Management Credibility Analysis
Upcoming Catalysts
Verified event feedCompany profile
No description available
- Chief executive
- Not disclosed
- Headquarters
- 6035 PARKLAND BOULEVARD, CLEVELAND, OH
- Founded
- Not disclosed
📈 Company Timeline
Parker-Hannifin Corporation proxy and shareholder-vote filing
Parker-Hannifin Corporation filed materials concerning shareholder voting, governance, director elections or executive compensation.
Parker-Hannifin Corporation reported Another company event
Parker-Hannifin Corporation filed an 8-K covering another company event, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Parker-Hannifin Corporation reported Another company event
Parker-Hannifin Corporation filed an 8-K covering another company event, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Parker-Hannifin Corporation reported Another company event
Parker-Hannifin Corporation filed an 8-K covering another company event.
Parker-Hannifin Corporation filed Form 10-K
Parker-Hannifin Corporation submitted Form 10-K to the SEC for the period ending Jun 30, 2026.
Capital Structure & Financial Position
Financial strength and liquidity analysisSource: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated
Peer Comparison - Industrials
| Company | Price | Market Cap |
|---|---|---|
| TSLA - Tesla, Inc. |
$386.47
Yahoo Finance |
$1.53T |
| CAT - Caterpillar Inc. |
$733.82
Yahoo Finance |
$337.32B |
| RTX - RTX Corporation |
$193.79
Yahoo Finance |
$261.18B |
| TMO - Thermo Fisher Scientific Inc. |
$694.02
Yahoo Finance |
$256.61B |
| UNP - Union Pacific Corporation |
$289.49
Yahoo Finance |
$171.98B |
📋 Corporate Actions
Recent and upcoming corporate eventsFinancials
Financial statements and key metrics analysis| Quarter | Revenue (USD) | Operating income | Net income | Diluted EPS (USD) | Filed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2026 | $5.49B | $1.23B | $904.00M | $7.06 | 10-Q · 1 May 2026 |
| Q4 2025 | $5.17B | $1.18B | $845.00M | $6.60 | 10-Q · 30 Jan 2026 |
| Q3 2025 | $5.08B | $1.18B | $808.00M | $6.29 | 10-Q · 7 Nov 2025 |
| Q1 2025 | $4.96B | $1.11B | $962.00M | $7.37 | 10-Q · 6 May 2025 |
| Q4 2024 | $4.74B | $992.48M | $948.65M | $7.25 | 10-Q · 31 Jan 2025 |
| Q3 2024 | $4.90B | $1.06B | $698.00M | $5.34 | 10-Q · 5 Nov 2024 |
Analyst Consensus
Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 950.00–1,358.00 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.
💰 Upcoming Dividends
Next dividend paymentsGuidance Evolution
💼 Director Transactions
Recent insider activityTop Shareholders
Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 2 hours ago