Management Credibility Analysis
Upcoming Catalysts
Verified event feedCompany profile
No description available
- Chief executive
- Not disclosed
- Headquarters
- 200 E RANDOLPH DR, CHICAGO, IL
- Founded
- Not disclosed
📈 Company Timeline
Jones Lang LaSalle Incorporated reported A director or senior management change or compensation event
Jones Lang LaSalle Incorporated filed an 8-K covering a director or senior management change or compensation event.
Jones Lang LaSalle Incorporated reported A director or senior management change or compensation event
Jones Lang LaSalle Incorporated filed an 8-K covering a director or senior management change or compensation event, Regulation FD disclosure, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Large-holder ownership filing
A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in Jones Lang LaSalle Incorporated.
Jones Lang LaSalle Incorporated filed Form 10-Q
Jones Lang LaSalle Incorporated submitted Form 10-Q to the SEC for the period ending Jun 30, 2026.
Jones Lang LaSalle Incorporated reported Operating or financial results
Jones Lang LaSalle Incorporated filed an 8-K covering operating or financial results, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Capital Structure & Financial Position
Financial strength and liquidity analysisSource: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated
Peer Comparison - Finance
| Company | Price | Market Cap |
|---|---|---|
| JPM - JPMorgan Chase & Co. |
$335.19
Yahoo Finance |
$891.00B |
| BAC - Bank of America Corporation |
$50.88
Yahoo Finance |
$355.79B |
| HSBC - HSBC Holdings plc |
$93.54
Yahoo Finance |
$321.15B |
| MS - Morgan Stanley |
$182.42
Yahoo Finance |
$286.50B |
| GS - The Goldman Sachs Group, Inc. |
$890.68
Yahoo Finance |
$259.34B |
📋 Corporate Actions
Recent and upcoming corporate eventsFinancials
Financial statements and key metrics analysis| Quarter | Revenue (USD) | Operating income | Net income | Diluted EPS (USD) | Filed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $6.93B | $290.90M | $214.30M | $4.59 | 10-Q · 30 Jul 2026 |
| Q1 2026 | $6.39B | $204.60M | $159.40M | $3.33 | 10-Q · 30 Apr 2026 |
| Q4 2025 | $7.61B | $506.90M | $401.60M | Unavailable | 10-K · 19 Feb 2026 |
| Q3 2025 | $6.51B | $273.70M | $222.40M | $4.61 | 10-Q · 5 Nov 2025 |
| Q2 2025 | $6.25B | $197.40M | $110.50M | $2.32 | 10-Q · 6 Aug 2025 |
| Q1 2025 | $5.75B | $120.00M | $57.50M | $1.14 | 10-Q · 7 May 2025 |
Analyst Consensus
Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 382.00–485.00 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.
💰 Upcoming Dividends
Next dividend paymentsGuidance Evolution
💼 Director Transactions
Recent insider activityTop Shareholders
Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 13 hours ago