Management Credibility Analysis
Upcoming Catalysts
Verified event feedCompany profile
No description available
- Chief executive
- Not disclosed
- Headquarters
- 105 EDGEVIEW DRIVE, BROOMFIELD, CO
- Founded
- Not disclosed
📈 Company Timeline
Large-holder ownership filing
A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in DigitalOcean Holdings, Inc..
DigitalOcean Holdings, Inc. reported A material agreement
DigitalOcean Holdings, Inc. filed an 8-K covering a material agreement, a material financing obligation, Regulation FD disclosure, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Large-holder ownership filing
A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in DigitalOcean Holdings, Inc..
DigitalOcean Holdings, Inc. filed Form 10-Q
DigitalOcean Holdings, Inc. submitted Form 10-Q to the SEC for the period ending Jun 30, 2026.
DigitalOcean Holdings, Inc. reported Operating or financial results
DigitalOcean Holdings, Inc. filed an 8-K covering operating or financial results, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Capital Structure & Financial Position
Financial strength and liquidity analysisSource: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated
Peer Comparison - Technology
| Company | Price | Market Cap |
|---|---|---|
| NVDA - NVIDIA Corporation |
$221.97
Yahoo Finance |
$5.35T |
| AAPL - Apple Inc. |
$343.99
Yahoo Finance |
$5.02T |
| GOOGL - Alphabet Inc. |
$334.76
Yahoo Finance |
$4.09T |
| MSFT - Microsoft Corporation |
$532.95
Yahoo Finance |
$3.96T |
| META - Meta Platforms, Inc. |
$697.52
Yahoo Finance |
$1.78T |
📋 Corporate Actions
Recent and upcoming corporate eventsFinancials
Financial statements and key metrics analysis| Quarter | Revenue (USD) | Operating income | Net income | Diluted EPS (USD) | Filed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $281.18M | $29.37M | $35.44M | $0.29 | 10-Q · 4 Aug 2026 |
| Q1 2026 | $257.91M | $36.57M | $15.77M | $0.15 | 10-Q · 5 May 2026 |
| Q4 2025 | $242.39M | $38.80M | $25.66M | Unavailable | 10-K · 24 Feb 2026 |
| Q3 2025 | $229.63M | $44.93M | $158.37M | $1.51 | 10-Q · 5 Nov 2025 |
| Q2 2025 | $218.70M | $35.62M | $37.03M | $0.39 | 10-Q · 5 Aug 2025 |
| Q1 2025 | $210.70M | $37.64M | $38.20M | $0.39 | 10-Q · 6 May 2025 |
Analyst Consensus
Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 140.00–220.00 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.
💰 Upcoming Dividends
Next dividend paymentsGuidance Evolution
💼 Director Transactions
Recent insider activityTop Shareholders
Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 1 day ago