Skip to main content
Loading market data...

SPMD holdings

State Street SPDR Portfolio S&P 400 Mid Cap ETF

Source: SEC Form N-PORT (opens in a new tab) Holdings as of Made public 28 Aug 2026

Positions

405 stored of 405 reported, largest first by weight

SPMD holdings as of 30 Jun 2026, largest first
# Holding ISIN CUSIP Weight Value (USD) Type Issuer type Country Currency
1 State Street Global Advisors State Street Navigator Securities Lending Portfolio II US8574927062 857492706 2.826% $519.6M Short-term investment vehicles (cash funds) Registered fund United States USD
2 Twilio Inc US90138F1021 90138F102 0.862% $158.5M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
3 Carpenter Technology Corp US1442851036 144285103 0.844% $155.1M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
4 MKS Inc US55306N1046 55306N104 0.827% $152.1M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
5 Curtiss-Wright Corp US2315611010 231561101 0.771% $141.7M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
6 Entegris Inc US29362U1043 29362U104 0.755% $138.8M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
7 nVent Electric PLC IE00BDVJJQ56 Not reported 0.755% $138.8M Equity (common) Corporate Ireland USD
8 ATI Inc US01741R1023 01741R102 0.741% $136.2M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
9 Illumina Inc US4523271090 452327109 0.732% $134.7M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
10 TechnipFMC PLC GB00BDSFG982 Not reported 0.728% $133.8M Equity (common) Corporate United Kingdom USD
11 Sterling Infrastructure Inc US8592411016 859241101 0.709% $130.4M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
12 MasTec Inc US5763231090 576323109 0.706% $129.8M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
13 Woodward Inc US9807451037 980745103 0.698% $128.3M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
14 MACOM Technology Solutions Holdings Inc US55405Y1001 55405Y100 0.687% $126.3M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
15 Everpure Inc US74624M1027 74624M102 0.684% $125.8M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
16 XPO Inc US9837931008 983793100 0.664% $122.0M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
17 United Therapeutics Corp US91307C1027 91307C102 0.633% $116.4M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
18 Okta Inc US6792951054 679295105 0.630% $115.8M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
19 US Foods Holding Corp US9120081099 912008109 0.620% $114.0M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
20 RB Global Inc CA74935Q1072 74935Q107 0.597% $109.8M Equity (common) Corporate Canada USD
21 Lattice Semiconductor Corp US5184151042 518415104 0.577% $106.1M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
22 RBC Bearings Inc US75524B1044 75524B104 0.559% $102.8M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
23 Fabrinet KYG3323L1005 Not reported 0.554% $101.9M Equity (common) Corporate Cayman Islands USD
24 TD SYNNEX Corp US87162W1009 87162W100 0.550% $101.2M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
25 Burlington Stores Inc US1220171060 122017106 0.548% $100.7M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
26 TTM Technologies Inc US87305R1095 87305R109 0.535% $98.3M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
27 Reliance Inc US7595091023 759509102 0.525% $96.5M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
28 Onto Innovation Inc US6833441057 683344105 0.518% $95.3M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
29 Roku Inc US77543R1023 77543R102 0.499% $91.7M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
30 BWX Technologies Inc US05605H1005 05605H100 0.491% $90.3M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
31 Nextpower Inc US65290E1010 65290E101 0.487% $89.5M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
32 East West Bancorp Inc US27579R1041 27579R104 0.487% $89.5M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
33 ITT Inc US45073V1089 45073V108 0.487% $89.5M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
34 Performance Food Group Co US71377A1034 71377A103 0.483% $88.9M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
35 Talen Energy Corp US87422Q1094 87422Q109 0.480% $88.3M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
36 Neurocrine Biosciences Inc US64125C1099 64125C109 0.467% $85.8M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
37 Coeur Mining Inc US1921085049 192108504 0.465% $85.5M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
38 WESCO International Inc US95082P1057 95082P105 0.463% $85.2M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
39 SiTime Corp US82982T1060 82982T106 0.455% $83.7M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
40 Somnigroup International Inc US88023U1016 88023U101 0.454% $83.5M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
41 Annaly Capital Management Inc US0357108390 035710839 0.451% $82.9M Equity (common) Other United States USD
42 API Group Corp US00187Y1001 00187Y100 0.450% $82.7M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
43 Royal Gold Inc US7802871084 780287108 0.448% $82.3M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
44 Tenet Healthcare Corp US88033G4073 88033G407 0.444% $81.6M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
45 Roivant Sciences Ltd BMG762791017 Not reported 0.439% $80.8M Equity (common) Corporate Bermuda USD
46 WP Carey Inc US92936U1097 92936U109 0.438% $80.6M Equity (common) Other United States USD
47 Regal Rexnord Corp US7587501039 758750103 0.437% $80.3M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
48 Toll Brothers Inc US8894781033 889478103 0.430% $79.0M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
49 Dycom Industries Inc US2674751019 267475101 0.418% $76.8M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
50 Pinnacle Financial Partners Inc US72348N1090 72348N109 0.418% $76.8M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
51 Jazz Pharmaceuticals PLC IE00B4Q5ZN47 Not reported 0.416% $76.5M Equity (common) Corporate Ireland USD
52 Semtech Corp US8168501018 816850101 0.415% $76.3M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
