Management Credibility Analysis
Upcoming Catalysts
Verified event feedCompany profile
No description available
- Chief executive
- Not disclosed
- Headquarters
- 16430 N. SCOTTSDALE RD., SCOTTSDALE, AZ
- Founded
- Not disclosed
📈 Company Timeline
Carlisle Companies Incorporated reported A director or senior management change or compensation event
Carlisle Companies Incorporated filed an 8-K covering a director or senior management change or compensation event.
Large-holder ownership filing
A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in Carlisle Companies Incorporated.
Carlisle Companies Incorporated filed Form 10-Q
Carlisle Companies Incorporated submitted Form 10-Q to the SEC for the period ending Jun 30, 2026.
Carlisle Companies Incorporated reported Operating or financial results
Carlisle Companies Incorporated filed an 8-K covering operating or financial results, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Large-holder ownership filing
A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in Carlisle Companies Incorporated.
Capital Structure & Financial Position
Financial strength and liquidity analysisSource: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated
Peer Comparison - Industrials
| Company | Price | Market Cap |
|---|---|---|
| TSLA - Tesla, Inc. |
$386.47
Yahoo Finance |
$1.53T |
| CAT - Caterpillar Inc. |
$733.82
Yahoo Finance |
$337.32B |
| RTX - RTX Corporation |
$193.79
Yahoo Finance |
$261.18B |
| TMO - Thermo Fisher Scientific Inc. |
$694.02
Yahoo Finance |
$256.61B |
| UNP - Union Pacific Corporation |
$289.49
Yahoo Finance |
$171.98B |
📋 Corporate Actions
Recent and upcoming corporate eventsFinancials
Financial statements and key metrics analysis| Quarter | Revenue (USD) | Operating income | Net income | Diluted EPS (USD) | Filed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $1.57B | $352.50M | $255.20M | $6.30 | 10-Q · 30 Jul 2026 |
| Q1 2026 | $1.05B | $180.30M | $127.70M | $3.10 | 10-Q · 24 Apr 2026 |
| Q4 2025 | $1.13B | $190.00M | $127.40M | Unavailable | 10-K · 13 Feb 2026 |
| Q3 2025 | $1.35B | $293.90M | $214.20M | $4.98 | 10-Q · 30 Oct 2025 |
| Q2 2025 | $1.45B | $335.00M | $255.80M | $5.88 | 10-Q · 31 Jul 2025 |
| Q1 2025 | $1.10B | $183.60M | $143.30M | $3.20 | 10-Q · 24 Apr 2025 |
Analyst Consensus
Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 402.00–464.00 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.
💰 Upcoming Dividends
Next dividend paymentsGuidance Evolution
💼 Director Transactions
Recent insider activityTop Shareholders
Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 1 day ago