Management Credibility Analysis
Upcoming Catalysts
Verified event feedCompany profile
No description available
- Chief executive
- Not disclosed
- Headquarters
- 17800 N. 85TH ST., SCOTTSDALE, AZ
- Founded
- Not disclosed
📈 Company Timeline
Axon Enterprise, Inc. reported A material agreement
Axon Enterprise, Inc. filed an 8-K covering a material agreement, a material financing obligation, Regulation FD disclosure, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Axon Enterprise, Inc. reported A material agreement
Axon Enterprise, Inc. filed an 8-K covering a material agreement, a material financing obligation, Regulation FD disclosure, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Axon Enterprise, Inc. filed Form 10-Q
Axon Enterprise, Inc. submitted Form 10-Q to the SEC for the period ending Jun 30, 2026.
Axon Enterprise, Inc. reported Operating or financial results
Axon Enterprise, Inc. filed an 8-K covering operating or financial results, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Axon Enterprise, Inc. reported A director or senior management change or compensation event
Axon Enterprise, Inc. filed an 8-K covering a director or senior management change or compensation event.
Capital Structure & Financial Position
Financial strength and liquidity analysisSource: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated
Peer Comparison - Industrials
| Company | Price | Market Cap |
|---|---|---|
| TSLA - Tesla, Inc. |
$386.47
Yahoo Finance |
$1.53T |
| CAT - Caterpillar Inc. |
$733.82
Yahoo Finance |
$337.32B |
| RTX - RTX Corporation |
$193.79
Yahoo Finance |
$261.18B |
| TMO - Thermo Fisher Scientific Inc. |
$694.02
Yahoo Finance |
$256.61B |
| UNP - Union Pacific Corporation |
$289.49
Yahoo Finance |
$171.98B |
📋 Corporate Actions
Recent and upcoming corporate eventsFinancials
Financial statements and key metrics analysis| Quarter | Revenue (USD) | Operating income | Net income | Diluted EPS (USD) | Filed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $904.39M | $46.78M | $29.43M | $0.36 | 10-Q · 6 Aug 2026 |
| Q1 2026 | $807.35M | $29.24M | $169.31M | $2.05 | 10-Q · 7 May 2026 |
| Q4 2025 | $796.72M | −$50.12M | $2.75M | Unavailable | 10-K · 25 Feb 2026 |
| Q3 2025 | $710.64M | −$2.13M | −$2.19M | −$0.03 | 10-Q · 5 Nov 2025 |
| Q2 2025 | $668.54M | −$1.04M | $36.12M | $0.44 | 10-Q · 5 Aug 2025 |
| Q1 2025 | $603.63M | −$8.79M | $87.98M | $1.08 | 10-Q · 7 May 2025 |
Analyst Consensus
Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 470.00–830.00 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.
💰 Upcoming Dividends
Next dividend paymentsGuidance Evolution
💼 Director Transactions
Recent insider activityTop Shareholders
Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 1 day ago