Management Credibility Analysis
Upcoming Catalysts
Verified event feedCompany profile
No description available
- Chief executive
- Not disclosed
- Headquarters
- 307 N MICHIGAN AVE, CHICAGO, IL
- Founded
- Not disclosed
📈 Company Timeline
Old Republic International Corporation filed Form 10-Q
Old Republic International Corporation submitted Form 10-Q to the SEC for the period ending Jun 30, 2026.
Old Republic International Corporation reported Operating or financial results
Old Republic International Corporation filed an 8-K covering operating or financial results, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Old Republic International Corporation reported Regulation FD disclosure
Old Republic International Corporation filed an 8-K covering Regulation FD disclosure, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Old Republic International Corporation reported Shareholder voting results
Old Republic International Corporation filed an 8-K covering shareholder voting results, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Old Republic International Corporation reported A material agreement
Old Republic International Corporation filed an 8-K covering a material agreement, a material financing obligation, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Capital Structure & Financial Position
Financial strength and liquidity analysisSource: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated
Peer Comparison - Finance
| Company | Price | Market Cap |
|---|---|---|
| JPM - JPMorgan Chase & Co. |
$335.19
Yahoo Finance |
$891.00B |
| BAC - Bank of America Corporation |
$50.88
Yahoo Finance |
$355.79B |
| HSBC - HSBC Holdings plc |
$93.54
Yahoo Finance |
$321.15B |
| MS - Morgan Stanley |
$182.42
Yahoo Finance |
$286.50B |
| GS - The Goldman Sachs Group, Inc. |
$890.68
Yahoo Finance |
$259.34B |
📋 Corporate Actions
Recent and upcoming corporate eventsFinancials
Financial statements and key metrics analysis| Quarter | Revenue (USD) | Operating income | Net income | Diluted EPS (USD) | Filed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $2.50B | Unavailable | $322.30M | $1.31 | 10-Q · 31 Jul 2026 |
| Q1 2026 | $2.40B | Unavailable | $330.00M | $1.32 | 10-Q · 1 May 2026 |
| Q4 2025 | $2.39B | Unavailable | $206.30M | $0.82 | 10-K · 26 Feb 2026 |
| Q3 2025 | $2.42B | Unavailable | $279.50M | $1.11 | 10-Q · 31 Oct 2025 |
| Q2 2025 | $2.21B | Unavailable | $204.40M | $0.81 | 10-Q · 1 Aug 2025 |
| Q1 2025 | $2.11B | Unavailable | $245.00M | $0.98 | 10-Q · 2 May 2025 |
Analyst Consensus
Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 39.00–39.00 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.
💰 Upcoming Dividends
Next dividend paymentsGuidance Evolution
💼 Director Transactions
Recent insider activityTop Shareholders
Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 3 hours ago