Management Credibility Analysis

Unavailable
Verified Management Score Unavailable
Management credibility requires sourced guidance and earnings history.

Upcoming Catalysts

Verified event feed
Verified Catalysts Unavailable
No sourced upcoming event feed is configured for this stock yet.

Company profile

No description available

Chief executive
Not disclosed
Headquarters
2021 MCKINNEY AVENUE, DALLAS, TX
Founded
Not disclosed

📈 Company Timeline

Major business events
Positive
Negative
Neutral
6 Aug 2026

ATI Inc. filed Form 10-Q

ATI Inc. submitted Form 10-Q to the SEC for the period ending Jun 28, 2026.

6 Aug 2026

ATI Inc. reported Operating or financial results

ATI Inc. filed an 8-K covering operating or financial results, supporting financial statements or exhibits.

8 Jun 2026

ATI Inc. reported A material agreement

ATI Inc. filed an 8-K covering a material agreement, a material financing obligation, another company event, supporting financial statements or exhibits.

3 Jun 2026

ATI Inc. reported Another company event

ATI Inc. filed an 8-K covering another company event, supporting financial statements or exhibits.

3 Jun 2026

ATI Inc. reported Another company event

ATI Inc. filed an 8-K covering another company event, supporting financial statements or exhibits.

Capital Structure & Financial Position

Financial strength and liquidity analysis
Cash and equivalents (USD)$783.00M
Total assets (USD)$5.74B
Total liabilities (USD)$3.74B
Shareholders' equity (USD)$1.88B
Debt due within a year (USD)$383.60M

Source: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated

Peer Comparison - Industrials

Company Price Market Cap
TSLA - Tesla, Inc. $386.47
Yahoo Finance
$1.53T
CAT - Caterpillar Inc. $733.82
Yahoo Finance
$337.32B
RTX - RTX Corporation $193.79
Yahoo Finance
$261.18B
TMO - Thermo Fisher Scientific Inc. $694.02
Yahoo Finance
$256.61B
UNP - Union Pacific Corporation $289.49
Yahoo Finance
$171.98B

📋 Corporate Actions

Recent and upcoming corporate events
Verified Corporate Actions Unavailable
Dividend, buyback, split, and spin-off feeds are not ingested for this stock yet.

Financials

Financial statements and key metrics analysis
QuarterRevenue (USD)Operating incomeNet incomeDiluted EPS (USD)Filed
Q2 2026$1.26B$220.00M$151.00M$1.0910-Q · 6 Aug 2026
Q1 2026$1.15B$163.80M$118.20M$0.8510-Q · 30 Apr 2026
Q4 2025$1.18B$170.60M$96.60MUnavailable10-K · 20 Feb 2026
Q3 2025$1.13B$162.40M$110.00M$0.7810-Q · 28 Oct 2025
Q2 2025$1.14B$161.00M$100.70M$0.7010-Q · 31 Jul 2025
Q1 2025$1.14B$146.90M$97.00M$0.6710-Q · 1 May 2025

Source: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab)

Analyst Consensus

Buy
Target: $244.17
30.7% upside potential
📈
Strong Buy
Unavailable
👍
Buy
6
⏸️
Hold
0
📉
Sell
0
6 analysts covering this stock

Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 210.00–265.00 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.

💰 Upcoming Dividends

Next dividend payments
Verified Dividend Data Unavailable
Dividend calendar data is not ingested for this stock yet.

Guidance Evolution

Verified Guidance History Unavailable
Verified company guidance history is not ingested for this stock yet.

💼 Director Transactions

Recent insider activity
21
Sep 2026
Harris Timothy J
Senior VP and CDIO
Open-market sale
$191.82 per share
9,000 shares
SEC Form 4
14
Sep 2026
Harris Timothy J
Senior VP and CDIO
Open-market sale
$193.06 per share
16,500 shares
SEC Form 4
8
Sep 2026
Harris Timothy J
Senior VP and CDIO
Open-market sale
$207.54 per share
16,500 shares
SEC Form 4
2
Sep 2026
Morehouse David J
Director
Open-market sale
$201.61 per share
2,485 shares
SEC Form 4
31
Aug 2026
Harris Timothy J
Senior VP and CDIO
Open-market sale
$210.01 per share
16,500 shares
SEC Form 4
24
Aug 2026
Harris Timothy J
Senior VP and CDIO
Open-market sale
$206.92 per share
16,500 shares
SEC Form 4
17
Aug 2026
Fields Kimberly A
Director, Chair, President and CEO
Open-market sale
$231.19 per share
24,845 shares
SEC Form 4
28
Jul 2026
Fields Kimberly A
Director, Chair, President and CEO
Open-market sale
$190.99 per share
31,757 shares
SEC Form 4

Top Shareholders

Blackrock, Inc.
18,708,922 shares
13.79% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Group Inc
12,726,524 shares
-2.51% change
12/31/2025
Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc
6,219,875 shares
6.843% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Capital Management Llc
6,162,418 shares
0.625% change
6/30/2026
Capital World Investors
5,249,249 shares
-8.116% change
6/30/2026
State Street Corp
5,237,299 shares
-2.671% change
6/30/2026
Capital Research Global Investors
5,093,768 shares
-17.31% change
6/30/2026
Fmr Llc
4,989,171 shares
-4.917% change
6/30/2026
Capital International Investors
3,719,485 shares
-36.786% change
6/30/2026
Invesco Ltd.
3,449,291 shares
-10.539% change
6/30/2026

Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 1 day ago