Management Credibility Analysis
Upcoming Catalysts
Verified event feedCompany profile
No description available
- Chief executive
- Not disclosed
- Headquarters
- ONE OWENS CORNING PARKWAY, TOLEDO, OH
- Founded
- Not disclosed
📈 Company Timeline
Owens Corning reported A director or senior management change or compensation event
Owens Corning filed an 8-K covering a director or senior management change or compensation event.
Owens Corning filed Form 10-Q
Owens Corning submitted Form 10-Q to the SEC for the period ending Jun 30, 2026.
Owens Corning reported Operating or financial results
Owens Corning filed an 8-K covering operating or financial results, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Owens Corning reported A director or senior management change or compensation event
Owens Corning filed an 8-K covering a director or senior management change or compensation event.
Large-holder ownership filing
A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in Owens Corning.
Capital Structure & Financial Position
Financial strength and liquidity analysisSource: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated
Peer Comparison - Industrials
| Company | Price | Market Cap |
|---|---|---|
| TSLA - Tesla, Inc. |
$386.47
Yahoo Finance |
$1.53T |
| CAT - Caterpillar Inc. |
$733.82
Yahoo Finance |
$337.32B |
| RTX - RTX Corporation |
$193.79
Yahoo Finance |
$261.18B |
| TMO - Thermo Fisher Scientific Inc. |
$694.02
Yahoo Finance |
$256.61B |
| UNP - Union Pacific Corporation |
$289.49
Yahoo Finance |
$171.98B |
📋 Corporate Actions
Recent and upcoming corporate eventsFinancials
Financial statements and key metrics analysis| Quarter | Revenue (USD) | Operating income | Net income | Diluted EPS (USD) | Filed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $2.76B | $482.00M | $226.00M | $2.80 | 10-Q · 5 Aug 2026 |
| Q1 2026 | $2.27B | $120.00M | −$105.00M | −$1.29 | 10-Q · 6 May 2026 |
| Q4 2025 | $2.14B | −$225.00M | −$298.00M | Unavailable | 10-K · 25 Feb 2026 |
| Q3 2025 | $2.68B | −$327.00M | −$494.00M | −$5.92 | 10-Q · 5 Nov 2025 |
| Q2 2025 | $2.75B | $505.00M | $363.00M | $4.25 | 10-Q · 6 Aug 2025 |
| Q1 2025 | $2.53B | $407.00M | −$93.00M | −$1.08 | 10-Q · 7 May 2025 |
Analyst Consensus
Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 106.00–198.00 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.
💰 Upcoming Dividends
Next dividend paymentsGuidance Evolution
💼 Director Transactions
Recent insider activityTop Shareholders
Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 4 hours ago