SDY holdings
State Street SPDR S&P Dividend ETF
Positions
160 stored of 160 reported, largest first by weight
| # | Holding | ISIN | CUSIP | Weight | Value (USD) | Type | Issuer type | Country | Currency |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Verizon Communications Inc | US92343V1044 | 92343V104 | 2.144% | $458.7M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 2 | Realty Income Corp | US7561091049 | 756109104 | 2.135% | $456.8M | Equity (common) | Other | United States | USD |
| 3 | Kenvue Inc | US49177J1025 | 49177J102 | 1.754% | $375.2M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 4 | Kimberly-Clark Corp | US4943681035 | 494368103 | 1.749% | $374.2M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 5 | AbbVie Inc | US00287Y1091 | 00287Y109 | 1.622% | $347.1M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 6 | QUALCOMM Inc | US7475251036 | 747525103 | 1.566% | $335.1M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 7 | Texas Instruments Inc | US8825081040 | 882508104 | 1.555% | $332.6M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 8 | Target Corp | US87612E1064 | 87612E106 | 1.546% | $330.8M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 9 | Automatic Data Processing Inc | US0530151036 | 053015103 | 1.536% | $328.5M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 10 | State Street Global Advisors State Street Navigator Securities Lending Portfolio II | US8574927062 | 857492706 | 1.487% | $318.1M | Short-term investment vehicles (cash funds) | Registered fund | United States | USD |
| 11 | Edison International | US2810201077 | 281020107 | 1.445% | $309.2M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 12 | Sysco Corp | US8718291078 | 871829107 | 1.407% | $300.9M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 13 | WEC Energy Group Inc | US92939U1060 | 92939U106 | 1.406% | $300.9M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 14 | Eversource Energy | US30040W1080 | 30040W108 | 1.351% | $289.1M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 15 | Consolidated Edison Inc | US2091151041 | 209115104 | 1.333% | $285.2M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 16 | PepsiCo Inc | US7134481081 | 713448108 | 1.331% | $284.8M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 17 | Southern Co/The | US8425871071 | 842587107 | 1.327% | $283.9M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 18 | Microchip Technology Inc | US5950171042 | 595017104 | 1.319% | $282.3M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 19 | Archer-Daniels-Midland Co | US0394831020 | 039483102 | 1.301% | $278.4M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 20 | Medtronic PLC | IE00BTN1Y115 | Not reported | 1.300% | $278.0M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Ireland | USD |
| 21 | Chevron Corp | US1667641005 | 166764100 | 1.275% | $272.7M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 22 | International Business Machines Corp | US4592001014 | 459200101 | 1.267% | $271.1M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 23 | Coca-Cola Co/The | US1912161007 | 191216100 | 1.261% | $269.7M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 24 | Xcel Energy Inc | US98389B1008 | 98389B100 | 1.259% | $269.4M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 25 | Procter & Gamble Co/The | US7427181091 | 742718109 | 1.253% | $268.1M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 26 | PPG Industries Inc | US6935061076 | 693506107 | 1.208% | $258.4M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 27 | Colgate-Palmolive Co | US1941621039 | 194162103 | 1.159% | $247.9M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 28 | NIKE Inc | US6541061031 | 654106103 | 1.142% | $244.3M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 29 | Cincinnati Financial Corp | US1720621010 | 172062101 | 1.105% | $236.3M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 30 | T Rowe Price Group Inc | US74144T1088 | 74144T108 | 1.086% | $232.4M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 31 | NextEra Energy Inc | US65339F1012 | 65339F101 | 1.081% | $231.2M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 32 | Becton Dickinson & Co | US0758871091 | 075887109 | 1.072% | $229.4M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 33 | Air Products and Chemicals Inc | US0091581068 | 009158106 | 1.030% | $220.4M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 34 | Illinois Tool Works Inc | US4523081093 | 452308109 | 1.026% | $219.5M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 35 | Abbott Laboratories | US0028241000 | 002824100 | 0.998% | $213.6M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 36 | Johnson & Johnson | US4781601046 | 478160104 | 0.993% | $212.4M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 37 | Evergy Inc | US30034W1062 | 30034W106 | 0.975% | $208.6M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 38 | Alliant Energy Corp | US0188021085 | 018802108 | 0.951% | $203.4M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 39 | Aflac Inc | US0010551028 | 001055102 | 0.935% | $200.0M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 40 | Amcor PLC | JE00BV7DQ550 | Not reported | 0.931% | $199.2M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Jersey | USD |
| 41 | Exxon Mobil Corp | US30231G1022 | 30231G102 | 0.930% | $199.0M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 42 | Fastenal Co | US3119001044 | 311900104 | 0.904% | $193.4M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 43 | McDonald's Corp | US5801351017 | 580135101 | 0.891% | $190.6M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 44 | Accenture PLC | IE00B4BNMY34 | Not reported | 0.875% | $187.1M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Ireland | USD |
| 45 | Essex Property Trust Inc | US2971781057 | 297178105 | 0.863% | $184.7M | Equity (common) | Other | United States | USD |
