Management Credibility Analysis

Unavailable
Verified Management Score Unavailable
Management credibility requires sourced guidance and earnings history.

Upcoming Catalysts

Verified event feed
Verified Catalysts Unavailable
No sourced upcoming event feed is configured for this stock yet.

Company profile

No description available

Chief executive
Not disclosed
Headquarters
1851 HARBOR BAY PARKWAY, ALAMEDA, CA
Founded
Not disclosed

📈 Company Timeline

Major business events
Positive
Negative
Neutral
11 Sep 2026

Exelixis, Inc. reported Another company event

Exelixis, Inc. filed an 8-K covering another company event.

31 Aug 2026

Exelixis, Inc. reported Another company event

Exelixis, Inc. filed an 8-K covering another company event.

14 Aug 2026

Large-holder ownership filing

A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in Exelixis, Inc..

12 Aug 2026

Large-holder ownership filing

A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in Exelixis, Inc..

5 Aug 2026

Exelixis, Inc. securities registration filing

Exelixis, Inc. filed a registration or prospectus document concerning securities.

Capital Structure & Financial Position

Financial strength and liquidity analysis
Cash and equivalents (USD)$281.45M
Total assets (USD)$2.49B
Total liabilities (USD)$650.47M
Shareholders' equity (USD)$1.84B
Long-term debt (USD)$0
Debt due within a year (USD)$189.12M

Source: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated

Peer Comparison - Health Care

Company Price Market Cap
LLY - Eli Lilly and Company $1,276.13
Yahoo Finance
$1.20T
JNJ - Johnson & Johnson $256.74
Yahoo Finance
$618.71B
ABBV - AbbVie Inc. $284.80
Yahoo Finance
$503.28B
UNH - UnitedHealth Group Incorporated $418.43
Yahoo Finance
$375.58B
MRK - Merck & Co., Inc. $148.55
Yahoo Finance
$366.50B

📋 Corporate Actions

Recent and upcoming corporate events
Verified Corporate Actions Unavailable
Dividend, buyback, split, and spin-off feeds are not ingested for this stock yet.

Financials

Financial statements and key metrics analysis
QuarterRevenue (USD)Operating incomeNet incomeDiluted EPS (USD)Filed
Q2 2026$628.69M$248.41M$212.05M$0.8210-Q · 5 Aug 2026
Q1 2026$610.81M$251.34M$210.47M$0.7910-Q · 5 May 2026
Q4 2025$598.66M$235.22M$244.56MUnavailable10-K · 10 Feb 2026
Q3 2025$597.76M$236.54M$193.58M$0.6910-Q · 4 Nov 2025
Q2 2025$568.26M$213.58M$184.85M$0.6510-Q · 5 Aug 2026
Q1 2025$555.45M$186.86M$159.62M$0.5510-Q · 5 May 2026

Source: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab)

Analyst Consensus

Neutral
Target: $53.45
-17.0% upside potential
📈
Strong Buy
Unavailable
👍
Buy
4
⏸️
Hold
8
📉
Sell
1
13 analysts covering this stock

Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 41.00–65.00 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.

💰 Upcoming Dividends

Next dividend payments
Verified Dividend Data Unavailable
Dividend calendar data is not ingested for this stock yet.

Guidance Evolution

Verified Guidance History Unavailable
Verified company guidance history is not ingested for this stock yet.

💼 Director Transactions

Recent insider activity
10
Aug 2026
Beckerle Mary C
Director
Open-market sale
$53.66 per share
9,812 shares
SEC Form 4
1
Jun 2026
WYSZOMIERSKI JACK L
Director
Open-market sale
$50.55 per share
3,925 shares
SEC Form 4
1
Jun 2026
Eckhardt Sue Gail
Director
Open-market sale
$50.14 per share
9,812 shares
SEC Form 4
27
May 2026
PAPADOPOULOS STELIOS
Director
Grant or award
Unavailable per share
8,367 shares
SEC Form 4
27
May 2026
Heyman Tomas J.
Director
Grant or award
Unavailable per share
8,367 shares
SEC Form 4
27
May 2026
Eckhardt Sue Gail
Director
Grant or award
Unavailable per share
8,367 shares
SEC Form 4
27
May 2026
Smith Julie
Director
Grant or award
Unavailable per share
8,367 shares
SEC Form 4
27
May 2026
Freire Maria C
Director
Grant or award
Unavailable per share
8,367 shares
SEC Form 4

Top Shareholders

Blackrock, Inc.
29,075,377 shares
-5.649% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Group Inc
25,490,449 shares
-2.203% change
12/31/2025
Farallon Capital Management, L.L.C.
13,468,010 shares
2.723% change
6/30/2026
Renaissance Technologies Llc
13,427,993 shares
-2.178% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc
12,043,122 shares
-0.349% change
6/30/2026
Aqr Capital Management Llc
11,023,943 shares
-15.82% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Capital Management Llc
10,950,997 shares
-2.735% change
6/30/2026
State Street Corp
9,970,071 shares
-3.189% change
6/30/2026
Fuller & Thaler Asset Management, Inc.
8,929,389 shares
4.532% change
6/30/2026
Lsv Asset Management
8,146,478 shares
5.174% change
6/30/2026

Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 23 hours ago