Management Credibility Analysis

Unavailable
Verified Management Score Unavailable
Management credibility requires sourced guidance and earnings history.

Upcoming Catalysts

Verified event feed
Verified Catalysts Unavailable
No sourced upcoming event feed is configured for this stock yet.

Company profile

No description available

Chief executive
Not disclosed
Headquarters
ONE OWENS CORNING PARKWAY, TOLEDO, OH
Founded
Not disclosed

📈 Company Timeline

Major business events
Positive
Negative
Neutral
16 Sep 2026

Owens Corning reported A director or senior management change or compensation event

Owens Corning filed an 8-K covering a director or senior management change or compensation event.

5 Aug 2026

Owens Corning filed Form 10-Q

Owens Corning submitted Form 10-Q to the SEC for the period ending Jun 30, 2026.

5 Aug 2026

Owens Corning reported Operating or financial results

Owens Corning filed an 8-K covering operating or financial results, supporting financial statements or exhibits.

29 Jul 2026

Owens Corning reported A director or senior management change or compensation event

Owens Corning filed an 8-K covering a director or senior management change or compensation event.

4 Jun 2026

Large-holder ownership filing

A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in Owens Corning.

Capital Structure & Financial Position

Financial strength and liquidity analysis
Cash and equivalents (USD)$271.00M
Total assets (USD)$12.73B
Total liabilities (USD)$8.92B
Shareholders' equity (USD)$3.77B
Long-term debt (USD)$4.19B
Debt due within a year (USD)$38.00M

Source: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated

Peer Comparison - Industrials

Company Price Market Cap
TSLA - Tesla, Inc. $386.47
Yahoo Finance
$1.53T
CAT - Caterpillar Inc. $733.82
Yahoo Finance
$337.32B
RTX - RTX Corporation $193.79
Yahoo Finance
$261.18B
TMO - Thermo Fisher Scientific Inc. $694.02
Yahoo Finance
$256.61B
UNP - Union Pacific Corporation $289.49
Yahoo Finance
$171.98B

📋 Corporate Actions

Recent and upcoming corporate events
Verified Corporate Actions Unavailable
Dividend, buyback, split, and spin-off feeds are not ingested for this stock yet.

Financials

Financial statements and key metrics analysis
QuarterRevenue (USD)Operating incomeNet incomeDiluted EPS (USD)Filed
Q2 2026$2.76B$482.00M$226.00M$2.8010-Q · 5 Aug 2026
Q1 2026$2.27B$120.00M−$105.00M−$1.2910-Q · 6 May 2026
Q4 2025$2.14B−$225.00M−$298.00MUnavailable10-K · 25 Feb 2026
Q3 2025$2.68B−$327.00M−$494.00M−$5.9210-Q · 5 Nov 2025
Q2 2025$2.75B$505.00M$363.00M$4.2510-Q · 6 Aug 2025
Q1 2025$2.53B$407.00M−$93.00M−$1.0810-Q · 7 May 2025

Source: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab)

Analyst Consensus

Buy
Target: $149.67
33.4% upside potential
📈
Strong Buy
Unavailable
👍
Buy
8
⏸️
Hold
4
📉
Sell
2
14 analysts covering this stock

Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 106.00–198.00 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.

💰 Upcoming Dividends

Next dividend payments
Verified Dividend Data Unavailable
Dividend calendar data is not ingested for this stock yet.

Guidance Evolution

Verified Guidance History Unavailable
Verified company guidance history is not ingested for this stock yet.

💼 Director Transactions

Recent insider activity
15
Sep 2026
Fister Todd W
President and COO
Tax withholding
$128.67 per share
1,180 shares
SEC Form 4
15
Sep 2026
Del Monaco Nicolas
President, Roofing
Tax withholding
$128.67 per share
856 shares
SEC Form 4
28
Aug 2026
Marcon Rachel Barthelemy
President, Doors
Open-market sale
$144.07 per share
900 shares
SEC Form 4
10
Aug 2026
Marcon Rachel Barthelemy
President, Doors
Grant or award
$153.80 per share
6,501 shares
SEC Form 4
10
Aug 2026
Collins Jonathan Mark
EVP & Chief Financial Officer
Grant or award
$153.80 per share
19,504 shares
SEC Form 4
10
Aug 2026
Del Monaco Nicolas
President, Roofing
Grant or award
$153.80 per share
6,501 shares
SEC Form 4
10
Aug 2026
Canovas De La Nuez Jose Manuel
President, Insulation
Grant or award
$153.80 per share
3,250 shares
SEC Form 4
7
Aug 2026
Williams John David
Director
Grant or award
$157.10 per share
296 shares
SEC Form 4
6
Aug 2026
Williams John David
Director
Grant or award
$150.60 per share
284 shares
SEC Form 4

Top Shareholders

Vanguard Group Inc
9,765,729 shares
0.869% change
12/31/2025
Blackrock, Inc.
8,814,550 shares
-4.303% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc
5,468,670 shares
-0.716% change
6/30/2026
Aqr Capital Management Llc
3,679,060 shares
44.844% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Capital Management Llc
3,630,191 shares
0.336% change
6/30/2026
State Street Corp
3,097,509 shares
1.084% change
6/30/2026
Dimensional Fund Advisors Lp
2,951,985 shares
6.777% change
6/30/2026
First Trust Advisors Lp
2,899,702 shares
33.062% change
6/30/2026
American Century Companies Inc
2,255,518 shares
10.429% change
6/30/2026
Ubs Am, A Distinct Business Unit Of Ubs Asset Management Ame
2,218,358 shares
-0.044% change
6/30/2026

Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 4 hours ago