Management Credibility Analysis

Unavailable
Verified Management Score Unavailable
Management credibility requires sourced guidance and earnings history.

Upcoming Catalysts

Verified event feed
Verified Catalysts Unavailable
No sourced upcoming event feed is configured for this stock yet.

Company profile

No description available

Chief executive
Not disclosed
Headquarters
16430 N. SCOTTSDALE RD., SCOTTSDALE, AZ
Founded
Not disclosed

📈 Company Timeline

Major business events
Positive
Negative
Neutral
10 Sep 2026

Carlisle Companies Incorporated reported A director or senior management change or compensation event

Carlisle Companies Incorporated filed an 8-K covering a director or senior management change or compensation event.

7 Aug 2026

Large-holder ownership filing

A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in Carlisle Companies Incorporated.

30 Jul 2026

Carlisle Companies Incorporated filed Form 10-Q

Carlisle Companies Incorporated submitted Form 10-Q to the SEC for the period ending Jun 30, 2026.

29 Jul 2026

Carlisle Companies Incorporated reported Operating or financial results

Carlisle Companies Incorporated filed an 8-K covering operating or financial results, supporting financial statements or exhibits.

12 May 2026

Large-holder ownership filing

A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in Carlisle Companies Incorporated.

Capital Structure & Financial Position

Financial strength and liquidity analysis
Cash and equivalents (USD)$665.30M
Total assets (USD)$6.23B
Shareholders' equity (USD)$1.62B
Long-term debt (USD)$2.88B
Debt due within a year (USD)$5.00M

Source: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated

Peer Comparison - Industrials

Company Price Market Cap
TSLA - Tesla, Inc. $386.47
Yahoo Finance
$1.53T
CAT - Caterpillar Inc. $733.82
Yahoo Finance
$337.32B
RTX - RTX Corporation $193.79
Yahoo Finance
$261.18B
TMO - Thermo Fisher Scientific Inc. $694.02
Yahoo Finance
$256.61B
UNP - Union Pacific Corporation $289.49
Yahoo Finance
$171.98B

📋 Corporate Actions

Recent and upcoming corporate events
Verified Corporate Actions Unavailable
Dividend, buyback, split, and spin-off feeds are not ingested for this stock yet.

Financials

Financial statements and key metrics analysis
QuarterRevenue (USD)Operating incomeNet incomeDiluted EPS (USD)Filed
Q2 2026$1.57B$352.50M$255.20M$6.3010-Q · 30 Jul 2026
Q1 2026$1.05B$180.30M$127.70M$3.1010-Q · 24 Apr 2026
Q4 2025$1.13B$190.00M$127.40MUnavailable10-K · 13 Feb 2026
Q3 2025$1.35B$293.90M$214.20M$4.9810-Q · 30 Oct 2025
Q2 2025$1.45B$335.00M$255.80M$5.8810-Q · 31 Jul 2025
Q1 2025$1.10B$183.60M$143.30M$3.2010-Q · 24 Apr 2025

Source: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab)

Analyst Consensus

Buy
Target: $430.20
26.6% upside potential
📈
Strong Buy
Unavailable
👍
Buy
4
⏸️
Hold
3
📉
Sell
0
7 analysts covering this stock

Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 402.00–464.00 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.

💰 Upcoming Dividends

Next dividend payments
Verified Dividend Data Unavailable
Dividend calendar data is not ingested for this stock yet.

Guidance Evolution

Verified Guidance History Unavailable
Verified company guidance history is not ingested for this stock yet.

💼 Director Transactions

Recent insider activity
10
Sep 2026
Singh Jesse G
Director
Option exercise
Unavailable per share
4,070 shares
SEC Form 4
10
Sep 2026
Singh Jesse G
Director
Disposition to the company
Unavailable per share
505 shares
SEC Form 4
10
Sep 2026
Frias James D
Director
Other
$329.74 per share
197 shares
SEC Form 4
10
Sep 2026
Ricard Corrine D.
Director
Other
$329.74 per share
197 shares
SEC Form 4

Top Shareholders

Vanguard Group Inc
4,158,194 shares
-3.368% change
12/31/2025
Blackrock, Inc.
4,133,983 shares
-2.568% change
6/30/2026
Morgan Stanley
2,483,124 shares
-9.546% change
6/30/2026
State Street Corp
2,096,647 shares
2.661% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc
1,969,109 shares
-1.319% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Capital Management Llc
1,828,259 shares
-0.231% change
6/30/2026
First Eagle Investment Management, Llc
1,234,540 shares
55.647% change
6/30/2026
Bank Of New York Mellon Corp
1,117,146 shares
-6.253% change
6/30/2026
Franklin Templeton Inc
800,517 shares
-5.278% change
6/30/2026
Sands Capital Management, Llc
799,872 shares
-13.021% change
6/30/2026

Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 1 day ago