Management Credibility Analysis

Unavailable
Verified Management Score Unavailable
Management credibility requires sourced guidance and earnings history.

Upcoming Catalysts

Verified event feed
Verified Catalysts Unavailable
No sourced upcoming event feed is configured for this stock yet.

Company profile

No description available

Chief executive
Not disclosed
Headquarters
100 WASHINGTON BLVD, STAMFORD, CT
Founded
Not disclosed

📈 Company Timeline

Major business events
Positive
Negative
Neutral
6 Aug 2026

ITT Inc. filed Form 10-Q

ITT Inc. submitted Form 10-Q to the SEC for the period ending Jul 4, 2026.

6 Aug 2026

ITT Inc. reported Operating or financial results

ITT Inc. filed an 8-K covering operating or financial results, supporting financial statements or exhibits.

29 Jun 2026

ITT Inc. reported A director or senior management change or compensation event

ITT Inc. filed an 8-K covering a director or senior management change or compensation event.

26 May 2026

ITT Inc. reported Shareholder voting results

ITT Inc. filed an 8-K covering shareholder voting results.

14 May 2026

Large-holder ownership filing

A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in ITT Inc..

Capital Structure & Financial Position

Financial strength and liquidity analysis
Cash and equivalents (USD)$590.80M
Total assets (USD)$11.04B
Total liabilities (USD)$6.23B
Shareholders' equity (USD)$4.80B
Long-term debt (USD)$2.87B
Debt due within a year (USD)$97.70M

Source: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated

Peer Comparison - Industrials

Company Price Market Cap
TSLA - Tesla, Inc. $386.47
Yahoo Finance
$1.53T
CAT - Caterpillar Inc. $733.82
Yahoo Finance
$337.32B
RTX - RTX Corporation $193.79
Yahoo Finance
$261.18B
TMO - Thermo Fisher Scientific Inc. $694.02
Yahoo Finance
$256.61B
UNP - Union Pacific Corporation $289.49
Yahoo Finance
$171.98B

📋 Corporate Actions

Recent and upcoming corporate events
Verified Corporate Actions Unavailable
Dividend, buyback, split, and spin-off feeds are not ingested for this stock yet.

Financials

Financial statements and key metrics analysis
QuarterRevenue (USD)Operating incomeNet incomeDiluted EPS (USD)Filed
Q2 2026$1.47B$180.30M$84.90M$0.9510-Q · 6 Aug 2026
Q1 2026$1.21B$141.20M$78.00M$0.8910-Q · 6 May 2026
Q4 2025$1.05B$178.70M$131.70MUnavailable10-K · 9 Feb 2026
Q3 2025$999.10M$179.80M$126.90M$1.6210-Q · 29 Oct 2025
Q2 2025$972.40M$175.10M$121.00M$1.5210-Q · 31 Jul 2025
Q1 2025$913.00M$150.90M$108.40M$1.3310-Q · 1 May 2025

Source: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab)

Analyst Consensus

Buy
Target: $263.60
32.1% upside potential
📈
Strong Buy
Unavailable
👍
Buy
10
⏸️
Hold
0
📉
Sell
0
10 analysts covering this stock

Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 250.00–273.00 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.

💰 Upcoming Dividends

Next dividend payments
Verified Dividend Data Unavailable
Dividend calendar data is not ingested for this stock yet.

Guidance Evolution

Verified Guidance History Unavailable
Verified company guidance history is not ingested for this stock yet.

💼 Director Transactions

Recent insider activity
3
Sep 2026
Makowiecki Bartlomiej
See Remarks
Tax withholding
$202.20 per share
1,003 shares
SEC Form 4
31
Aug 2026
Savi Luca
Director, President and CEO
Open-market purchase
$199.56 per share
5,019 shares
SEC Form 4
7
Aug 2026
de Mesa Graziano Cheryl
Vice President & CAO
Open-market sale
$214.54 per share
700 shares
SEC Form 4
1
Aug 2026
LOY BERTRAND
Director
Grant or award
Unavailable per share
756 shares
SEC Form 4
1
Aug 2026
Wheeler Kevin J.
Director
Grant or award
Unavailable per share
756 shares
SEC Form 4
21
May 2026
DEFOSSET DON
Director
Grant or award
Unavailable per share
935 shares
SEC Form 4
21
May 2026
O'Shea Christopher
Director
Grant or award
Unavailable per share
935 shares
SEC Form 4
21
May 2026
Szafranski Sharon
Director
Grant or award
Unavailable per share
935 shares
SEC Form 4

Top Shareholders

Blackrock, Inc.
8,675,129 shares
2.91% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Group Inc
8,460,467 shares
7.911% change
12/31/2025
Capital International Investors
6,130,535 shares
1.81% change
6/30/2026
Fmr Llc
4,822,715 shares
-1.958% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc
4,253,450 shares
1.814% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Capital Management Llc
4,044,650 shares
4.829% change
6/30/2026
Capital World Investors
3,798,907 shares
205.524% change
6/30/2026
Alliancebernstein L.P.
3,567,353 shares
21.438% change
6/30/2026
Select Equity Group, L.P.
3,466,371 shares
-11.425% change
6/30/2026
Jpmorgan Chase & Co
3,396,062 shares
-19.68% change
6/30/2026

Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 16 hours ago