Management Credibility Analysis

Unavailable
Verified Management Score Unavailable
Management credibility requires sourced guidance and earnings history.

Upcoming Catalysts

Verified event feed
Verified Catalysts Unavailable
No sourced upcoming event feed is configured for this stock yet.

Company profile

No description available

Chief executive
Not disclosed
Headquarters
6035 PARKLAND BOULEVARD, CLEVELAND, OH
Founded
Not disclosed

📈 Company Timeline

Major business events
Positive
Negative
Neutral
18 Sep 2026

Parker-Hannifin Corporation proxy and shareholder-vote filing

Parker-Hannifin Corporation filed materials concerning shareholder voting, governance, director elections or executive compensation.

14 Sep 2026

Parker-Hannifin Corporation reported Another company event

Parker-Hannifin Corporation filed an 8-K covering another company event, supporting financial statements or exhibits.

10 Sep 2026

Parker-Hannifin Corporation reported Another company event

Parker-Hannifin Corporation filed an 8-K covering another company event, supporting financial statements or exhibits.

8 Sep 2026

Parker-Hannifin Corporation reported Another company event

Parker-Hannifin Corporation filed an 8-K covering another company event.

21 Aug 2026

Parker-Hannifin Corporation filed Form 10-K

Parker-Hannifin Corporation submitted Form 10-K to the SEC for the period ending Jun 30, 2026.

Capital Structure & Financial Position

Financial strength and liquidity analysis
Cash and equivalents (USD)$501.00M
Total assets (USD)$30.88B
Total liabilities (USD)$15.46B
Shareholders' equity (USD)$15.40B
Long-term debt (USD)$7.47B
Debt due within a year (USD)$706.00M

Source: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated

Peer Comparison - Industrials

Company Price Market Cap
TSLA - Tesla, Inc. $386.47
Yahoo Finance
$1.53T
CAT - Caterpillar Inc. $733.82
Yahoo Finance
$337.32B
RTX - RTX Corporation $193.79
Yahoo Finance
$261.18B
TMO - Thermo Fisher Scientific Inc. $694.02
Yahoo Finance
$256.61B
UNP - Union Pacific Corporation $289.49
Yahoo Finance
$171.98B

📋 Corporate Actions

Recent and upcoming corporate events
Verified Corporate Actions Unavailable
Dividend, buyback, split, and spin-off feeds are not ingested for this stock yet.

Financials

Financial statements and key metrics analysis
QuarterRevenue (USD)Operating incomeNet incomeDiluted EPS (USD)Filed
Q1 2026$5.49B$1.23B$904.00M$7.0610-Q · 1 May 2026
Q4 2025$5.17B$1.18B$845.00M$6.6010-Q · 30 Jan 2026
Q3 2025$5.08B$1.18B$808.00M$6.2910-Q · 7 Nov 2025
Q1 2025$4.96B$1.11B$962.00M$7.3710-Q · 6 May 2025
Q4 2024$4.74B$992.48M$948.65M$7.2510-Q · 31 Jan 2025
Q3 2024$4.90B$1.06B$698.00M$5.3410-Q · 5 Nov 2024

Source: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab)

Analyst Consensus

Buy
Target: $1,173.75
22.5% upside potential
📈
Strong Buy
Unavailable
👍
Buy
11
⏸️
Hold
4
📉
Sell
0
15 analysts covering this stock

Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 950.00–1,358.00 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.

💰 Upcoming Dividends

Next dividend payments
Verified Dividend Data Unavailable
Dividend calendar data is not ingested for this stock yet.

Guidance Evolution

Verified Guidance History Unavailable
Verified company guidance history is not ingested for this stock yet.

💼 Director Transactions

Recent insider activity
9
Sep 2026
Czaja Mark T
VP & Chief Tech. & Innov. Off.
Gift
Unavailable per share
1,056 shares
SEC Form 4
8
Sep 2026
Thompson Laura K
Director
Open-market sale
$958.95 per share
160 shares
SEC Form 4
26
Aug 2026
Bracht Berend
VP & Pres.- Motion Sys. Grp.
Option exercise
$299.19 per share
1,500 shares
SEC Form 4
26
Aug 2026
Bracht Berend
VP & Pres.- Motion Sys. Grp.
Tax withholding
$1,039.59 per share
898 shares
SEC Form 4
26
Aug 2026
Bracht Berend
VP & Pres.- Motion Sys. Grp.
Open-market sale
$1,040.47 per share
602 shares
SEC Form 4

Top Shareholders

Vanguard Group Inc
11,142,535 shares
0.303% change
12/31/2025
Blackrock, Inc.
10,390,711 shares
3.898% change
6/30/2026
State Street Corp
9,385,389 shares
0.455% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Capital Management Llc
8,234,180 shares
0.408% change
6/30/2026
Procyon Advisors, Llc
5,069,022 shares
-0.003% change
9/30/2026
Fmr Llc
3,894,862 shares
-3.769% change
6/30/2026
Bank Of America Corp /De/
3,346,733 shares
-3.929% change
6/30/2026
Geode Capital Management, Llc
2,890,496 shares
-0.978% change
6/30/2026
Morgan Stanley
2,581,520 shares
1.063% change
6/30/2026
Invesco Ltd.
2,006,884 shares
-14.706% change
6/30/2026

Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 2 hours ago