Management Credibility Analysis
Upcoming Catalysts
Verified event feedCompany profile
No description available
- Chief executive
- Not disclosed
- Headquarters
- 5200 ILLUMINA WAY, SAN DIEGO, CA
- Founded
- Not disclosed
📈 Company Timeline
Illumina, Inc. reported A material agreement
Illumina, Inc. filed an 8-K covering a material agreement, a material financing obligation, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Large-holder ownership filing
A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in Illumina, Inc..
Illumina, Inc. reported Another company event
Illumina, Inc. filed an 8-K covering another company event, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Illumina, Inc. reported A material agreement
Illumina, Inc. filed an 8-K covering a material agreement, the end of a material agreement, a material financing obligation, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Illumina, Inc. reported Another company event
Illumina, Inc. filed an 8-K covering another company event, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Capital Structure & Financial Position
Financial strength and liquidity analysisSource: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated
Peer Comparison - Health Care
| Company | Price | Market Cap |
|---|---|---|
| LLY - Eli Lilly and Company |
$1,276.13
Yahoo Finance |
$1.20T |
| JNJ - Johnson & Johnson |
$256.74
Yahoo Finance |
$618.71B |
| ABBV - AbbVie Inc. |
$284.80
Yahoo Finance |
$503.28B |
| UNH - UnitedHealth Group Incorporated |
$418.43
Yahoo Finance |
$375.58B |
| MRK - Merck & Co., Inc. |
$148.55
Yahoo Finance |
$366.50B |
📋 Corporate Actions
Recent and upcoming corporate eventsFinancials
Financial statements and key metrics analysis| Quarter | Revenue (USD) | Operating income | Net income | Diluted EPS (USD) | Filed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $1.16B | $245.00M | $207.00M | $1.35 | 10-Q · 31 Jul 2026 |
| Q1 2026 | $1.09B | $209.00M | $134.00M | $0.87 | 10-Q · 4 May 2026 |
| Q4 2025 | $1.16B | $202.00M | $334.00M | Unavailable | 10-K · 12 Feb 2026 |
| Q3 2025 | $1.08B | $227.00M | $150.00M | $0.98 | 10-Q · 31 Oct 2025 |
| Q2 2025 | $1.06B | $214.00M | $235.00M | $1.49 | 10-Q · 1 Aug 2025 |
| Q1 2025 | $1.04B | $164.00M | $131.00M | $0.82 | 10-Q · 9 May 2025 |
Analyst Consensus
Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 113.00–320.00 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.
💰 Upcoming Dividends
Next dividend paymentsGuidance Evolution
💼 Director Transactions
Recent insider activityTop Shareholders
Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 16 hours ago