Management Credibility Analysis
Upcoming Catalysts
Verified event feedCompany profile
No description available
- Chief executive
- Not disclosed
- Headquarters
- ONE APPLIED PLAZA, CLEVELAND, OH
- Founded
- Not disclosed
📈 Company Timeline
Applied Industrial Technologies, Inc. proxy and shareholder-vote filing
Applied Industrial Technologies, Inc. filed materials concerning shareholder voting, governance, director elections or executive compensation.
Applied Industrial Technologies, Inc. proxy and shareholder-vote filing
Applied Industrial Technologies, Inc. filed materials concerning shareholder voting, governance, director elections or executive compensation.
Applied Industrial Technologies, Inc. reported A director or senior management change or compensation event
Applied Industrial Technologies, Inc. filed an 8-K covering a director or senior management change or compensation event, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Applied Industrial Technologies, Inc. filed Form 10-K
Applied Industrial Technologies, Inc. submitted Form 10-K to the SEC for the period ending Jun 30, 2026.
Applied Industrial Technologies, Inc. reported Operating or financial results
Applied Industrial Technologies, Inc. filed an 8-K covering operating or financial results, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Capital Structure & Financial Position
Financial strength and liquidity analysisSource: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated
Peer Comparison - Consumer Discretionary
| Company | Price | Market Cap |
|---|---|---|
| AMZN - Amazon.com, Inc. |
$262.37
Yahoo Finance |
$2.83T |
| WMT - Walmart Inc. |
$117.80
Yahoo Finance |
$934.60B |
| V - Visa Inc. |
$407.85
Yahoo Finance |
$728.73B |
| MA - Mastercard Incorporated |
$620.80
Yahoo Finance |
$543.83B |
| COST - Costco Wholesale Corporation |
$990.62
Yahoo Finance |
$438.97B |
📋 Corporate Actions
Recent and upcoming corporate eventsFinancials
Financial statements and key metrics analysis| Quarter | Revenue (USD) | Operating income | Net income | Diluted EPS (USD) | Filed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2026 | $1.25B | $137.93M | $99.77M | $2.65 | 10-Q · 28 Apr 2026 |
| Q4 2025 | $1.16B | $123.21M | $95.35M | $2.51 | 10-Q · 27 Jan 2026 |
| Q3 2025 | $1.20B | $129.03M | $100.81M | $2.63 | 10-Q · 28 Oct 2025 |
| Q1 2025 | $1.17B | $129.40M | $99.80M | $2.57 | 10-Q · 1 May 2025 |
| Q4 2024 | $1.07B | $120.87M | $93.29M | $2.39 | 10-Q · 29 Jan 2025 |
| Q3 2024 | $1.10B | $113.17M | $92.06M | $2.36 | 10-Q · 25 Oct 2024 |
Analyst Consensus
Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 390.00–420.00 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.
💰 Upcoming Dividends
Next dividend paymentsGuidance Evolution
💼 Director Transactions
Recent insider activityTop Shareholders
Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 1 day ago