| 46 | Atmos Energy Corp | US0495601058 | 049560105 | 0.848% | $181.3M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 47 | Lockheed Martin Corp | US5398301094 | 539830109 | 0.845% | $180.9M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 48 | General Dynamics Corp | US3695501086 | 369550108 | 0.838% | $179.3M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 49 | Lowe's Cos Inc | US5486611073 | 548661107 | 0.741% | $158.6M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 50 | Genuine Parts Co | US3724601055 | 372460105 | 0.725% | $155.2M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 51 | Emerson Electric Co | US2910111044 | 291011104 | 0.696% | $148.9M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 52 | Cummins Inc | US2310211063 | 231021106 | 0.690% | $147.6M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 53 | Travelers Cos Inc/The | US89417E1091 | 89417E109 | 0.687% | $146.9M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 54 | Best Buy Co Inc | US0865161014 | 086516101 | 0.685% | $146.6M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 55 | Waste Management Inc | US94106L1098 | 94106L109 | 0.682% | $145.9M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 56 | Stanley Black & Decker Inc | US8545021011 | 854502101 | 0.653% | $139.7M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 57 | CH Robinson Worldwide Inc | US12541W2098 | 12541W209 | 0.647% | $138.4M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 58 | RPM International Inc | US7496851038 | 749685103 | 0.634% | $135.6M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 59 | CSX Corp | US1264081035 | 126408103 | 0.621% | $132.9M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 60 | Assurant Inc | US04621X1081 | 04621X108 | 0.615% | $131.6M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 61 | Analog Devices Inc | US0326541051 | 032654105 | 0.608% | $130.2M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 62 | RB Global Inc | CA74935Q1072 | 74935Q107 | 0.604% | $129.1M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Canada | USD |
| 63 | McCormick & Co Inc/MD | US5797802064 | 579780206 | 0.596% | $127.6M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 64 | Ameriprise Financial Inc | US03076C1062 | 03076C106 | 0.596% | $127.4M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 65 | Nucor Corp | US6703461052 | 670346105 | 0.589% | $126.1M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 66 | J M Smucker Co/The | US8326964058 | 832696405 | 0.581% | $124.3M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 67 | Clorox Co/The | US1890541097 | 189054109 | 0.577% | $123.5M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 68 | Equity LifeStyle Properties Inc | US29472R1086 | 29472R108 | 0.577% | $123.4M | Equity (common) | Other | United States | USD |
| 69 | Church & Dwight Co Inc | US1713401024 | 171340102 | 0.569% | $121.8M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 70 | Linde PLC | IE000S9YS762 | Not reported | 0.563% | $120.4M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Ireland | USD |
| 71 | Carlisle Cos Inc | US1423391002 | 142339100 | 0.556% | $119.0M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 72 | Nordson Corp | US6556631025 | 655663102 | 0.547% | $117.0M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 73 | Lincoln Electric Holdings Inc | US5339001068 | 533900106 | 0.538% | $115.1M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 74 | Essential Utilities Inc | US29670G1022 | 29670G102 | 0.535% | $114.5M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 75 | L3Harris Technologies Inc | US5024311095 | 502431109 | 0.514% | $110.0M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 76 | Chubb Ltd | CH0044328745 | Not reported | 0.512% | $109.5M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Switzerland | USD |
| 77 | Graco Inc | US3841091040 | 384109104 | 0.502% | $107.4M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 78 | Republic Services Inc | US7607591002 | 760759100 | 0.492% | $105.4M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 79 | Jack Henry & Associates Inc | US4262811015 | 426281101 | 0.486% | $103.9M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 80 | Expeditors International of Washington Inc | US3021301094 | 302130109 | 0.482% | $103.2M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 81 | Donaldson Co Inc | US2576511099 | 257651109 | 0.478% | $102.2M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 82 | Caterpillar Inc | US1491231015 | 149123101 | 0.471% | $100.9M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 83 | Ecolab Inc | US2788651006 | 278865100 | 0.469% | $100.4M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 84 | Northrop Grumman Corp | US6668071029 | 666807102 | 0.469% | $100.4M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 85 | Globe Life Inc | US37959E1029 | 37959E102 | 0.467% | $99.9M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 86 | Cardinal Health Inc | US14149Y1082 | 14149Y108 | 0.466% | $99.7M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 87 | American Financial Group Inc/OH | US0259321042 | 025932104 | 0.455% | $97.4M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 88 | STERIS PLC | IE00BFY8C754 | Not reported | 0.455% | $97.2M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Ireland | USD |
| 89 | Toro Co/The | US8910921084 | 891092108 | 0.451% | $96.5M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 90 | Cullen/Frost Bankers Inc | US2298991090 | 229899109 | 0.451% | $96.4M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 91 | UMB Financial Corp | US9027881088 | 902788108 | 0.449% | $96.1M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 92 | Federal Realty Investment Trust | US3137451015 | 313745101 | 0.445% | $95.2M | Equity (common) | Other | United States | USD |
| 93 | Ryder System Inc | US7835491082 | 783549108 | 0.443% | $94.8M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 94 | Pentair PLC | IE00BLS09M33 | Not reported | 0.439% | $93.9M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Ireland | USD |
| 95 | Sherwin-Williams Co/The | US8243481061 | 824348106 | 0.427% | $91.3M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 96 | Cintas Corp | US1729081059 | 172908105 | 0.427% | $91.3M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 97 | Franklin Resources Inc | US3546131018 | 354613101 | 0.426% | $91.1M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 98 | Dover Corp | US2600031080 | 260003108 | 0.422% | $90.3M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 99 | Old Republic International Corp | US6802231042 | 680223104 | 0.417% | $89.2M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 100 | JB Hunt Transport Services Inc | US4456581077 | 445658107 | 0.407% | $87.1M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |