation event
Builders FirstSource, Inc. filed an 8-K covering a director or senior management change or compensation event.
Capital Structure & Financial Position
Financial strength and liquidity analysisSource: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated
Peer Comparison - Consumer Discretionary
| Company | Price | Market Cap |
|---|---|---|
| AMZN - Amazon.com, Inc. |
$262.37
Yahoo Finance |
$2.83T |
| WMT - Walmart Inc. |
$117.80
Yahoo Finance |
$934.60B |
| V - Visa Inc. |
$407.85
Yahoo Finance |
$728.73B |
| MA - Mastercard Incorporated |
$620.80
Yahoo Finance |
$543.83B |
| COST - Costco Wholesale Corporation |
$990.62
Yahoo Finance |
$438.97B |
📋 Corporate Actions
Recent and upcoming corporate eventsFinancials
Financial statements and key metrics analysis| Quarter | Revenue (USD) | Operating income | Net income | Diluted EPS (USD) | Filed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $3.86B | $128.51M | −$3.90M | −$0.04 | 10-Q · 30 Jul 2026 |
| Q1 2026 | $3.29B | $16.52M | −$47.41M | −$0.43 | 10-Q · 30 Apr 2026 |
| Q4 2025 | $3.36B | $61.78M | $31.48M | Unavailable | 10-K · 17 Feb 2026 |
| Q3 2025 | $3.94B | $228.77M | $122.38M | $1.10 | 10-Q · 30 Oct 2025 |
| Q2 2025 | $4.23B | $311.29M | $185.03M | $1.66 | 10-Q · 31 Jul 2025 |
| Q1 2025 | $3.66B | $184.44M | $96.30M | $0.84 | 10-Q · 1 May 2025 |
Analyst Consensus
Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 52.00–91.00 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.
💰 Upcoming Dividends
Next dividend paymentsGuidance Evolution
💼 Director Transactions
Recent insider activityTop Shareholders
Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 1 day ago