53 DT Midstream Inc US23345M1071 23345M107 0.412% $75.8M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
54 Aramark US03852U1060 03852U106 0.412% $75.7M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
55 Dick's Sporting Goods Inc US2533931026 253393102 0.411% $75.6M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
56 Clean Harbors Inc US1844961078 184496107 0.409% $75.1M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
57 Carlisle Cos Inc US1423391002 142339100 0.403% $74.1M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
58 Watsco Inc US9426222009 942622200 0.402% $73.8M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
59 Lincoln Electric Holdings Inc US5339001068 533900106 0.400% $73.6M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
60 Ovintiv Inc US69047Q1022 69047Q102 0.399% $73.4M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
61 Permian Resources Corp US71424F1057 71424F105 0.399% $73.3M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
62 Jones Lang LaSalle Inc US48020Q1076 48020Q107 0.396% $72.8M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
63 Rambus Inc US7509171069 750917106 0.395% $72.7M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
64 Omega Healthcare Investors Inc US6819361006 681936100 0.391% $71.9M Equity (common) Other United States USD
65 RPM International Inc US7496851038 749685103 0.391% $71.8M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
66 Advanced Energy Industries Inc US0079731008 007973100 0.390% $71.8M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
67 Solstice Advanced Materials Inc US83443Q1031 83443Q103 0.387% $71.2M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
68 Reinsurance Group of America Inc US7593516047 759351604 0.384% $70.5M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
69 TransUnion US89400J1079 89400J107 0.383% $70.4M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
70 Alcoa Corp US0138721065 013872106 0.379% $69.7M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
71 Exelixis Inc US30161Q1040 30161Q104 0.377% $69.2M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
72 BorgWarner Inc US0997241064 099724106 0.375% $68.9M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
73 Mueller Industries Inc US6247561029 624756102 0.374% $68.8M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
74 Lamar Advertising Co US5128161099 512816109 0.374% $68.7M Equity (common) Other United States USD
75 Sanmina Corp US8010561020 801056102 0.373% $68.7M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
76 Nutanix Inc US67059N1081 67059N108 0.372% $68.4M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
77 RenaissanceRe Holdings Ltd BMG7496G1033 Not reported 0.372% $68.4M Equity (common) Corporate Bermuda USD
78 Evercore Inc US29977A1051 29977A105 0.364% $66.9M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
79 Unum Group US91529Y1064 91529Y106 0.362% $66.5M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
80 Dynatrace Inc US2681501092 268150109 0.356% $65.5M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
81 Ally Financial Inc US02005N1000 02005N100 0.353% $64.9M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
82 Owens Corning US6907421019 690742101 0.352% $64.8M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
83 DigitalOcean Holdings Inc US25402D1028 25402D102 0.352% $64.7M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
84 Texas Roadhouse Inc US8826811098 882681109 0.350% $64.3M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
85 Knight-Swift Transportation Holdings Inc US4990491049 499049104 0.348% $64.0M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
86 Gaming and Leisure Properties Inc US36467J1088 36467J108 0.347% $63.8M Equity (common) Other United States USD
87 Graco Inc US3841091040 384109104 0.345% $63.5M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
88 Equity LifeStyle Properties Inc US29472R1086 29472R108 0.344% $63.3M Equity (common) Other United States USD
89 Applied Industrial Technologies Inc US03820C1053 03820C105 0.344% $63.3M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
90 Penumbra Inc US70975L1070 70975L107 0.342% $62.9M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
91 Webster Financial Corp US9478901096 947890109 0.341% $62.7M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
92 Crown Holdings Inc US2283681060 228368106 0.340% $62.5M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
93 Equitable Holdings Inc US29452E1010 29452E101 0.340% $62.5M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
94 Elanco Animal Health Inc US28414H1032 28414H103 0.338% $62.2M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
95 SPX Technologies Inc US78473E1038 78473E103 0.338% $62.1M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
96 First Horizon Corp US3205171057 320517105 0.335% $61.6M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
97 Cognex Corp US1924221039 192422103 0.332% $61.0M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
98 Moog Inc US6153942023 615394202 0.332% $61.0M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
99 American Airlines Group Inc US02376R1023 02376R102 0.329% $60.5M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
100 Medpace Holdings Inc US58506Q1094 58506Q109 0.329% $60.5M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
IMPORTANT FINANCIAL DISCLAIMER: The information provided on this platform is for educational and informational purposes only and should not be construed as investment advice. All investments involve risk, including potential loss of principal. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Take Profits is not a registered investment advisor and does not provide personalized investment advice. Users should conduct their own research and consult with qualified financial professionals before making investment decisions. Market data may be delayed and is provided by third-party sources.

Catalyst evidence

Loading…

Loading evidence…

Supporting sources

    Skip to main content

    All resources and tools

    Market ticker

    Markets

    Research

    Tools

    My investments

    Account

    Region and currency

    Colour theme