Management Credibility Analysis

Unavailable
Verified Management Score Unavailable
Management credibility requires sourced guidance and earnings history.

Upcoming Catalysts

Verified event feed
Verified Catalysts Unavailable
No sourced upcoming event feed is configured for this stock yet.

Company profile

No description available

Chief executive
Not disclosed
Headquarters
200 SOUTH WACKER DRIVE, CHICAGO, IL
Founded
Not disclosed

📈 Company Timeline

Major business events
Positive
Negative
Neutral
28 Sep 2026

Coeur Mining, Inc. reported Regulation FD disclosure

Coeur Mining, Inc. filed an 8-K covering Regulation FD disclosure, supporting financial statements or exhibits.

14 Aug 2026

Large-holder ownership filing

A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in Coeur Mining, Inc..

5 Aug 2026

Coeur Mining, Inc. reported Operating or financial results

Coeur Mining, Inc. filed an 8-K covering operating or financial results, supporting financial statements or exhibits.

5 Aug 2026

Coeur Mining, Inc. filed Form 10-Q

Coeur Mining, Inc. submitted Form 10-Q to the SEC for the period ending Jun 30, 2026.

8 Jul 2026

Large-holder ownership filing

A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in Coeur Mining, Inc..

Capital Structure & Financial Position

Financial strength and liquidity analysis
Cash and equivalents (USD)$1.05B
Total assets (USD)$15.20B
Shareholders' equity (USD)$10.41B
Long-term debt (USD)$266.43M
Debt due within a year (USD)$2.39M

Source: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated

Peer Comparison - Basic Materials

Company Price Market Cap
LIN - Linde plc $499.31
Yahoo Finance
$230.17B
SCCO - Southern Copper Corporation $196.18
Yahoo Finance
$163.68B
NEM - Newmont Corporation $116.88
Yahoo Finance
$123.16B
RIO - Rio Tinto Group $87.81
Yahoo Finance
$110.29B
FCX - Freeport-McMoRan Inc. $68.90
Yahoo Finance
$98.94B

📋 Corporate Actions

Recent and upcoming corporate events
Verified Corporate Actions Unavailable
Dividend, buyback, split, and spin-off feeds are not ingested for this stock yet.

Financials

Financial statements and key metrics analysis
QuarterRevenue (USD)Operating incomeNet incomeDiluted EPS (USD)Filed
Q2 2026$1.09B$216.51M$121.85M$0.1210-Q · 5 Aug 2026
Q1 2026$856.19M$349.17M$246.76M$0.3510-Q · 6 May 2026
Q4 2025$674.85M$327.66M$214.97MUnavailable10-K · 18 Feb 2026
Q3 2025$554.57M$177.09M$266.82M$0.4110-Q · 29 Oct 2025
Q2 2025$480.65M$140.11M$70.73M$0.1110-Q · 6 Aug 2025
Q1 2025$360.06M$62.16M$33.35M$0.0610-Q · 7 May 2025

Source: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab)

Analyst Consensus

Buy
Target: $22.50
48.7% upside potential
📈
Strong Buy
Unavailable
👍
Buy
4
⏸️
Hold
1
📉
Sell
0
5 analysts covering this stock

Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 18.00–26.50 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.

💰 Upcoming Dividends

Next dividend payments
Verified Dividend Data Unavailable
Dividend calendar data is not ingested for this stock yet.

Guidance Evolution

Verified Guidance History Unavailable
Verified company guidance history is not ingested for this stock yet.

💼 Director Transactions

Recent insider activity
8
Sep 2026
Nault Casey M.
EVP, GC & Secretary
Open-market sale
$21.06 per share
10,000 shares
SEC Form 4
19
Aug 2026
THOMPSON J KENNETH
Director
Open-market sale
$20.77 per share
25,000 shares
SEC Form 4
19
Aug 2026
Nault Casey M.
EVP, GC & Secretary
Open-market sale
$20.00 per share
10,000 shares
SEC Form 4
19
Aug 2026
Whelan Thomas S
EVP & CFO
Open-market sale
$20.87 per share
6,000 shares
SEC Form 4
12
Jun 2026
McGrath Aoife
EVP, Exploration
Open-market purchase
$16.95 per share
635 shares
SEC Form 4
1
Jun 2026
Watkinson Kenneth J
VP, Corporate Controller & CAO
Open-market sale
$18.60 per share
39,000 shares
SEC Form 4
20
Mar 2026
Schonberner Marilyn Joy
Director
Grant or award
Unavailable per share
4,103 shares
SEC Form 4
20
Mar 2026
Schonberner Marilyn Joy
Director
Tax withholding
$18.27 per share
1,495 shares
SEC Form 4

Top Shareholders

Blackrock, Inc.
127,773,599 shares
25.519% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Group Inc
68,524,966 shares
1.649% change
12/31/2025
Van Eck Associates Corp
67,029,794 shares
-17.342% change
6/30/2026
State Street Corp
50,130,548 shares
43.919% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Capital Management Llc
43,253,346 shares
37.813% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc
41,487,958 shares
35.789% change
6/30/2026
Fmr Llc
41,196,355 shares
23.262% change
6/30/2026
Mirae Asset Global Etfs Holdings Ltd.
39,643,023 shares
37.2% change
6/30/2026
Geode Capital Management, Llc
20,500,720 shares
-22.372% change
6/30/2026
Victory Capital Management Inc
15,888,746 shares
86.784% change
6/30/2026

Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 21 minutes ago