Management Credibility Analysis
Upcoming Catalysts
Verified event feedCompany profile
No description available
- Chief executive
- Not disclosed
- Headquarters
- PO BOX 807, MONETT, MO
- Founded
- Not disclosed
📈 Company Timeline
Jack Henry & Associates, Inc. proxy and shareholder-vote filing
Jack Henry & Associates, Inc. filed materials concerning shareholder voting, governance, director elections or executive compensation.
Jack Henry & Associates, Inc. proxy and shareholder-vote filing
Jack Henry & Associates, Inc. filed materials concerning shareholder voting, governance, director elections or executive compensation.
Jack Henry & Associates, Inc. filed Form 10-K
Jack Henry & Associates, Inc. submitted Form 10-K to the SEC for the period ending Jun 30, 2026.
Jack Henry & Associates, Inc. reported A director or senior management change or compensation event
Jack Henry & Associates, Inc. filed an 8-K covering a director or senior management change or compensation event, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Jack Henry & Associates, Inc. reported Operating or financial results
Jack Henry & Associates, Inc. filed an 8-K covering operating or financial results, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Capital Structure & Financial Position
Financial strength and liquidity analysisSource: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated
Peer Comparison - Technology
| Company | Price | Market Cap |
|---|---|---|
| NVDA - NVIDIA Corporation |
$221.97
Yahoo Finance |
$5.35T |
| AAPL - Apple Inc. |
$343.99
Yahoo Finance |
$5.02T |
| GOOGL - Alphabet Inc. |
$334.76
Yahoo Finance |
$4.09T |
| MSFT - Microsoft Corporation |
$532.95
Yahoo Finance |
$3.96T |
| META - Meta Platforms, Inc. |
$697.52
Yahoo Finance |
$1.78T |
📋 Corporate Actions
Recent and upcoming corporate eventsFinancials
Financial statements and key metrics analysis| Quarter | Revenue (USD) | Operating income | Net income | Diluted EPS (USD) | Filed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2026 | $636.25M | $155.05M | $122.89M | $1.71 | 10-Q · 7 May 2026 |
| Q4 2025 | $619.33M | $159.15M | $124.67M | $1.72 | 10-Q · 6 Feb 2026 |
| Q3 2025 | $644.74M | $184.07M | $143.99M | $1.97 | 10-Q · 7 Nov 2025 |
| Q1 2025 | $585.09M | $138.74M | $111.11M | $1.52 | 10-Q · 12 May 2025 |
| Q4 2024 | $573.85M | $123.00M | $97.85M | $1.34 | 10-Q · 7 Feb 2025 |
| Q3 2024 | $600.98M | $151.28M | $119.19M | $1.63 | 10-Q · 8 Nov 2024 |
Analyst Consensus
Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 158.00–233.00 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.
💰 Upcoming Dividends
Next dividend paymentsGuidance Evolution
💼 Director Transactions
Recent insider activityTop Shareholders
Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 16 hours ago