Management Credibility Analysis

Unavailable
Verified Management Score Unavailable
Management credibility requires sourced guidance and earnings history.

Upcoming Catalysts

Verified event feed
Verified Catalysts Unavailable
No sourced upcoming event feed is configured for this stock yet.

Company profile

No description available

Chief executive
Not disclosed
Headquarters
800 S. DOUGLAS ROAD, CORAL GABLES, FL
Founded
Not disclosed

📈 Company Timeline

Major business events
Positive
Negative
Neutral
17 Aug 2026

MasTec, Inc. reported A material agreement

MasTec, Inc. filed an 8-K covering a material agreement, a material financing obligation, supporting financial statements or exhibits.

13 Aug 2026

Large-holder ownership filing

A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in MasTec, Inc..

13 Aug 2026

Large-holder ownership filing

A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in MasTec, Inc..

10 Aug 2026

MasTec, Inc. reported A material agreement

MasTec, Inc. filed an 8-K covering a material agreement, another company event, supporting financial statements or exhibits.

31 Jul 2026

MasTec, Inc. reported Supporting financial statements or exhibits

MasTec, Inc. filed an 8-K covering supporting financial statements or exhibits.

Capital Structure & Financial Position

Financial strength and liquidity analysis
Cash and equivalents (USD)$315.64M
Total assets (USD)$10.93B
Total liabilities (USD)$7.33B
Shareholders' equity (USD)$3.48B
Long-term debt (USD)$461.20M
Debt due within a year (USD)$42.65M

Source: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated

Peer Comparison - Industrials

Company Price Market Cap
TSLA - Tesla, Inc. $386.47
Yahoo Finance
$1.53T
CAT - Caterpillar Inc. $733.82
Yahoo Finance
$337.32B
RTX - RTX Corporation $193.79
Yahoo Finance
$261.18B
TMO - Thermo Fisher Scientific Inc. $694.02
Yahoo Finance
$256.61B
UNP - Union Pacific Corporation $289.49
Yahoo Finance
$171.98B

📋 Corporate Actions

Recent and upcoming corporate events
Verified Corporate Actions Unavailable
Dividend, buyback, split, and spin-off feeds are not ingested for this stock yet.

Financials

Financial statements and key metrics analysis
QuarterRevenue (USD)Operating incomeNet incomeDiluted EPS (USD)Filed
Q2 2026$4.37B$226.20M$130.12M$1.6510-Q · 30 Jul 2026
Q1 2026$3.83B$141.80M$60.84M$0.7710-Q · 30 Apr 2026
Q4 2025$3.94BUnavailable$142.71MUnavailable10-K · 26 Feb 2026
Q3 2025$3.97BUnavailable$160.66M$2.0410-Q · 30 Oct 2025
Q2 2025$3.54B$158.10M$85.77M$1.0910-Q · 31 Jul 2025
Q1 2025$2.85B$36.19M$9.90M$0.1310-Q · 1 May 2025

Source: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab)

Analyst Consensus

Buy
Target: $393.76
117.6% upside potential
📈
Strong Buy
Unavailable
👍
Buy
17
⏸️
Hold
0
📉
Sell
0
17 analysts covering this stock

Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 303.00–581.00 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.

💰 Upcoming Dividends

Next dividend payments
Verified Dividend Data Unavailable
Dividend calendar data is not ingested for this stock yet.

Guidance Evolution

Verified Guidance History Unavailable
Verified company guidance history is not ingested for this stock yet.

💼 Director Transactions

Recent insider activity
14
Aug 2026
Miranda Manuel Benito
Director
Grant or award
Unavailable per share
152 shares
SEC Form 4
14
Aug 2026
Palomarez Javier Alberto
Director
Grant or award
Unavailable per share
139 shares
SEC Form 4
14
Aug 2026
Palomarez Javier Alberto
Director
Tax withholding
$297.59 per share
31 shares
SEC Form 4
14
Aug 2026
Csiszar Ernst N
Director
Grant or award
Unavailable per share
152 shares
SEC Form 4
14
Aug 2026
Csiszar Ernst N
Director
Tax withholding
$297.59 per share
34 shares
SEC Form 4
14
Aug 2026
Campbell C Robert
Director
Grant or award
Unavailable per share
139 shares
SEC Form 4
14
Aug 2026
Spiro Alex
Director
Grant or award
Unavailable per share
139 shares
SEC Form 4
14
Aug 2026
Dwyer Robert J
Director
Grant or award
Unavailable per share
139 shares
SEC Form 4
14
Aug 2026
Dwyer Robert J
Director
Tax withholding
$297.59 per share
31 shares
SEC Form 4
14
Aug 2026
JOHNSON JULIA L
Director
Grant or award
Unavailable per share
139 shares
SEC Form 4

Top Shareholders

Blackrock, Inc.
7,638,487 shares
4.499% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Group Inc
5,932,754 shares
-1.239% change
12/31/2025
Peconic Partners Llc
3,678,431 shares
2.795% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Capital Management Llc
2,831,849 shares
0.983% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc
2,812,131 shares
1.52% change
6/30/2026
State Street Corp
2,244,771 shares
20.055% change
6/30/2026
Hill City Capital, Lp
2,155,000 shares
0% change
6/30/2026
Lone Pine Capital Llc
1,345,157 shares
-12.142% change
6/30/2026
Bank Of America Corp /De/
1,335,924 shares
0.44% change
6/30/2026
First Trust Advisors Lp
1,328,399 shares
-5.893% change
6/30/2026

Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 6 hours ago