Management Credibility Analysis
Upcoming Catalysts
Verified event feedCompany profile
No description available
- Chief executive
- Not disclosed
- Headquarters
- 7601 PENN AVE SOUTH, RICHFIELD, MN
- Founded
- Not disclosed
📈 Company Timeline
Best Buy Co., Inc. filed Form 10-Q
Best Buy Co., Inc. submitted Form 10-Q to the SEC for the period ending Aug 1, 2026.
Best Buy Co., Inc. reported Operating or financial results
Best Buy Co., Inc. filed an 8-K covering operating or financial results, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Best Buy Co., Inc. reported A director or senior management change or compensation event
Best Buy Co., Inc. filed an 8-K covering a director or senior management change or compensation event, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Best Buy Co., Inc. reported A director or senior management change or compensation event
Best Buy Co., Inc. filed an 8-K covering a director or senior management change or compensation event, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Best Buy Co., Inc. reported Shareholder voting results
Best Buy Co., Inc. filed an 8-K covering shareholder voting results.
Capital Structure & Financial Position
Financial strength and liquidity analysisSource: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated
Peer Comparison - Consumer Discretionary
| Company | Price | Market Cap |
|---|---|---|
| AMZN - Amazon.com, Inc. |
$262.37
Yahoo Finance |
$2.83T |
| WMT - Walmart Inc. |
$117.80
Yahoo Finance |
$934.60B |
| V - Visa Inc. |
$407.85
Yahoo Finance |
$728.73B |
| MA - Mastercard Incorporated |
$620.80
Yahoo Finance |
$543.83B |
| COST - Costco Wholesale Corporation |
$990.62
Yahoo Finance |
$438.97B |
📋 Corporate Actions
Recent and upcoming corporate eventsFinancials
Financial statements and key metrics analysis| Quarter | Revenue (USD) | Operating income | Net income | Diluted EPS (USD) | Filed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2025 | $8.77B | $219.00M | $202.00M | $0.95 | 10-Q · 6 Jun 2025 |
| Q4 2024 | $13.95B | $217.00M | $117.00M | Unavailable | 10-K · 18 Mar 2026 |
| Q3 2024 | $9.45B | $350.00M | $273.00M | $1.26 | 10-Q · 6 Dec 2024 |
| Q2 2024 | $9.29B | $383.00M | $291.00M | $1.34 | 10-Q · 6 Sep 2024 |
| Q1 2024 | $8.85B | $312.00M | $246.00M | $1.13 | 10-Q · 6 Jun 2025 |
| Q4 2023 | $9.76B | $354.00M | $263.00M | $1.21 | 10-Q · 1 Dec 2023 |
Analyst Consensus
Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 71.00–95.00 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.
💰 Upcoming Dividends
Next dividend paymentsGuidance Evolution
💼 Director Transactions
Recent insider activityTop Shareholders
Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 1 day ago