Management Credibility Analysis

Unavailable
Verified Management Score Unavailable
Management credibility requires sourced guidance and earnings history.

Upcoming Catalysts

Verified event feed
Verified Catalysts Unavailable
No sourced upcoming event feed is configured for this stock yet.

Company profile

No description available

Chief executive
Not disclosed
Headquarters
307 N MICHIGAN AVE, CHICAGO, IL
Founded
Not disclosed

📈 Company Timeline

Major business events
Positive
Negative
Neutral
31 Jul 2026

Old Republic International Corporation filed Form 10-Q

Old Republic International Corporation submitted Form 10-Q to the SEC for the period ending Jun 30, 2026.

23 Jul 2026

Old Republic International Corporation reported Operating or financial results

Old Republic International Corporation filed an 8-K covering operating or financial results, supporting financial statements or exhibits.

30 Jun 2026

Old Republic International Corporation reported Regulation FD disclosure

Old Republic International Corporation filed an 8-K covering Regulation FD disclosure, supporting financial statements or exhibits.

27 May 2026

Old Republic International Corporation reported Shareholder voting results

Old Republic International Corporation filed an 8-K covering shareholder voting results, supporting financial statements or exhibits.

18 May 2026

Old Republic International Corporation reported A material agreement

Old Republic International Corporation filed an 8-K covering a material agreement, a material financing obligation, supporting financial statements or exhibits.

Capital Structure & Financial Position

Financial strength and liquidity analysis
Total assets (USD)$31.59B
Total liabilities (USD)$25.50B
Shareholders' equity (USD)$6.07B

Source: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated

Peer Comparison - Finance

Company Price Market Cap
JPM - JPMorgan Chase & Co. $335.19
Yahoo Finance
$891.00B
BAC - Bank of America Corporation $50.88
Yahoo Finance
$355.79B
HSBC - HSBC Holdings plc $93.54
Yahoo Finance
$321.15B
MS - Morgan Stanley $182.42
Yahoo Finance
$286.50B
GS - The Goldman Sachs Group, Inc. $890.68
Yahoo Finance
$259.34B

📋 Corporate Actions

Recent and upcoming corporate events
Verified Corporate Actions Unavailable
Dividend, buyback, split, and spin-off feeds are not ingested for this stock yet.

Financials

Financial statements and key metrics analysis
QuarterRevenue (USD)Operating incomeNet incomeDiluted EPS (USD)Filed
Q2 2026$2.50BUnavailable$322.30M$1.3110-Q · 31 Jul 2026
Q1 2026$2.40BUnavailable$330.00M$1.3210-Q · 1 May 2026
Q4 2025$2.39BUnavailable$206.30M$0.8210-K · 26 Feb 2026
Q3 2025$2.42BUnavailable$279.50M$1.1110-Q · 31 Oct 2025
Q2 2025$2.21BUnavailable$204.40M$0.8110-Q · 1 Aug 2025
Q1 2025$2.11BUnavailable$245.00M$0.9810-Q · 2 May 2025

Source: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab)

Analyst Consensus

Neutral
Target: $39.00
-2.8% upside potential
📈
Strong Buy
Unavailable
👍
Buy
0
⏸️
Hold
1
📉
Sell
0
1 analysts covering this stock

Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 39.00–39.00 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.

💰 Upcoming Dividends

Next dividend payments
Verified Dividend Data Unavailable
Dividend calendar data is not ingested for this stock yet.

Guidance Evolution

Verified Guidance History Unavailable
Verified company guidance history is not ingested for this stock yet.

💼 Director Transactions

Recent insider activity
1
Sep 2026
MONROE CAROLYN
SVP - Title Insurance
Open-market sale
$42.01 per share
4,386 shares
SEC Form 4
11
Aug 2026
MONROE CAROLYN
SVP - Title Insurance
Option exercise
$34.16 per share
15,080 shares
SEC Form 4
11
Aug 2026
MONROE CAROLYN
SVP - Title Insurance
Tax withholding
$42.47 per share
13,292 shares
SEC Form 4
11
Aug 2026
MONROE CAROLYN
SVP - Title Insurance
Open-market sale
$42.26 per share
1,788 shares
SEC Form 4
29
Jul 2026
LANGE JEFFREY
SVPUnderwriting & Distribution
Open-market sale
$43.76 per share
14,075 shares
SEC Form 4
28
Jul 2026
OBERST STEPHEN J
Executive Vice President
Option exercise
$21.53 per share
208,000 shares
SEC Form 4
28
Jul 2026
OBERST STEPHEN J
Executive Vice President
Tax withholding
$43.07 per share
150,068 shares
SEC Form 4
28
Jul 2026
OBERST STEPHEN J
Executive Vice President
Open-market sale
$43.96 per share
13,125 shares
SEC Form 4
12
May 2026
MONROE CAROLYN
SVP - Title Insurance
Option exercise
$21.76 per share
49,374 shares
SEC Form 4
12
May 2026
MONROE CAROLYN
SVP - Title Insurance
Tax withholding
$39.22 per share
36,044 shares
SEC Form 4

Top Shareholders

Blackrock, Inc.
26,307,760 shares
-0.016% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Group Inc
24,206,216 shares
-4.965% change
12/31/2025
Bank Of New York Mellon Corp
12,015,139 shares
-1.847% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc
11,598,362 shares
-3.497% change
6/30/2026
State Street Corp
10,059,212 shares
-0.248% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Capital Management Llc
9,909,365 shares
-0.421% change
6/30/2026
Geode Capital Management, Llc
7,824,678 shares
1.805% change
6/30/2026
Charles Schwab Investment Management Inc
7,495,748 shares
8.615% change
6/30/2026
Dimensional Fund Advisors Lp
6,994,582 shares
4.059% change
6/30/2026
Victory Capital Management Inc
6,249,664 shares
-9.824% change
6/30/2026

Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 3 hours ago